Print PRINT |   Send this article to a friend E-MAIL |   News Feeds (RSS) RSS |   Subscribe to Geaux E-news E-NEWS |   Shop SHOP 

September 2014
Mar 2014 | Apr 2014 | May 2014 | Jun 2014 | Jul 2014 | Aug 2014
Oct 2014 | Nov 2014 | Dec 2014 | Jan 2015 | Feb 2015 | Mar 2015
<< Prev Month Printable Calendar Next Month >>
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
 
1
2
Soccer
7:00 PM
Nicholls
3 - 0 (W)
Baton Rouge, La. (LSU Soccer Stadium)

3
4
5
Men's Golf
6:30 AM
Carpet Capital Collegiate (Day 1)
282 ((-6))
Rocky Face, Ga. (The Farm GC)

Soccer
7:00 PM
TCU
0 - 2 (L)
Fort Worth, Texas (Garvey-Rosenthal Stadium

6
Men's Golf
6:30 AM
Carpet Capital Collegiate (Day 2)
569 ((-7))
Rocky Face, Ga. (The Farm GC)

Football
6:30 PM
Sam Houston St.
56 - 0 (W)
Baton Rouge, La. (Tiger Stadium)

7
Men's Golf
6:30 AM
Carpet Capital Collegiate (Day 3)
855 ((-9)) t6th (14)
Rocky Face, Ga. (The Farm GC)

8
Soccer
6:00 PM
Stephen F. Austin
0 - 0 (T) ((2 OT))
Baton Rouge, La. (LSU Soccer Stadium)

9
10
11
Soccer
7:00 PM
BYU
4 - 3 (W)
Provo, Utah (South Field)

12
Volleyball
Florida State Invitational
4:00 PM
Central Arkansas
2 - 3 (L) 25-18, 14-25, 25-12, 23-25, 15-13
Tallahassee, Fla. (Tully Gymnasium)

Cross Country
6:15 PM
Rice Invitational (W)
3rd (14)
Houston, Texas (Rice Intramural Fields)

Cross Country
6:45 PM
Rice Invitational (M)
5th (14)
Houston, Texas (Rice Intramural Fields)

13
Volleyball
Florida State Invitational
12:00 PM
Samford
3 - 1 (W) 25-23, 26-28, 25-7, 25-23
Tallahassee, Fla. (Tully Gymnasium)

Football
6:00 PM
UL-Monroe
31 - 0 (W)
Baton Rouge, La. (Tiger Stadium)

Volleyball
Florida State Invitational
6:00 PM
Florida State
1 - 3 (L) 19-25, 25-19, 25-23, 25-16
Tallahassee, Fla. (Tully Gymnasium)

14
Men's Golf
9:00 AM
Golfweek Conference Challenge (Day 1)
Burlington, Iowa (Spring Hollow GC)

Soccer
12:00 PM
Duke
0 - 1 (L)
Durham, N.C. (Koskinen Stadium)

15
Men's Golf
9:00 AM
Golfweek Conference Challenge (Day 2)
Burlington, Iowa (Spring Hollow GC)

Geaux Zone Events
12:05 PM
Subway Fresh Take by Les Miles
LSUSports.net

16
Men's Golf
8:30 AM
Golfweek Conference Challenge (Day 3)
Burlington, Iowa (Spring Hollow GC)

17
18
Men's Tennis
TBA
Cajun Classic (Day 1)
Lafayette, La. (Cajun Courts)

Men's Tennis
TBA
SEC Fall Classic (Day 1)
Gainesville, Fla. (Linder Stadium at Ring Tennis Complex)

19
Men's Tennis
TBA
Cajun Classic (Day 2)
Lafayette, La. (Cajun Courts)

Men's Tennis
TBA
SEC Fall Classic (Day 2)
Gainesville, Fla. (Linder Stadium at Ring Tennis Complex)

Women's Tennis
TBA
Georgia Tech Invitational (Day 1)
Atlanta, Ga. (Byers Tennis Complex)

