Print PRINT |   News Feeds (RSS) RSS |   Subscribe to Geaux E-news E-NEWS |   Shop SHOP 

February 2016
Aug 2015 | Sep 2015 | Oct 2015 | Nov 2015 | Dec 2015 | Jan 2016
Mar 2016 | Apr 2016 | May 2016 | Jun 2016 | Jul 2016 | Aug 2016
<< Prev Month Printable Calendar Next Month >>
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
 
1
Women's Basketball
6:00 PM
Auburn
53 - 63 (L)
Baton Rouge, La. (Maravich Center)

2
Men's Basketball
6:00 PM
Auburn
80 - 68 (W)
Auburn, Ala. (Auburn Arena)

3
4
Women's Basketball
8:00 PM
Mississippi St.
52 - 71 (L)
Baton Rouge, La. (Maravich Center)

5
Women's Tennis
ITA National Indoor Championships
9:00 AM
Oklahoma State
4 - 3 (W)
Madison, Wisc. (Nielsen Tennis Stadium)

Track and Field
5:00 PM
New Mexico Collegiate Classic (IN) (Day 1)
(-)
Albuquerque, N.M. (Albuquerque Convention Center)

Gymnastics
7:30 PM
Arkansas
197.425 - 196.150 (W)
Baton Rouge, La. (Maravich Center)

6
Track and Field
10:30 AM
New Mexico Collegiate Classic (IN) (Day 2)
(-)
Albuquerque, N.M. (Albuquerque Convention Center)

Women's Tennis
ITA National Indoor Championships
12:00 PM
North Carolina
1 - 4 (L)
Madison, Wisc. (Nielsen Tennis Stadium)

Men's Basketball
5:00 PM
Mississippi St.
88 - 77 (W)
Baton Rouge, La. (Maravich Center)

7
Women's Basketball
11:00 AM
Kentucky
Lexington, Ky. (Memorial Coliseum)

Women's Tennis
ITA National Indoor Championships
3:30 PM
Michigan
Madison, Wisc. (Nielsen Tennis Stadium)

8
9
10
Men's Basketball
6:00 PM
South Carolina
Columbia, S.C. (Colonial Life Arena)

11
12
Track and Field
11:00 AM
Tyson Invitational (IN) (Day 1)
Fayetteville, Ark. (Randall Tyson Track Center)

Track and Field
12:00 PM
Iowa State Classic (IN) (Day 1)
Ames, Iowa (Lied Recreational Center)

Women's Tennis
4:00 PM
NC State
Baton Rouge, La. (LSU Tennis Complex)

Softball
Tiger Classic
5:00 PM
Ohio St.
Baton Rouge, La. (Tiger Park)

Softball
Tiger Classic
7:30 PM
North Florida
Baton Rouge, La. (Tiger Park)

13
Track and Field
10:00 AM
Iowa State Classic (IN) (Day 2)
Ames, Iowa (Lied Recreational Center)

Track and Field
10:00 AM
LSU High Performance Meet (IN)
Baton Rouge, La. (Carl Maddox Field House)

Track and Field
12:00 PM
Tyson Invitational (IN) (Day 2)
Fayetteville, Ark. (Randall Tyson Track Center)

Men's Basketball
12:00 PM
Texas A&M
Baton Rouge, La. (Maravich Center)

Gymnastics
3:00 PM
Georgia
Athens, Ga. (Stegeman Coliseum)

Softball
Tiger Classic
5:00 PM
Connecticut
Baton Rouge, La. (Tiger Park)

Softball
Tiger Classic
7:30 PM
Pacific
Baton Rouge, La. (Tiger Park)

14
Women's Tennis
11:00 AM
Maryland
Baton Rouge, La. (LSU Tennis Complex)

Softball
Tiger Classic
11:30 AM
Pacific
Baton Rouge, La. (Tiger Park)

Women's Basketball
2:00 PM
Georgia
Baton Rouge, La. (Maravich Center)

Women's Tennis
4:00 PM
South Alabama
Baton Rouge, La. (LSU Tennis Complex)

15
Men's Golf
10:45 AM
The Prestige at PGA West (Day 1)
La Quinta, Calif. (PGA West)

16
Swimming and Diving
10:00 AM
SEC Championships (Day 1)
Columbia, Mo. (Mizzou Aquatic Center)

Men's Golf
10:45 AM
The Prestige at PGA West (Day 2)
La Quinta, Calif. (PGA West)

17
Men's Golf
9:15 AM
The Prestige at PGA West (Day 3)
La Quinta, Calif. (PGA West)

Swimming and Diving
10:00 AM
SEC Championships (Day 2)
Columbia, Mo. (Mizzou Aquatic Center)

Men's Basketball
8:00 PM
Alabama
Baton Rouge, La. (Maravich Center)

18
Swimming and Diving
10:00 AM
SEC Championships (Day 3)
Columbia, Mo. (Mizzou Aquatic Center)

Women's Basketball
8:00 PM
Texas A&M
College Station, Texas (Reed Arena)

19
Swimming and Diving
10:00 AM
SEC Championships (Day 4)
Columbia, Mo. (Mizzou Aquatic Center)

Track and Field
2:30 PM
LSU Twilight (IN)
Baton Rouge, La. (Carl Maddox Field House)

