Photofinish Images | H1| H2| H3|

    
    

 B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License        3/23/2013 - 5:30 PM
                 2013 LSU Tiger Relays - 3/22/2013 to 3/23/2013                  
                              Bernie Moore Stadium                               
 
Event 30  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================              
 FINAL (Sections against time)                                                   
     Stadium: S 3:00.55  1987        UCLA, UCLA                                  
 Meet Record: M 3:03.77  3/26/2011   LSU, LSU                                    
                         R Simmons, A Alleyne-Forte, R Hylton, C Williams        
    School                                               Finals  H#              
===================================================================              
Finals                                                                           
  1 Hinds CC  'A'                                       3:08.90   1              
     1) Dontavious Wright               2) COLBY HUFF                            
     3) Michael Newton                  4) DAVID CARLTON                         
  2 Jackson State  'A'                                  3:12.58   1              
     1) Dana Roberts                    2) Jamie McIntosh                        
     3) Antoine Guice                   4) Jeremy Wilson                         
  3 Southern  'A'                                       3:12.94   1              
     1) Daniel Simon                    2) Lemanuel Mosley                       
     3) Devin Jenkins                   4) Benjamin Edmondson                    
  4 Akron  'A'                                          3:13.10   2              
     1) J'Lani Pryce                    2) Jake Hiltner                          
     3) Gabriel Genovesi                4) Nick Owens                            
  5 UL-Monroe  'A'                                      3:13.25   2              
     1) Mark Demus                      2) Nigel Cribbs                          
     3) Andrew Tate                     4) Dimitri Hampton                       
  6 UL-Monroe  'B'                                      3:19.26   3              
     1) Martin Solomon                  2) James Sapp                            
     3) Nick Young                      4) Andre Brown                           
  7 TAMU-Kingsville  'A'                                3:19.70   3              
     1) Jose Galvan                     2) Joshua Prado                          
     3) Tyler Garibay                   4) Michal Idziak                         
  8 SE Louisiana  'A'                                   3:19.75   1              
     1) Billy Minnifield                2) Shaquell Windley                      
     3) Tremayne Daniels                4) Antonio Herbert                       
  9 Tulane  'A'                                         3:20.38   2              
     1) Christopher Arechiga            2) Jon Frano                             
     3) Justyn Shackleford              4) John Mouton                           
 10 Hinds CC  'B'                                       3:20.79   3              
     1) Jerodrick Draper                2) LOUIS HEMPHILL                        
     3) T'Quan Partlow                  4) DEWAYNE DILLON                        
 11 Arkansas-Pine Bluff  'A'                            3:23.41   1              
     1) Justin Cooper                   2) Matthew Agard                         
     3) Malcolm Miller                  4) Dexter Lyles                          
 12 Embry-Riddle  'A'                                   3:31.20   2              
     1) Dalton L'Heureux                2) Joe Fuller                            
     3) Jamin Mays                      4) Zane Zeigler                          
 13 Loyola-New Orleans  'A'                             3:36.07   3              
     1) Mario Ramirez                   2) Piero Ramirez                         
     3) Claude Nelson                   4) William Maye                          
 14 Arkansas Baptist  'A'                               4:35.98   2              
     1) Marqueze Washington             2) Joewaan Mitchell                      
     3) Anthony Blakely                 4) Clinton Whitted                       
 -- Tiger Olympians  'A'                                    DNF   1              
     1) Isa Phillips                    2) Robert Simmons                        
     3) Ade Alleyne-Forte               4) Reuben Twijukye                       
 -- LSU  'A'                                                 DQ   1 ran off track
     1) Quincy Downing                  2) Cyril Grayson                         
     3) Darrell Bush                    4) Julian Parker                         
 -- UL-Lafayette  'A'                                       DNS   2              
     1) Morgan Cormier                  2) Antoine Jackson                       
     3) Keygan Keys                     4) Zach Mech                             
 -- Jackson State  'B'                                      DNS   2              
     1) Ibrahim Hinds                   2) Dana Roberts                          
     3) Bentrell McGee                  4) Anaso Jobodwana                       
 -- LSU  'B'                                                DNS   3              
     1) Philip Dempsey                  2) Phillip Primeaux                      
     3) Barrett Miller                  4) Bryan Mutell                          
 -- Alcorn State  'A'                                       DNS   3              
     1) Jamal Brougton                  2) Darryl Carter                         
     3) Shedrick Dotson                 4) Fred Galloway                         
 -- Mississippi Valley  'B'                                 DNS   3              
     1) Travion Simpson                 2) Jermey Johnson                        
     3) Quentrell Fleming               4) Cleother Crain                        
 -- Mississippi Valley  'A'                                 DNS   3              
     1) Damion Ray                      2) Earl Winters                          
     3) Germey Green                    4) JACKIE SIMPSON