Print PRINT |   News Feeds (RSS) RSS |   Subscribe to Geaux E-news E-NEWS |   Shop SHOP 

September 2016
Mar 2016 | Apr 2016 | May 2016 | Jun 2016 | Jul 2016 | Aug 2016
Oct 2016 | Nov 2016 | Dec 2016 | Jan 2017 | Feb 2017 | Mar 2017
<< Prev Month Printable Calendar Next Month >>
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
       
1
2

Volleyball
Tiger Classic
10:00 AM
Connecticut
0 - 3 (L) 25-20, 25-18, 25-19
Baton Rouge, La. (Maravich Center)

Soccer
Hoosier Challenge Cup
2:00 PM
Indiana
3 - 0 (W)
Bloomington, Ind. (Bill Armstrong Stadium)

Cross Country
6:00 PM
McNeese 6K Relays
(-)
Lake Charles, La. (Enos Derbonne Sports Complex)

Volleyball
Tiger Classic
7:30 PM
Virginia
2 - 3 (L) 25-17, 27-29, 18-25, 25-23, 15-13
Baton Rouge, La. (Maravich Center)

3

Volleyball
Tiger Classic
1:00 PM
Southern Miss
1 - 3 (L) 25-20, 22-25, 25-19, 28-26
Baton Rouge, La. (Maravich Center)

Football
Lambeau Field College Classic
2:30 PM
Wisconsin
14 - 16 (L)
Green Bay, Wisc. (Lambeau Field)

4

Soccer
Hoosier Challenge Cup
12:00 PM
Butler
2 - 1 (W)
Indianapolis, Ind. (Varsity Field)

5
6
7
8

Soccer
7:00 PM
Western Kentucky
1 - 0 (W)
Bowling Green, Ky. (WKU Soccer Complex)

9

Men's Golf
7:30 AM
Carpet Capital Collegiate (Day 1)
283 ((-5))
Rocky Face, Ga. (The Farm GC)

Volleyball
UCF Classic
12:45 PM
Seattle
3 - 1 (W) 25-19, 25-22, 23-25, 25-18
Orlando, Fla. (The Venue)

Volleyball
UCF Classic
6:00 PM
UCF
3 - 2 (W) 22-25, 25-19, 25-23, 22-25, 15-5
Orlando, Fla. (The Venue)

Cross Country
6:15 PM
Rice Invitational (W)
114 pts (4th/14)
Houston, Texas (Rice Intramural Fields)

Cross Country
6:45 PM
Rice Invitational (M)
172 pts (8th/14)
Houston, Texas (Rice Intramural Fields)

10

Men's Golf
7:30 AM
Carpet Capital Collegiate (Day 2)
567 ((-9))
Rocky Face, Ga. (The Farm GC)

Volleyball
UCF Classic
10:00 AM
Florida Atlantic
3 - 1 (W) 25-18, 21-25, 25-18, 25-19
Orlando, Fla. (The Venue)

Football
7:25 PM
Jacksonville St.
34 - 13 (W)
Baton Rouge, La. (Tiger Stadium)

11

Men's Golf
7:00 AM
Carpet Capital Collegiate (Day 3)
852 ((-12)) 4th (14)
Rocky Face, Ga. (The Farm GC)

Soccer
6:00 PM
Texas A&M
0 - 3 (L)
College Station, Texas (Ellis Field)

12
13
14

Volleyball
7:00 PM
Baylor
0 - 3 (L) 25-22, 25-19, 26-24
Baton Rouge, La. (Maravich Center)

15
16

Women's Tennis
8:30 AM
James Bonk Invite (Day 1)
(-)
Cary, N.C. (Cary Tennis Park)

Soccer
7:00 PM
Ole Miss
3 - 0 (W)
Baton Rouge, La. (LSU Soccer Stadium)

17

Cross Country
7:30 AM
LSU Invitational (W)
45 pts (3rd/8)
Baton Rouge, La. (Highland Rd. Park)

Cross Country
8:10 AM
LSU Invitational (M)
45 pts (2nd/9)
Baton Rouge, La. (Highland Rd. Park)

Women's Tennis
8:30 AM
James Bonk Invite (Day 2)
(-)
Cary, N.C. (Cary Tennis Park)

Football
Gold Game
6:00 PM
Mississippi St.
23 - 20 (W)
Baton Rouge, La. (Tiger Stadium)

18

Women's Tennis
8:00 AM
James Bonk Invite (Day 3)
(-)
Cary, N.C. (Cary Tennis Park)

Volleyball
1:00 PM
Florida St.
0 - 3 (L) 26-24, 25-20, 25-18
Baton Rouge, La. (Maravich Center)

Soccer
1:00 PM
Lamar
4 - 0 (W)
Baton Rouge, La. (LSU Soccer Stadium)

19
20
21
22

Men's Tennis
9:00 AM
Cajun Classic (Day 1)
(-)
Lafayette, La. (Cajun Courts)

Soccer
6:00 PM
South Carolina
1 - 3 (L)
Columbia, S.C. (Eugene E. Stone III Stadium)

23

Men's Golf
8:50 AM
Maui Jim Intercollegiate (Day 1)
270 ((-14))
Scottsdale, Ariz. (Mirabel GC)

Men's Tennis
9:00 AM
Cajun Classic (Day 2)
(-)
Lafayette, La. (Cajun Courts)

Swimming and Diving
2:00 PM
Vanderbilt (W)
200 - 61 (W)
Nashville, Tenn. (Centennial Sportsplex)

Volleyball
7:00 PM
Auburn
2 - 3 (L) 25-22, 25-22, 23-25, 23-25, 9-15
Auburn, Ala. (Auburn Arena)

24

Cross Country
8:15 AM
Texas A&M Invitational (M)
171 pts (6th/15)
College Station, Texas (Watts XC Course)

Men's Golf
8:50 AM
Maui Jim Intercollegiate (Day 2)
541 ((-27))
Scottsdale, Ariz. (Mirabel GC)

Women's Golf
9:00 AM
Schooner Fall Classic (Day 1)
579 ((+11))
Norman, Okla. (Belmar GC)

Cross Country
9:00 AM
Texas A&M Invitational (W)
214 pts (7th/17)
College Station, Texas (Watts XC Course)

Men's Tennis
12:00 PM
Cajun Classic (Day 3)
(-)
Lafayette, La. (Cajun Courts)

Football
5:00 PM
Auburn
13 - 18 (L)
Auburn, Ala. (Jordan-Hare Stadium)

25

Women's Golf
9:00 AM
Schooner Fall Classic (Day 2)
871 ((+19)) t6th (12)
Norman, Okla. (Belmar GC)

Men's Golf
9:00 AM
Maui Jim Intercollegiate (Day 3)
811 (W) ((-41)) 1st (16)
Scottsdale, Ariz. (Mirabel GC)

Men's Tennis
9:00 AM
Cajun Classic (Day 4)
(-)
Lafayette, La. (Cajun Courts)

Soccer
1:00 PM
Vanderbilt
0 - 3 (L)
Nashville, Tenn. (Vanderbilt Soccer Complex)

Volleyball
1:00 PM
Arkansas
0 - 3 (L) 25-21, 25-17, 25-14
Baton Rouge, La. (Maravich Center)

26
27
28
29
30

Volleyball
7:00 PM
Texas A&M
Baton Rouge, La. (Maravich Center)

Soccer
7:00 PM
Florida
Baton Rouge, La. (LSU Soccer Stadium)