Print PRINT |   Send this article to a friend E-MAIL |   News Feeds (RSS) RSS |   Subscribe to Geaux E-news E-NEWS |   Shop SHOP 

October 2014
Apr 2014 | May 2014 | Jun 2014 | Jul 2014 | Aug 2014 | Sep 2014
Nov 2014 | Dec 2014 | Jan 2015 | Feb 2015 | Mar 2015 | Apr 2015
<< Prev Month Printable Calendar Next Month >>
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
     
1
Women's Tennis
1:45 PM
ITA All-American Qualifying Cons. (Day 2)
(-)
Pacific Palisades, Calif. (Riviera Club)

2
Men's Tennis
6:00 PM
ITA All-American Championships (Day 1)
(-)
Tulsa, Okla. (Case Tennis Center)

3
Men's Tennis
1:30 PM
ITA All-American Championships (Day 2)
(-)
Tulsa, Okla. (Case Tennis Center)

Swimming and Diving
5:00 PM
Tulane (W)
220 - 80 (W)
New Orleans, La. (Reily Natatorium)

Volleyball
6:00 PM
Florida
1 - 3 (L) 25-12, 23-25, 25-11, 25-22
Baton Rouge, La. (Maravich Center)

Soccer
7:00 PM
Mississippi St.
2 - 0 (W)
Starkville, Miss. (MSU Soccer Field)

4
Men's Golf
8:30 AM
David Toms Intercollegiate (Day 1)
596 ((+20))
Baton Rouge, La. (University Club GC)

Women's Golf
8:30 AM
Schooner Fall Classic (Day 1)
283 ((+3))
Norman, Okla. (Belmar GC)

Cross Country
9:45 AM
Chile Pepper Festival (M)
(335 pts.) 13th (20)
Fayetteville, Ark. (Agri Park XC Course)

Cross Country
10:15 AM
Chile Pepper Festival (W)
(280 pts.) 9th (18)
Fayetteville, Ark. (Agri Park XC Course)

Football
6:00 PM
Auburn
7 - 41 (L)
Auburn, Ala. (Jordan-Hare Stadium)

5
Women's Golf
8:30 AM
Schooner Fall Classic (Day 2)
571 ((+11))
Norman, Okla. (Belmar GC)

Men's Golf
8:30 AM
David Toms Intercollegiate (Day 2)
891 ((+27)) 1st (12)
Baton Rouge, La. (University Club GC)

Soccer
12:00 PM
South Carolina
0 - 1 (L)
Columbia, S.C. (Stone Stadium)

Volleyball
1:00 PM
Arkansas
3 - 2 (W) 25-17, 24-26, 14-25, 25-21, 17-15
Baton Rouge, La. (Maravich Center)

6
Women's Golf
8:30 AM
Schooner Fall Classic (Day 3)
856 ((+16)) 11th (17)
Norman, Okla. (Belmar GC)

7
8
Volleyball
8:00 PM
Mississippi State
3 - 0 (W) 25-13, 25-12, 25-15
Baton Rouge, La. (Maravich Center)

9
Soccer
6:00 PM
Alabama
2 - 3 (L) ((OT))
Baton Rouge, La. (LSU Soccer Stadium)

10
Women's Golf
7:50 AM
Tar Heel Invitational (Day 1)
296 ((+8))
Chapel Hill, N.C. (UNC Finley GC)

Women's Tennis
8:00 AM
ITA Southern Regional (Day 1)
(-)
Tuscaloosa, Ala. (UA Tennis Stadium)

Swimming and Diving
2:00 PM
Florida (W)
134 - 166 (L)
Gainesville, Fla. (O'Connell Center Natatorium)

Swimming and Diving
2:00 PM
Florida (M)
122.5 - 162.5 (L)
Gainesville, Fla. (O'Connell Center Natatorium)

11
Women's Golf
6:00 AM
Tar Heel Invitational (Day 2)
591 ((+15))
Chapel Hill, N.C. (UNC Finley GC)

Women's Tennis
8:00 AM
ITA Southern Regional (Day 2)
(-)
Tuscaloosa, Ala. (UA Tennis Stadium)

Football
6:30 PM
Florida
30 - 27 (W)
Gainesville, Fla. (Ben Hill Griffin Stadium)

12
Women's Tennis
8:00 AM
ITA Southern Regional (Day 3)
(-)
Tuscaloosa, Ala. (UA Tennis Stadium)

Women's Golf
8:15 AM
Tar Heel Invitational (Day 3)
885 ((+21)) 7th (18)
Chapel Hill, N.C. (UNC Finley GC)

Volleyball
12:30 PM
Tennessee
3 - 0 (W) 25-19, 25-19, 25-16
Knoxville, Tenn. (Thompson-Boling Arena)

