Print PRINT |   News Feeds (RSS) RSS |   Subscribe to Geaux E-news E-NEWS |   Shop SHOP 

October 2016
Apr 2016 | May 2016 | Jun 2016 | Jul 2016 | Aug 2016 | Sep 2016
Nov 2016 | Dec 2016 | Jan 2017 | Feb 2017 | Mar 2017 | Apr 2017
<< Prev Month Printable Calendar Next Month >>
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
           
1

Men's Tennis
8:00 AM
ITA All-American Pre-Qualifying (Day 1)
Tulsa, Okla. (Case Tennis Center)

Women's Tennis
10:30 AM
ITA All-American Pre-Qualifying (Day 1)
Pacific Palisades, Calif. (Riviera Club)

Football
Homecoming
6:30 PM
Missouri
Baton Rouge, La. (Tiger Stadium)

2

Women's Tennis
9:00 AM
ITA All-American Pre-Qualifying (Day 2)
Pacific Palisades, Calif. (Riviera Club)

Volleyball
1:00 PM
Missouri
Baton Rouge, La. (Maravich Center)

3

Women's Tennis
TBA
ITA All-American Qualifying (Day 1)
Pacific Palisades, Calif. (Riviera Club)

Athletic Dept.
12:05 PM
Subway Fresh Take
Baton Rouge, La.

4

Men's Tennis
TBA
ITA All-American Qualifying (Day 1)
Tulsa, Okla. (Case Tennis Center)

5

Women's Tennis
TBA
ITA All-American Championships (Day 1)
Pacific Palisades, Calif. (Riviera Club)

Volleyball
7:00 PM
Ole Miss
Oxford, Miss. (Gillom Center)

6

Soccer
7:00 PM
Tennessee
Baton Rouge, La. (LSU Soccer Stadium)

7

Men's Tennis
TBA
ITA All-American Championships (Day 1)
Tulsa, Okla. (Case Tennis Center)

Swimming and Diving
4:30 PM
FGCU Classic (Day 1)
Fort Myers, Fla. (FGCU Aquatics Complex)

8

Swimming and Diving
TBA
Loyola (N.O.)
New Orleans, La. (University Sports Complex)

Men's Golf
7:30 AM
David Toms Intercollegiate (Day 1)
Baton Rouge, La. (University Club GC)

Swimming and Diving
9:30 AM
FGCU Classic (Day 2)
Fort Myers, Fla. (FGCU Aquatics Complex)

Football
11:00 AM
Florida
Gainesville, Fla. (Ben Hill Griffin Stadium)

9

Men's Golf
7:30 AM
David Toms Intercollegiate (Day 2)
Baton Rouge, La. (University Club GC)

Volleyball
12:30 PM
Georgia
Athens, Ga. (Stegman Coliseum)

Soccer
1:00 PM
Georgia
Athens, Ga. (Turner Soccer Complex)

10

Athletic Dept.
12:05 PM
Subway Fresh Take
Baton Rouge, La.

11
12
13
14

Women's Tennis
8:00 AM
ITA Southern Regional (Day 1)
Tuscaloosa, Ala. (Alabama Tennis Stadium)

Women's Golf
8:00 AM
Ruth's Chris Invitational (Day 1)
Chapel Hill, N.C. (UNC Finley GC)

Men's Tennis
9:00 AM
ITA Southern Regional (Day 1)
Auburn, Ala. (Yarbrough Tennis Center)

Cross Country
5:00 PM
Crimson Classic (W)
Tuscaloosa, Ala. (Harry Pritchett RC)

Cross Country
5:30 PM
Crimson Classic (M)
Tuscaloosa, Ala. (Harry Pritchett RC)

Volleyball
7:00 PM
Florida
Baton Rouge, La. (Maravich Center)

Soccer
7:00 PM
Mississippi St.
Starkville, Miss. (MSU Soccer Field)

15

Football
Alumni Band Reunion
TBA
Southern Miss
Baton Rouge, La. (Tiger Stadium)

Women's Tennis
8:00 AM
ITA Southern Regional (Day 2)
Tuscaloosa, Ala. (Alabama Tennis Stadium)

