October 2017
Apr 2017 | May 2017 | Jun 2017 | Jul 2017 | Aug 2017 | Sep 2017
Nov 2017 | Dec 2017 | Jan 2018 | Feb 2018 | Mar 2018 | Apr 2018
<< Prev Month Printable Calendar Next Month >>
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
1

Women's Golf
7:30 AM
Magnolia Invitational (Day 1)
301 (+13)
West Point, Miss. (Old Waverly GC)

Men's Tennis
9:00 AM
Commodore Scramble (Day 3)
Nashville, Tenn. (Brownlee O. Currey Jr. Tennis Center)

Volleyball
2:00 PM
Florida
0 - 3 (L) 17-25, 24-26, 23-25
Gainesville, Fla. (Lemerand Athletic Center)

2

Women's Golf
8:30 AM
Magnolia Invitational (Day 2)
594 (+18)
West Point, Miss. (Old Waverly GC)

3

Women's Golf
8:00 AM
Magnolia Invitational (Day 3)
882 (+18) 6th (10)
West Point, Miss. (Old Waverly GC)

Women's Tennis
12:45 PM
ITA All-American Qualifying (Day 1)
Pacific Palisades, Calif. (Riviera Club)

4

Women's Tennis
3:30 PM
ITA All-American Qualifying (Cons., Day 2)
Pacific Palisades, Calif. (Riviera Club)

5

Soccer
6:00 PM
Georgia
2 - 1 (W)
Baton Rouge, La. (LSU Soccer Stadium)

6

Women's Tennis
10:30 AM
H-E-B Invitational (Day 1)
Waco, Texas (Hurd Tennis Center)

Men's Golf
1:00 PM
David Toms Intercollegiate (Day 1)
288 (E)
Baton Rouge, La. (University Club GC)

Volleyball
6:00 PM
Mississippi State
3 - 0 (W) 25-13, 25-21, 25-22
Baton Rouge, La. (Maravich Center)

7

Men's Golf
8:00 AM
David Toms Intercollegiate (Day 2)
565 (-11) 1st (13)
Baton Rouge, La. (University Club GC)

Women's Tennis
9:00 AM
H-E-B Invitational (Day 2)
Waco, Texas (Hurd Tennis Center)

Football
2:30 PM
Florida
17 - 16 (W)
Gainesville, Fla. (Ben Hill Griffin Stadium)

8

Women's Tennis
9:00 AM
H-E-B Invitational (Day 3)
Waco, Texas (Hurd Tennis Center)

Volleyball
1:00 PM
Arkansas
3 - 2 (W) 25-23, 21-25, 19-25, 27-25, 15-12
Baton Rouge, La. (Maravich Center)

Soccer
2:00 PM
Ole Miss
1 - 4 (L)
Oxford, Miss. (Ole Miss Soccer Stadium)

9

Women's Golf
8:30 AM
Betsy Rawls Invitational (Day 1)
601 (+25)
Austin, Texas (University GC)

10

Women's Golf
8:30 AM
Betsy Rawls Invitational (Day 2)
913 (+49) t13th (15)
Austin, Texas (University GC)

11
12

Soccer
6:00 PM
Arkansas
0 - 1 (L)
Baton Rouge, La. (LSU Soccer Stadium)

13

Cross Country
9:00 AM
Crimson Classic (M)
16th (397 pts.)
Tuscaloosa, Ala. (Harry Pritchett RC)

Cross Country
9:45 AM
Crimson Classic (W)
14th (390 pts.)
Tuscaloosa, Ala. (Harry Pritchett RC)

Volleyball
7:00 PM
Auburn
3 - 0 (W) 25-23, 25-23, 26-24
Auburn, Ala. (Auburn Arena)

14

Football
Gold Game
2:30 PM
Auburn
27 - 23 (W)
Baton Rouge, La. (Tiger Stadium)

15

Soccer
12:00 PM
UCF
0 - 4 (L)
Baton Rouge, La. (LSU Soccer Stadium)

Volleyball
1:00 PM
Alabama
3 - 1 (W) 22-25, 25-22, 27-25, 26-24
Baton Rouge, La. (Maravich Center)

16
17
18

Volleyball
8:00 PM
Ole Miss
3 - 2 (W) (25-22, 25-27, 25-23, 28-30, 19-17)
Baton Rouge, La. (Maravich Center)

