October 2017
Apr 2017 | May 2017 | Jun 2017 | Jul 2017 | Aug 2017 | Sep 2017
Nov 2017 | Dec 2017 | Jan 2018 | Feb 2018 | Mar 2018 | Apr 2018
<< Prev Month Printable Calendar Next Month >>
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
1

Women's Golf
7:30 AM
Magnolia Invitational (Day 1)
301 (+13)
West Point, Miss. (Old Waverly GC)

Men's Tennis
9:00 AM
Commodore Scramble (Day 3)
Nashville, Tenn. (Brownlee O. Currey Jr. Tennis Center)

Volleyball
2:00 PM
Florida
0 - 3 (L) 17-25, 24-26, 23-25
Gainesville, Fla. (Lemerand Athletic Center)

2

Women's Golf
8:30 AM
Magnolia Invitational (Day 2)
594 (+18)
West Point, Miss. (Old Waverly GC)

3

Women's Golf
8:00 AM
Magnolia Invitational (Day 3)
882 (+18) 6th (10)
West Point, Miss. (Old Waverly GC)

Women's Tennis
12:45 PM
ITA All-American Qualifying (Day 1)
Pacific Palisades, Calif. (Riviera Club)

4

Women's Tennis
3:30 PM
ITA All-American Qualifying (Cons., Day 2)
Pacific Palisades, Calif. (Riviera Club)

5

Soccer
6:00 PM
Georgia
2 - 1 (W)
Baton Rouge, La. (LSU Soccer Stadium)

6

Women's Tennis
10:30 AM
H-E-B Invitational (Day 1)
Waco, Texas (Hurd Tennis Center)

Men's Golf
1:00 PM
David Toms Intercollegiate (Day 1)
288 (E)
Baton Rouge, La. (University Club GC)

Volleyball
6:00 PM
Mississippi State
3 - 0 (W) 25-13, 25-21, 25-22
Baton Rouge, La. (Maravich Center)

7

Men's Golf
8:00 AM
David Toms Intercollegiate (Day 2)
565 (-11) 1st (13)
Baton Rouge, La. (University Club GC)

Women's Tennis
9:00 AM
H-E-B Invitational (Day 2)
Waco, Texas (Hurd Tennis Center)

Football
2:30 PM
Florida
17 - 16 (W)
Gainesville, Fla. (Ben Hill Griffin Stadium)

8

Women's Tennis
9:00 AM
H-E-B Invitational (Day 3)
Waco, Texas (Hurd Tennis Center)

Volleyball
1:00 PM
Arkansas
3 - 2 (W) 25-23, 21-25, 19-25, 27-25, 15-12
Baton Rouge, La. (Maravich Center)

Soccer
2:00 PM
Ole Miss
1 - 4 (L)
Oxford, Miss. (Ole Miss Soccer Stadium)

9

Women's Golf
8:30 AM
Betsy Rawls Invitational (Day 1)
601 (+25)
Austin, Texas (University GC)

10

Women's Golf
8:30 AM
Betsy Rawls Invitational (Day 2)
913 (+49) t13th (15)
Austin, Texas (University GC)

11
12

Soccer
6:00 PM
Arkansas
0 - 1 (L)
Baton Rouge, La. (LSU Soccer Stadium)

13

Cross Country
9:00 AM
Crimson Classic (M)
16th (397 pts.)
Tuscaloosa, Ala. (Harry Pritchett RC)

Cross Country
9:45 AM
Crimson Classic (W)
14th (390 pts.)
Tuscaloosa, Ala. (Harry Pritchett RC)

Volleyball
7:00 PM
Auburn
3 - 0 (W) 25-23, 25-23, 26-24
Auburn, Ala. (Auburn Arena)

14

Football
Gold Game
2:30 PM
Auburn
27 - 23 (W)
Baton Rouge, La. (Tiger Stadium)

15

Soccer
12:00 PM
UCF
0 - 4 (L)
Baton Rouge, La. (LSU Soccer Stadium)

Volleyball
1:00 PM
Alabama
3 - 1 (W) 22-25, 25-22, 27-25, 26-24
Baton Rouge, La. (Maravich Center)

16
17
18

Volleyball
8:00 PM
Ole Miss
3 - 2 (W) (25-22, 25-27, 25-23, 28-30, 19-17)
Baton Rouge, La. (Maravich Center)

19

Men's Tennis
9:00 AM
ITA Southern Regional (Day 1)
Baton Rouge, La. (LSU Tennis Complex)