Women's Golf
8:00 AM
Ruth's Chris Invitational (Day 2)
Chapel Hill, N.C. (UNC Finley GC)

Men's Tennis
9:00 AM
ITA Southern Regional (Day 2)
Auburn, Ala. (Yarbrough Tennis Center)

16

Women's Golf
8:15 AM
Ruth's Chris Invitational (Day 3)
Chapel Hill, N.C. (UNC Finley GC)

Women's Tennis
9:00 AM
ITA Southern Regional (Day 3)
Tuscaloosa, Ala. (Alabama Tennis Stadium)

Men's Tennis
9:00 AM
ITA Southern Regional (Day 3)
Auburn, Ala. (Yarbrough Tennis Center)

Volleyball
1:00 PM
South Carolina
Baton Rouge, La. (Maravich Center)

17

Women's Tennis
9:00 AM
ITA Southern Regional (Day 4)
Tuscaloosa, Ala. (Alabama Tennis Stadium)

Men's Tennis
9:00 AM
ITA Southern Regional (Day 4)
Auburn, Ala. (Yarbrough Tennis Center)

Athletic Dept.
12:05 PM
Subway Fresh Take
Baton Rouge, La.

18
19

Volleyball
7:00 PM
Missouri
Columbia, Mo. (Hearnes Center)

20

Soccer
6:00 PM
Auburn
Baton Rouge, La. (LSU Soccer Stadium)

21

Men's Golf
7:00 AM
The Golf Club of Georgia Collegiate (Day 1)
Alpharetta, Ga. (The Golf Club of Georgia)

22

Football
TBA
Ole Miss
Baton Rouge, La. (Tiger Stadium)

Men's Golf
7:00 AM
The Golf Club of Georgia Collegiate (Day 2)
Alpharetta, Ga. (The Golf Club of Georgia)

23

Men's Golf
7:00 AM
The Golf Club of Georgia Collegiate (Day 3)
Alpharetta, Ga. (The Golf Club of Georgia)

Women's Golf
11:00 AM
The Alamo Invitational (Day 1)
San Antonio, Texas (GC of Texas at Briggs Ranch)

Soccer
1:00 PM
Alabama
Baton Rouge, La. (LSU Soccer Stadium)

24

Women's Golf
8:30 AM
The Alamo Invitational (Day 2)
San Antonio, Texas (GC of Texas at Briggs Ranch)

25

Women's Golf
8:45 AM
The Alamo Invitational (Day 3)
San Antonio, Texas (GC of Texas at Briggs Ranch)

26
27

Soccer
7:00 PM
Arkansas
Baton Rouge, La. (LSU Soccer Stadium)

28

Cross Country
TBA
SEC Championships (W)
Fayetteville, Ark. (Agri Park XC Course)

Cross Country
TBA
SEC Championships (M)
Fayetteville, Ark. (Agri Park XC Course)

Men's Tennis
TBA
Player's Choice Open
Birmingham, Ala. (Highland Park Tennis Center)

Swimming and Diving
3:00 PM
Auburn (M)
Baton Rouge, La. (LSU Natatorium)

Swimming and Diving
3:00 PM
Auburn (W)
Baton Rouge, La. (LSU Natatorium)

Volleyball
6:00 PM
South Carolina
Columbia, S.C. (Carolina Volleyball Center)

29

Men's Tennis
TBA
Player's Choice Open
Birmingham, Ala. (Highland Park Tennis Center)

30

Men's Tennis
TBA
Player's Choice Open
Birmingham, Ala. (Highland Park Tennis Center)

Volleyball
11:00 AM
Florida
Gainesville, Fla. (Lemerand Athletic Center)

31

Men's Tennis
TBA
Player's Choice Open
Birmingham, Ala. (Highland Park Tennis Center)

Soccer
SEC Tournament
TBA
SEC Tournament
Orange Beach, Ala. (Orange Beach Sportsplex)

Athletic Dept.
12:05 PM
Subway Fresh Take
Baton Rouge, La.