19

Men's Tennis
9:00 AM
ITA Southern Regional (Day 1)
Baton Rouge, La. (LSU Tennis Complex)

Soccer
6:00 PM
Texas A&M
0 - 1 (L)
Baton Rouge, La. (LSU Soccer Stadium)

20

Women's Tennis
8:00 AM
ITA Southern Regional (Day 1)
Auburn, Ala. (Yarbrough Tennis Center)

Men's Tennis
9:00 AM
ITA Southern Regional (Day 2)
Baton Rouge, La. (LSU Tennis Complex)

Swimming + Diving
3:00 PM
Pittsburgh (w/ Virginia)
Pittsburgh, Pa. (Trees Pool)

21

Women's Tennis
8:00 AM
ITA Southern Regional (Day 2)
Auburn, Ala. (Yarbrough Tennis Center)

Swimming + Diving
9:00 AM
Pittsburgh (W)
141 - 212 (L)
Pittsburgh, Pa. (Trees Pool)

Men's Tennis
9:00 AM
ITA Southern Regional (Day 3)
Baton Rouge, La. (LSU Tennis Complex)

Swimming + Diving
9:00 AM
Virginia (W)
97 - 251 (L)
Pittsburgh, Pa. (Trees Pool)

Swimming + Diving
9:00 AM
Pittsburgh (M)
150 - 203 (L)
Pittsburgh, Pa. (Trees Pool)

Swimming + Diving
9:00 AM
Virginia (M)
131 - 222 (L)
Pittsburgh, Pa. (Trees Pool)

Football
6:15 PM
Ole Miss
40 - 24 (W)
Oxford, Miss. (Vaught-Hemingway Stadium)

22

Men's Golf
8:00 AM
Tavistock Collegiate Invitational (Day 1)
289 (+1)
Windermere, Fla. (Isleworth Golf & CC)

Women's Tennis
8:00 AM
ITA Southern Regional (Day 3)
Auburn, Ala. (Yarbrough Tennis Center)

Men's Tennis
9:00 AM
ITA Southern Regional (Day 4)
Baton Rouge, La. (LSU Tennis Complex)

Soccer
5:00 PM
Auburn
0 - 0 (T) (2OT)
Auburn, Ala. (Auburn Soccer Complex)

23

Men's Golf
8:00 AM
Tavistock Collegiate Invitational (Day 2)
582 (+6)
Windermere, Fla. (Isleworth Golf & CC)

24

Men's Golf
7:00 AM
Tavistock Collegiate Invitational (Day 3)
Windermere, Fla. (Isleworth Golf & CC)

25
26

Soccer
6:30 PM
Missouri
Columbia, Mo. (Audrey J. Walton Stadium)

27

Women's Golf
7:30 AM
Landfall Tradition (Day 1)
Wilmington, N.C. (CC of Landfall - Dye Course)

Cross Country
9:00 AM
SEC Championships (W)
Athens, Ga. (UGA Golf Course)

Cross Country
10:00 AM
SEC Championships (M)
Athens, Ga. (UGA Golf Course)

Volleyball
7:00 PM
Kentucky
Baton Rouge, La. (Maravich Center)

28

Women's Golf
7:30 AM
Landfall Tradition (Day 2)
Wilmington, N.C. (CC of Landfall - Dye Course)

Beach Volleyball
8:00 AM
Fall Beach Volleyball Tournament
Gulf Shores, Ala. (Gulf Shores Public Beach)

29

Soccer
SEC Tournament
TBA
SEC Tournament
Orange Beach, Ala. (Orange Beach Sportsplex)

Women's Golf
7:45 AM
Landfall Tradition (Day 3)
Wilmington, N.C. (CC of Landfall - Dye Course)

Volleyball
1:00 PM
Tennessee
Baton Rouge, La. (Maravich Center)

30

Soccer
SEC Tournament
TBA
SEC Tournament
Orange Beach, Ala. (Orange Beach Sportsplex)

Athletic Dept.
12:05 PM
Subway Fresh Take with Coach O
Baton Rouge, La.

31

Soccer
SEC Tournament
TBA
SEC Tournament
Orange Beach, Ala. (Orange Beach Sportsplex)

Men's Basketball
Exhibition
7:30 PM
Tulane
New Orleans, La. (Devlin Fieldhouse)