Women's Golf
8:00 AM
Mason Rudolph Championship (Day 1)
Franklin, Tenn. (Vanderbilt Legends Club)

Volleyball
UTSA Classic
12:00 PM
Baylor
San Antonio, Texas (Convocation Center)

Volleyball
UTSA Classic
6:00 PM
UTSA
San Antonio, Texas (Convocation Center)

Soccer
6:30 PM
Missouri
Columbia, Mo. (Walton Stadium)

20
Men's Tennis
TBA
Cajun Classic (Day 3)
Lafayette, La. (Cajun Courts)

Men's Tennis
TBA
SEC Fall Classic (Day 3)
Gainesville, Fla. (Linder Stadium at Ring Tennis Complex)

Women's Tennis
TBA
Georgia Tech Invitational (Day 2)
Atlanta, Ga. (Byers Tennis Complex)

Women's Golf
8:00 AM
Mason Rudolph Championship (Day 2)
Franklin, Tenn. (Vanderbilt Legends Club)

Cross Country
8:05 AM
LSU Invitational (W)
Baton Rouge, La. (Highland Rd. Park)

Cross Country
9:15 AM
LSU Invitational (M)
Baton Rouge, La. (Highland Rd. Park)

Volleyball
UTSA Classic
12:00 PM
Baylor
San Antonio, Texas (Convocation Center)

Football
Gold Game
6:00 PM
Mississippi St.
Baton Rouge, La. (Tiger Stadium)

21
Men's Tennis
TBA
SEC Fall Classic (Day 4)
Gainesville, Fla. (Linder Stadium at Ring Tennis Complex)

Men's Tennis
TBA
Cajun Classic (Day 4)
Lafayette, La. (Cajun Courts)

Women's Tennis
TBA
Georgia Tech Invitational (Day 3)
Atlanta, Ga. (Byers Tennis Complex)

Women's Golf
7:30 AM
Mason Rudolph Championship (Day 3)
Franklin, Tenn. (Vanderbilt Legends Club)

Soccer
1:00 PM
Marquette
Milwaukee, Wisc. (Valley Fields)

22
23
24
Volleyball
8:00 PM
Kentucky
Baton Rouge, La. (Maravich Center)

25
26
Swimming and Diving
3:00 PM
Purple & Gold Intrasquad
Baton Rouge, La. (LSU Natatorium)

Soccer
7:00 PM
Texas A&M
Baton Rouge, La. (LSU Soccer Stadium)

27
Football
TBA
New Mexico St.
Baton Rouge, La. (Tiger Stadium)

Women's Tennis
TBA
Riviera/ITA Women's All-American (Pre-Qualifying)
Pacific Palisades, Calif. (Riviera Club)

Men's Tennis
TBA
ITA All-American Pre-Qualifying (Day 1)
Tulsa, Okla. (Case Tennis Center)

Cross Country
8:45 AM
McNeese Cowboy Stampede (W)
Lake Charles, La. (Enos Darbonne Recreation Complex)

Cross Country
9:15 AM
McNeese Cowboy Stampede (M)
Lake Charles, La. (Enos Darbonne Recreation Complex)

28
Women's Tennis
TBA
Riviera/ITA Women's All-American (Pre-Qualifying)
Pacific Palisades, Calif. (Riviera Club)

Men's Tennis
TBA
ITA All-American Pre-Qualifying (Day 2)
Tulsa, Okla. (Case Tennis Center)

Volleyball
1:00 PM
Alabama
Tuscaloosa, Ala. (Foster Auditorium)

Soccer
3:00 PM
Arkansas
Baton Rouge, La. (LSU Soccer Stadium)

29
Men's Tennis
TBA
ITA All-American Qualifying (Day 1)
Tulsa, Okla. (Case Tennis Center)

30
Men's Tennis
TBA
ITA All-American Qualifying (Day 2)
Tulsa, Okla. (Case Tennis Center)

Women's Tennis
TBA
Riviera/ITA Women's All-American (Qualifying)
Pacific Palisades, Calif. (Riviera Club)