Print PRINT |   Send this article to a friend E-MAIL |   News Feeds (RSS) RSS |   Subscribe to Geaux E-news E-NEWS |   Shop SHOP 

October 2014
Apr 2014 | May 2014 | Jun 2014 | Jul 2014 | Aug 2014 | Sep 2014
Nov 2014 | Dec 2014 | Jan 2015 | Feb 2015 | Mar 2015 | Apr 2015
<< Prev Month Printable Calendar Next Month >>
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
     
1
Men's Tennis
TBA
ITA All-American Qualifying (Day 3)
Tulsa, Okla. (Case Tennis Center)

Women's Tennis
1:45 PM
ITA All-American Qualifying Cons. (Day 2)
Pacific Palisades, Calif. (Riviera Club)

2
Men's Tennis
TBA
ITA All-American Championships
Tulsa, Okla. (Case Tennis Center)

Women's Tennis
TBA
ITA All-American Championships
Pacific Palisades, Calif. (Riviera Club)

3
Men's Tennis
TBA
ITA All-American Championships
Tulsa, Okla. (Case Tennis Center)

Women's Tennis
TBA
ITA All-American Championships
Pacific Palisades, Calif. (Riviera Club)

Swimming and Diving
5:00 PM
Tulane (W)
New Orleans, La. (Reily Natatorium)

Volleyball
6:00 PM
Florida
Baton Rouge, La. (Maravich Center)

Soccer
7:00 PM
Mississippi St.
Starkville, Miss. (MSU Soccer Field)

4
Men's Tennis
TBA
ITA All-American Championships
Tulsa, Okla. (Case Tennis Center)

Women's Tennis
TBA
ITA All-American Championships
Pacific Palisades, Calif. (Riviera Club)

Women's Golf
8:30 AM
Schooner Fall Classic (Day 1)
Norman, Okla. (Belmar GC)

Men's Golf
8:30 AM
David Toms Intercollegiate (Day 1)
Baton Rouge, La. (University Club GC)

Cross Country
9:45 AM
Chile Pepper Festival (M)
Fayetteville, Ark. (Agri Park XC Course)

Cross Country
10:15 AM
Chile Pepper Festival (W)
Fayetteville, Ark. (Agri Park XC Course)

Football
6:00 PM
Auburn
Auburn, Ala. (Jordan-Hare Stadium)

5
Men's Tennis
TBA
ITA All-American Championships
Tulsa, Okla. (Case Tennis Center)

Women's Tennis
TBA
ITA All-American Championships
Pacific Palisades, Calif. (Riviera Club)

Men's Golf
8:30 AM
David Toms Intercollegiate (Day 2)
Baton Rouge, La. (University Club GC)

Women's Golf
8:30 AM
Schooner Fall Classic (Day 2)
Norman, Okla. (Belmar GC)

Soccer
12:00 PM
South Carolina
Columbia, S.C. (Stone Stadium)

Volleyball
1:00 PM
Arkansas
Baton Rouge, La. (Maravich Center)

6
Men's Tennis
TBA
ITA All-American Championships
Tulsa, Okla. (Case Tennis Center)

Women's Golf
8:30 AM
Schooner Fall Classic (Day 3)
Norman, Okla. (Belmar GC)

7
8
Volleyball
8:00 PM
Mississippi State
Baton Rouge, La. (Maravich Center)

9
Soccer
6:00 PM
Alabama
Baton Rouge, La. (LSU Soccer Stadium)

10
Women's Golf
TBA
Tar Heel Invitational (Day 1)
Chapel Hill, N.C. (UNC Finley GC)

Women's Tennis
TBA
ITA Southern Regional (Day 1)
Tuscaloosa, Ala. (UA Tennis Stadium)

Swimming and Diving
3:00 PM
Florida (W)
Gainesville, Fla. (O'Connell Center Natatorium)

Swimming and Diving
3:00 PM
Florida (M)
Gainesville, Fla. (O'Connell Center Natatorium)

11
Women's Golf
TBA
Tar Heel Invitational (Day 2)
Chapel Hill, N.C. (UNC Finley GC)

Women's Tennis
TBA
ITA Southern Regional (Day 2)
Tuscaloosa, Ala. (UA Tennis Stadium)

Football
TBA
Florida
Gainesville, Fla. (Ben Hill Griffin Stadium)

12
Women's Tennis
TBA
ITA Southern Regional (Day 3)
Tuscaloosa, Ala. (UA Tennis Stadium)

Women's Golf
TBA
Tar Heel Invitational (Day 3)
Chapel Hill, N.C. (UNC Finley GC)