Soccer
6:00 PM
Texas A&M
0 - 1 (L)
Baton Rouge, La. (LSU Soccer Stadium)

20

Women's Tennis
8:00 AM
ITA Southern Regional (Day 1)
Auburn, Ala. (Yarbrough Tennis Center)

Men's Tennis
9:00 AM
ITA Southern Regional (Day 2)
Baton Rouge, La. (LSU Tennis Complex)

Swimming + Diving
3:00 PM
Pittsburgh (w/ Virginia)
Pittsburgh, Pa. (Trees Pool)

21

Women's Tennis
8:00 AM
ITA Southern Regional (Day 2)
Auburn, Ala. (Yarbrough Tennis Center)

Swimming + Diving
9:00 AM
Pittsburgh (W)
141 - 212 (L)
Pittsburgh, Pa. (Trees Pool)

Swimming + Diving
9:00 AM
Pittsburgh (M)
150 - 203 (L)
Pittsburgh, Pa. (Trees Pool)

Swimming + Diving
9:00 AM
Virginia (M)
131 - 222 (L)
Pittsburgh, Pa. (Trees Pool)

Swimming + Diving
9:00 AM
Virginia (W)
97 - 251 (L)
Pittsburgh, Pa. (Trees Pool)

Men's Tennis
9:00 AM
ITA Southern Regional (Day 3)
Baton Rouge, La. (LSU Tennis Complex)

Football
6:15 PM
Ole Miss
40 - 24 (W)
Oxford, Miss. (Vaught-Hemingway Stadium)

22

Men's Golf
8:00 AM
Tavistock Collegiate Invitational (Day 1)
289 (+1)
Windermere, Fla. (Isleworth Golf & CC)

Women's Tennis
8:00 AM
ITA Southern Regional (Day 3)
Auburn, Ala. (Yarbrough Tennis Center)

Men's Tennis
9:00 AM
ITA Southern Regional (Day 4)
Baton Rouge, La. (LSU Tennis Complex)

Soccer
5:00 PM
Auburn
0 - 0 (T) (2OT)
Auburn, Ala. (Auburn Soccer Complex)

23

Men's Golf
8:00 AM
Tavistock Collegiate Invitational (Day 2)
Windermere, Fla. (Isleworth Golf & CC)

Men's Tennis
10:00 AM
ITA Southern Regional (Day 5)
Baton Rouge, La. (LSU Tennis Complex)

24

Men's Golf
7:00 AM
Tavistock Collegiate Invitational (Day 3)
Windermere, Fla. (Isleworth Golf & CC)

25
26

Soccer
6:30 PM
Missouri
Columbia, Mo. (Audrey J. Walton Stadium)

27

Men's Tennis
TBA
SEC Classic (Day 1)
Fayetteville, Ark. (Billingsley Tennis Center)

Women's Golf
7:30 AM
Landfall Tradition (Day 1)
Wilmington, N.C. (CC of Landfall - Dye Course)

Cross Country
9:00 AM
SEC Championships (W)
Athens, Ga. (UGA Golf Course)

Cross Country
10:00 AM
SEC Championships (M)
Athens, Ga. (UGA Golf Course)

Volleyball
7:00 PM
Kentucky
Baton Rouge, La. (Maravich Center)

28

Men's Tennis
TBA
SEC Classic (Day 2)
Fayetteville, Ark. (Billingsley Tennis Center)

Beach Volleyball
TBD
TBA
Collegiate Beach Event
Gulf Shores, Ala. (Gulf Shores Public Beach)

Women's Golf
7:30 AM
Landfall Tradition (Day 2)
Wilmington, N.C. (CC of Landfall - Dye Course)

29

Men's Tennis
TBA
SEC Classic (Day 3)
Fayetteville, Ark. (Billingsley Tennis Center)

Women's Golf
7:45 AM
Landfall Tradition (Day 3)
Wilmington, N.C. (CC of Landfall - Dye Course)

Volleyball
1:00 PM
Tennessee
Baton Rouge, La. (Maravich Center)

30

Soccer
SEC Tournament
TBA
SEC Tournament
Orange Beach, Ala. (Orange Beach Sportsplex)

Athletic Dept.
12:05 PM
Subway Fresh Take with Coach O
Baton Rouge, La.

31

Soccer
SEC Tournament
TBA
SEC Tournament
Orange Beach, Ala. (Orange Beach Sportsplex)

Men's Basketball
Exhibition
7:30 PM
Tulane
New Orleans, La. (Devlin Fieldhouse)