13
14
15
16
Men's Tennis
8:30 AM
ITA Southern Regional (Day 1)
(-)
Auburn, Ala. (Yarbrough Tennis Center)

17
Men's Golf
8:00 AM
United States Collegiate Championship (Day 1)
296 ((+8))
Alpharetta, Ga. (The Golf Club of Georgia)

Men's Tennis
8:30 AM
ITA Southern Regional (Day 2)
(-)
Auburn, Ala. (Yarbrough Tennis Center)

Cross Country
5:00 PM
Crimson Classic (W)
301 9th (25)
Tuscaloosa, Ala. (Harry Pritchett RC)

Cross Country
5:30 PM
Crimson Classic (M)
366 15th (24)
Tuscaloosa, Ala. (Harry Pritchett RC)

Volleyball
6:00 PM
Missouri
3 - 0 (W) 25-19, 25-20, 25-19
Columbia, Mo. (Hearnes Center)

Soccer
6:00 PM
Tennessee
1 - 2 (L)
Knoxville, Tenn. (Regal Stadium)

Swimming and Diving
6:30 PM
SMU Classic (W, Day 1)
160
Dallas, Texas (Perkins Natatorium)

18
Men's Golf
8:00 AM
United States Collegiate Championship (Day 2)
575 ((-1))
Alpharetta, Ga. (The Golf Club of Georgia)

Men's Tennis
8:30 AM
ITA Southern Regional (Day 3)
(-)
Auburn, Ala. (Yarbrough Tennis Center)

Football
Alumni Band
6:30 PM
Kentucky
41 - 3 (W)
Baton Rouge, La. (Tiger Stadium)

Swimming and Diving
6:30 PM
SMU Classic (W, Day 2)
319 1st (6)
Dallas, Texas (Perkins Natatorium)

19
Men's Golf
7:30 AM
United States Collegiate Championship (Day 3)
857 ((-7)) 3rd (15)
Alpharetta, Ga. (The Golf Club of Georgia)

Men's Tennis
8:30 AM
ITA Southern Regional (Day 4)
(-)
Auburn, Ala. (Yarbrough Tennis Center)

Volleyball
12:30 PM
Kentucky
3 - 2 (W) 22-25, 15-25, 26-24, 25-9, 16-14
Lexington, Ky. (Memorial Coliseum)

Soccer
2:00 PM
Georgia
0 - 2 (L)
Athens, Ga. (Turner Complex)

20
21
22
Volleyball
6:00 PM
Ole Miss
3 - 0 (W) 28-26, 25-18, 25-20
Oxford, Miss. (Gillom Center)

23
24
Men's Tennis
10:00 AM
Conference Challenge (Day 1)
College Station, Texas (Mitchell Tennis Center)

Soccer
7:00 PM
Kentucky
0 - 2 (L)
Baton Rouge, La. (LSU Soccer Stadium)

25
Men's Tennis
10:00 AM
Conference Challenge (Day 2)
College Station, Texas (Mitchell Tennis Center)

Football
Homecoming
6:15 PM
Ole Miss
Baton Rouge, La. (Tiger Stadium)

26
Men's Tennis
9:00 AM
Conference Challenge (Day 3)
College Station, Texas (Mitchell Tennis Center)

Women's Golf
11:00 AM
The Alamo Invitational (Day 1)
San Antonio, Texas (GC of Texas at Briggs Ranch)

Soccer
1:00 PM
Florida
Baton Rouge, La. (LSU Soccer Stadium)

Volleyball
1:00 PM
Georgia
Baton Rouge, La. (Maravich Center)

27
Women's Golf
8:30 AM
The Alamo Invitational (Day 2)
San Antonio, Texas (GC of Texas at Briggs Ranch)

28
Women's Golf
8:45 AM
The Alamo Invitational (Day 3)
San Antonio, Texas (GC of Texas at Briggs Ranch)

29
30
Women's Tennis
11:00 AM
Jack Kramer Club Invitational (Day 1)
Rolling Hills Estates, Calif. (Jack Kramer Club)

Soccer
7:00 PM
Auburn
Baton Rouge, La. (LSU Soccer Stadium)

31
Cross Country
9:00 AM
SEC Championships (W)
Tuscaloosa, Ala. (Harry Pritchett RC)

Women's Tennis
9:00 AM
Roberta Alison Fall Classic (Day 1)
Tuscaloosa, Ala. (UA Tennis Stadium)

Cross Country
10:00 AM
SEC Championships (M)
Tuscaloosa, Ala. (Harry Pritchett RC)

Women's Tennis
11:00 AM
Jack Kramer Club Invitational (Day 2)
Rolling Hills Estates, Calif. (Jack Kramer Club)

Volleyball
7:00 PM
South Carolina
Baton Rouge, La. (Maravich Center)