Men's Tennis
3:00 PM
Drake
Baton Rouge, La. (LSU Tennis Complex)

Softball
Mary Nutter Collegiate Classic
5:30 PM
Arizona
Palm Springs, Calif. (Big League Dreams Complex)

Men's Tennis
7:00 PM
Nicholls
Baton Rouge, La. (LSU Tennis Complex)

Baseball
7:00 PM
Cincinnati
Baton Rouge, La. (Alex Box Stadium)

Gymnastics
7:30 PM
Auburn
Baton Rouge, La. (Maravich Center)

Softball
Mary Nutter Collegiate Classic
10:00 PM
Bethune-Cookman
Palm Springs, Calif. (Big League Dreams Complex)

20
Swimming and Diving
10:00 AM
SEC Championships (Day 5)
Columbia, Mo. (Mizzou Aquatic Center)

Baseball
2:00 PM
Cincinnati
Baton Rouge, La. (Alex Box Stadium)

Men's Basketball
4:30 PM
Tennessee
Knoxville, Tenn. (Thompson-Boling Arena)

Softball
Mary Nutter Collegiate Classic
5:00 PM
UC Santa Barbara
Palm Springs, Calif. (Big League Dreams Complex)

Softball
Mary Nutter Collegiate Classic
7:30 PM
UCF
Palm Springs, Calif. (Big League Dreams Complex)

21
Women's Golf
9:00 AM
Allstate Sugar Bowl Intercollegiate (Day 1)
New Orleans, La. (English Turn CC)

Softball
Mary Nutter Collegiate Classic
11:00 AM
UCLA
Palm Springs, Calif. (Big League Dreams Complex)

Baseball
12:00 PM
Cincinnati
Baton Rouge, La. (Alex Box Stadium)

Women's Basketball
1:00 PM
Tennessee
Baton Rouge, La. (Maravich Center)

22
Women's Golf
9:00 AM
Allstate Sugar Bowl Intercollegiate (Day 2)
New Orleans, La. (English Turn CC)

23
Women's Golf
8:00 AM
Allstate Sugar Bowl Intercollegiate (Day 3)
New Orleans, La. (English Turn CC)

Men's Basketball
6:00 PM
Arkansas
Fayetteville, Ark. (Bud Walton Arena)

24
Women's Tennis
4:00 PM
Tulane
Baton Rouge, La. (LSU Tennis Complex)

Softball
6:00 PM
South Alabama
Baton Rouge, La. (Tiger Park)

Baseball
6:00 PM
Lamar
Beaumont, Texas (Vincent-Beck Stadium)

Women's Tennis
7:00 PM
New Orleans
Baton Rouge, La. (LSU Tennis Complex)

25
Women's Basketball
7:30 PM
Florida
Baton Rouge, La. (Maravich Center)

26
Track and Field
TBA
SEC Championship (IN) (Day 1)
Fayetteville, Ark. (Randall Tyson Track Center)

Women's Tennis
3:00 PM
Arizona
Baton Rouge, La. (LSU Tennis Complex)

Men's Tennis
5:00 PM
North Florida
Baton Rouge, La. (LSU Tennis Complex)

Softball
Purple & Gold Challenge
6:00 PM
Illinois St.
Baton Rouge, La. (Tiger Park)

Gymnastics
6:00 PM
Florida
Gainesville, Fla.(Stephen C. O'Connell Center)

Baseball
7:00 PM
Sacramento St.
Baton Rouge, La. (Alex Box Stadium)

27
Track and Field
TBA
SEC Championship (IN) (Day 2)
Fayetteville, Ark. (Randall Tyson Track Center)

Men's Basketball
TBA
Florida
Baton Rouge, La. (Maravich Center)

Beach Volleyball
Purple & Gold Scrimmage
10:00 AM
Purple vs. Gold
Baton Rouge, La. (Mango's Beach Volleyball Club)

Baseball
2:00 PM
Sacramento St.
Baton Rouge, La. (Alex Box Stadium)

Softball
Purple & Gold Challenge
2:30 PM
Illinois St.
Baton Rouge, La. (Tiger Park)

Softball
Purple & Gold Challenge
5:00 PM
Texas Tech
Baton Rouge, La. (Tiger Park)

28
Women's Basketball
TBA
South Carolina
Columbia, S.C. (Colonial Life Arena)

Men's Golf
10:00 AM
Querencia Cabo Collegiate (Day 1)
Cabo San Lucas, Mexico (Querencia GC)

Men's Tennis
12:00 PM
Stetson
Baton Rouge, La. (LSU Tennis Complex)

Softball
Purple & Gold Challenge
12:30 PM
Texas Tech
Baton Rouge, La. (Tiger Park)

Baseball
1:00 PM
Sacramento St.
Baton Rouge, La. (Alex Box Stadium)

Men's Tennis
5:00 PM
Lamar
Baton Rouge, La. (LSU Tennis Complex)

29
Men's Golf
10:00 AM
Querencia Cabo Collegiate (Day 2)
Cabo San Lucas, Mexico (Querencia GC)