Print PRINT |   Send this article to a friend E-MAIL |   News Feeds (RSS) RSS |   Subscribe to Geaux E-news E-NEWS |   Shop SHOP 

September 2014
Mar 2014 | Apr 2014 | May 2014 | Jun 2014 | Jul 2014 | Aug 2014
Oct 2014 | Nov 2014 | Dec 2014 | Jan 2015 | Feb 2015 | Mar 2015
<< Prev Month Printable Calendar Next Month >>
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
 
1
2
Soccer
7:00 PM
Nicholls
Baton Rouge, La. (LSU Soccer Stadium)

3
4
5
Men's Golf
7:00 AM
Carpet Capital Collegiate (Day 1)
Rocky Face, Ga. (The Farm GC)

Soccer
7:00 PM
TCU
Fort Worth, Texas (Garvey-Rosenthal Stadium

6
Men's Golf
7:00 AM
Carpet Capital Collegiate (Day 2)
Rocky Face, Ga. (The Farm GC)

Football
6:30 PM
Sam Houston St.
Baton Rouge, La. (Tiger Stadium)

7
Men's Golf
7:00 AM
Carpet Capital Collegiate (Day 3)
Rocky Face, Ga. (The Farm GC)

8
Soccer
6:00 PM
Stephen F. Austin
Baton Rouge, La. (LSU Soccer Stadium)

9
10
11
Soccer
7:00 PM
BYU
Provo, Utah (South Field)

12
Volleyball
Florida State Invitational
4:00 PM
Central Arkansas
Tallahassee, Fla. (Tully Gymnasium)

Cross Country
6:15 PM
Rice Invitational (W)
Houston, Texas (Rice Intramural Fields)

Cross Country
6:45 PM
Rice Invitational (M)
Houston, Texas (Rice Intramural Fields)

13
Volleyball
Florida State Invitational
12:00 PM
Samford
Tallahassee, Fla. (Tully Gymnasium)

Football
6:00 PM
UL-Monroe
Baton Rouge, La. (Tiger Stadium)

Volleyball
Florida State Invitational
6:00 PM
Florida State
Tallahassee, Fla. (Tully Gymnasium)

14
Men's Golf
TBA
Golfweek Conference Challenge (Day 1)
Burlington, Iowa (Spring Hollow GC)

Soccer
12:00 PM
Duke
Durham, N.C. (Koskinen Stadium)

15
Men's Golf
TBA
Golfweek Conference Challenge (Day 2)
Burlington, Iowa (Spring Hollow GC)

16
Men's Golf
TBA
Golfweek Conference Challenge (Day 3)
Burlington, Iowa (Spring Hollow GC)

17
18
Men's Tennis
TBA
SEC Fall Classic (Day 1)
Gainesville, Fla. (Linder Stadium at Ring Tennis Complex)

Men's Tennis
TBA
Cajun Classic (Day 1)
Lafayette, La. (Cajun Courts)

19
Women's Tennis
TBA
Georgia Tech Invitational (Day 1)
Atlanta, Ga. (Byers Tennis Complex)

Women's Golf
TBA
Mason Rudolph Championship (Day 1)
Franklin, Tenn. (Vanderbilt Legends Club)

Men's Tennis
TBA
Cajun Classic (Day 2)
Lafayette, La. (Cajun Courts)

Men's Tennis
TBA
SEC Fall Classic (Day 2)
Gainesville, Fla. (Linder Stadium at Ring Tennis Complex)

Volleyball
UTSA Classic
12:00 PM
Baylor
San Antonio, Texas (Convocation Center)

Volleyball
UTSA Classic
6:00 PM
UTSA
San Antonio, Texas (Convocation Center)

Soccer
6:30 PM
Missouri
Columbia, Mo. (Walton Stadium)

20
Women's Tennis
TBA
Georgia Tech Invitational (Day 2)
Atlanta, Ga. (Byers Tennis Complex)

Men's Tennis
TBA
SEC Fall Classic (Day 3)
Gainesville, Fla. (Linder Stadium at Ring Tennis Complex)

Women's Golf
TBA
Mason Rudolph Championship (Day 2)
Franklin, Tenn. (Vanderbilt Legends Club)

Men's Tennis
TBA
Cajun Classic (Day 3)
Lafayette, La. (Cajun Courts)

Football
Gold Game
TBA
Mississippi St.
Baton Rouge, La. (Tiger Stadium)

Cross Country
8:05 AM
LSU Invitational (W)
Baton Rouge, La. (Highland Rd. Park)

Cross Country
9:15 AM
LSU Invitational (M)
Baton Rouge, La. (Highland Rd. Park)

Volleyball
UTSA Classic
12:00 PM
Baylor
San Antonio, Texas (Convocation Center)

21
Women's Golf
TBA
Mason Rudolph Championship (Day 3)
Franklin, Tenn. (Vanderbilt Legends Club)

Men's Tennis
TBA
SEC Fall Classic (Day 4)
Gainesville, Fla. (Linder Stadium at Ring Tennis Complex)

Men's Tennis
TBA
Cajun Classic (Day 4)
Lafayette, La. (Cajun Courts)

Women's Tennis
TBA
Georgia Tech Invitational (Day 3)
Atlanta, Ga. (Byers Tennis Complex)

Soccer
1:00 PM
Marquette
Milwaukee, Wisc. (Valley Fields)

22
23
24
Volleyball
8:00 PM
Kentucky
Baton Rouge, La. (Maravich Center)

25
26
Swimming and Diving
3:00 PM
Purple & Gold Intrasquad
Baton Rouge, La. (LSU Natatorium)

Soccer
7:00 PM
Texas A&M
Baton Rouge, La. (LSU Soccer Stadium)

27
Women's Tennis
TBA
Riviera/ITA Women's All-American (Pre-Qualifying)
Pacific Palisades, Calif. (Riviera Club)

Men's Tennis
TBA
ITA All-American Pre-Qualifying (Day 1)
Tulsa, Okla. (Case Tennis Center)

Football
TBA
New Mexico St.
Baton Rouge, La. (Tiger Stadium)

Cross Country
8:45 AM
McNeese Cowboy Stampede (W)
Lake Charles, La. (Enos Darbonne Recreation Complex)

Cross Country
9:15 AM
McNeese Cowboy Stampede (M)
Lake Charles, La. (Enos Darbonne Recreation Complex)

28
Women's Tennis
TBA
Riviera/ITA Women's All-American (Pre-Qualifying)
Pacific Palisades, Calif. (Riviera Club)

Men's Tennis
TBA
ITA All-American Pre-Qualifying (Day 2)
Tulsa, Okla. (Case Tennis Center)

Volleyball
1:00 PM
Alabama
Tuscaloosa, Ala. (Foster Auditorium)

Soccer
3:00 PM
Arkansas
Baton Rouge, La. (LSU Soccer Stadium)

29
Women's Tennis
TBA
Riviera/ITA Women's All-American (Pre-Qualifying)
Pacific Palisades, Calif. (Riviera Club)

Men's Tennis
TBA
ITA All-American Pre-Qualifying (Day 3)
Tulsa, Okla. (Case Tennis Center)

30
Women's Tennis
TBA
Riviera/ITA Women's All-American (Qualifying)
Pacific Palisades, Calif. (Riviera Club)

Men's Tennis
TBA
ITA All-American Qualifying (Day 1)
Tulsa, Okla. (Case Tennis Center)