Print PRINT |   Send this article to a friend E-MAIL |   News Feeds (RSS) RSS |   Subscribe to Geaux E-news E-NEWS |   Shop SHOP 

September 2015
Mar 2015 | Apr 2015 | May 2015 | Jun 2015 | Jul 2015 | Aug 2015
Oct 2015 | Nov 2015 | Dec 2015 | Jan 2016 | Feb 2016 | Mar 2016
<< Prev Month Printable Calendar Next Month >>
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
   
1
2
3
4
Volleyball
Bobcat Invitational
11:30 AM
Ohio
Athens, Ohio (Convocation Center)

Volleyball
Bobcat Invitational
4:00 PM
Michigan
Athens, Ohio (Convocation Center)

Cross Country
6:00 PM
McNeese 6K Relays
Lake Charles, La. (Enos Derbonne Sports Complex)

Soccer
Stomp in the Swamp
7:30 PM
Ball State
Baton Rouge, La. (LSU Soccer Stadium)

5
Volleyball
Bobcat Invitational
9:30 AM
Xavier (Ohio)
Athens, Ohio (Convocation Center)

Football
6:30 PM
McNeese State
Baton Rouge, La. (Tiger Stadium)

6
Soccer
Stomp in the Swamp
1:00 PM
Indiana
Baton Rouge, La. (LSU Soccer Stadium)

7
8
9
10
11
Men's Golf
6:30 AM
Carpet Capital Collegiate (Day 1)
Rocky Face, Ga. (The Farm GC)

Soccer
7:00 PM
Alabama
Tuscaloosa, Ala. (Alabama Soccer Stadium)

Volleyball
LSU Tournament
7:00 PM
Purdue
Baton Rouge, La. (Maravich Center)

12
Men's Golf
6:30 AM
Carpet Capital Collegiate (Day 2)
Rocky Face, Ga. (The Farm GC)

Cross Country
7:50 AM
Allstate Sugar Bowl Festival (W)
Metairie, La. (Lafreniere Park)

Cross Country
8:25 AM
Allstate Sugar Bowl Festival (M)
Metairie, La. (Lafreniere Park)

Football
8:15 PM
Mississippi State
Starkville, Miss. (Davis Wade Stadium)

13
Men's Golf
6:30 AM
Carpet Capital Collegiate (Day 3)
Rocky Face, Ga. (The Farm GC)

Soccer
12:00 PM
Duke
Baton Rouge, La. (LSU Soccer Stadium)

Volleyball
LSU Tournament
1:00 PM
Miami (Fla.)
Baton Rouge, La. (Maravich Center)

14
15
16
17
Soccer
6:00 PM
Georgia
Baton Rouge, La. (LSU Soccer Stadium)

18
Men's Tennis
TBA
Oracle/ITA Masters (Day 1)
Malibu, Calif. (Malibu Racquet Club)

Women's Golf
8:00 AM
Mason Rudolph Championship (Day 1)
Franklin, Tenn. (Vanderbilt Legends Club)

Volleyball
Lobo Invitational
6:00 PM
LIU-Brooklyn
Albuquerque, N.M. (Johnson Center)

19
Men's Tennis
TBA
Oracle/ITA Masters (Day 2)
Malibu, Calif. (Malibu Racquet Club)

Women's Golf
8:00 AM
Mason Rudolph Championship (Day 2)
Franklin, Tenn. (Vanderbilt Legends Club)

Cross Country
8:05 AM
LSU Invitational (W)
Baton Rouge, La. (Highland Rd. Park)

Cross Country
9:15 AM
LSU Invitational (M)
Baton Rouge, La. (Highland Rd. Park)

Volleyball
Lobo Invitational
11:30 AM
Cal St. Northridge
Albuquerque, N.M. (Johnson Center)

Football
Gold Game
2:30 PM
Auburn
Baton Rouge, La. (Tiger Stadium)

Volleyball
Lobo Invitational
8:30 PM
New Mexico
Albuquerque, N.M. (Johnson Center)

20
Men's Tennis
TBA
Oracle/ITA Masters (Day 3)
Malibu, Calif. (Malibu Racquet Club)

Women's Golf
7:30 AM
Mason Rudolph Championship (Day 3)
Franklin, Tenn. (Vanderbilt Legends Club)

Soccer
12:00 PM
Marquette
Baton Rouge, La. (LSU Soccer Stadium)

21
22
23
Volleyball
8:00 PM
Arkansas
Baton Rouge, La. (Maravich Center)

24
Men's Tennis
TBA
Cajun Classic (Day 1)
Lafayette, La. (Cajun Courts)

25
Women's Tennis
TBA
Wildcat Invite (Day 1)
Evanston, Ill. (Combe Tennis Center)

Men's Tennis
TBA
Cajun Classic (Day 2)
Lafayette, La. (Cajun Courts)

Men's Golf
9:00 AM
Golfweek Conference Challenge (Day 1)
Burlington, Iowa (Spirit Hollow GC)

Soccer
7:00 PM
Auburn
Auburn, Ala. (Auburn Soccer Complex)

26
Football
TBA
Syracuse
Syracuse, N.Y. (Carrier Dome)

Men's Tennis
TBA
Cajun Classic (Day 3)
Lafayette, La. (Cajun Courts)

Cross Country
TBA
Texas A&M Invitational (M)
College Station, Texas (Watts XC Course)

Cross Country
TBA
Texas A&M Invitational (W)
College Station, Texas (Watts XC Course)

Women's Tennis
TBA
Wildcat Invite (Day 2)
Evanston, Ill. (Combe Tennis Center)

Men's Golf
9:00 AM
Golfweek Conference Challenge (Day 2)
Burlington, Iowa (Spirit Hollow GC)

27
Men's Tennis
TBA
Cajun Classic (Day 4)
Lafayette, La. (Cajun Courts)

Women's Tennis
TBA
Wildcat Invite (Day 3)
Evanston, Ill. (Combe Tennis Center)

Women's Golf
7:00 AM
ANNIKA Intercollegiate (Day 1)
Orlando, Fla. (Reunion Resort - Watson GC)

Men's Golf
8:30 AM
Golfweek Conference Challenge (Day 3)
Burlington, Iowa (Spirit Hollow GC)

Volleyball
1:00 PM
South Carolina
Baton Rouge, La. (Maravich Center)

Soccer
7:00 PM
Ole Miss
Oxford, Miss. (Ole Miss Soccer Stadium)

28
Women's Golf
7:00 AM
ANNIKA Intercollegiate (Day 2)
Orlando, Fla. (Reunion Resort - Watson GC)

29
Women's Golf
7:00 AM
ANNIKA Intercollegiate (Day 3)
Orlando, Fla. (Reunion Resort - Watson GC)

30