Volleyball
12:30 PM
Tennessee
Knoxville, Tenn. (Thompson-Boling Arena)

13
Women's Tennis
TBA
ITA Southern Regional (Day 4)
Tuscaloosa, Ala. (UA Tennis Stadium)

14
15
16
Men's Tennis
TBA
ITA Southern Regional (Day 1)
Auburn, Ala. (Yarbrough Tennis Center)

17
Men's Tennis
TBA
ITA Southern Regional (Day 2)
Auburn, Ala. (Yarbrough Tennis Center)

Men's Golf
TBA
United States Collegiate Championship (Day 1)
Alpharetta, Ga. (The Golf Club of Georgia)

Cross Country
TBA
Crimson Classic (W)
Tuscaloosa, Ala. (Harry Pritchett RC)

Cross Country
TBA
Crimson Classic (M)
Tuscaloosa, Ala. (Harry Pritchett RC)

Volleyball
5:00 PM
Missouri
Columbia, Mo. (Hearnes Center)

Soccer
6:00 PM
Tennessee
Knoxville, Tenn. (Regal Stadium)

Swimming and Diving
6:30 PM
SMU Classic (W, Day 1)
Dallas, Texas (Perkins Natatorium)

18
Men's Tennis
TBA
ITA Southern Regional (Day 3)
Auburn, Ala. (Yarbrough Tennis Center)

Men's Golf
TBA
United States Collegiate Championship (Day 2)
Alpharetta, Ga. (The Golf Club of Georgia)

Football
Alumni Band
TBA
Kentucky
Baton Rouge, La. (Tiger Stadium)

Swimming and Diving
6:30 PM
SMU Classic (W, Day 2)
Dallas, Texas (Perkins Natatorium)

19
Men's Tennis
TBA
ITA Southern Regional (Day 4)
Auburn, Ala. (Yarbrough Tennis Center)

Men's Golf
TBA
United States Collegiate Championship (Day 3)
Alpharetta, Ga. (The Golf Club of Georgia)

Volleyball
12:30 PM
Kentucky
Lexington, Ky. (Memorial Coliseum)

Soccer
2:00 PM
Georgia
Athens, Ga. (Turner Complex)

20
Men's Tennis
TBA
ITA Southern Regional (Day 5)
Auburn, Ala. (Yarbrough Tennis Center)

21
22
Volleyball
6:00 PM
Ole Miss
Oxford, Miss. (Gillom Center)

23
24
Men's Tennis
TBA
Texas A&M Invitational (Day 1)
College Station, Texas (Mitchell Tennis Center)

Soccer
7:00 PM
Kentucky
Baton Rouge, La. (LSU Soccer Stadium)

25
Men's Tennis
TBA
Texas A&M Invitational (Day 2)
College Station, Texas (Mitchell Tennis Center)

Football
Homecoming
TBA
Ole Miss
Baton Rouge, La. (Tiger Stadium)

26
Women's Golf
TBA
The Alamo Invitational (Day 1)
San Antonio, Texas (GC of Texas at Briggs Ranch)

Men's Tennis
TBA
Texas A&M Invitational (Day 3)
College Station, Texas (Mitchell Tennis Center)

Volleyball
1:00 PM
Georgia
Baton Rouge, La. (Maravich Center)

Soccer
1:00 PM
Florida
Baton Rouge, La. (LSU Soccer Stadium)

27
Women's Golf
TBA
The Alamo Invitational (Day 2)
San Antonio, Texas (GC of Texas at Briggs Ranch)

28
Women's Golf
TBA
The Alamo Invitational (Day 3)
San Antonio, Texas (GC of Texas at Briggs Ranch)

29
30
Women's Tennis
TBA
Jake Kramer Club Invitational (Day 1)
Rolling Hills Estates, Calif. (Jake Kramer Club)

Soccer
7:00 PM
Auburn
Baton Rouge, La. (LSU Soccer Stadium)

31
Women's Tennis
TBA
Roberta Alison Fall Classic (Day 1)
Tuscaloosa, Ala. (UA Tennis Stadium)

Cross Country
TBA
SEC Championships (W)
Tuscaloosa, Ala. (Harry Pritchett RC)

Cross Country
TBA
SEC Championships (M)
Tuscaloosa, Ala. (Harry Pritchett RC)

Women's Tennis
TBA
Jake Kramer Club Invitational (Day 2)
Rolling Hills Estates, Calif. (Jake Kramer Club)

Volleyball
7:00 PM
South Carolina
Baton Rouge, La. (Maravich Center)