Photofinish Images | H1| H2| H3|

    
    

 B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License 
          2013 LSU Tiger Relays - 3/22/2013 to 3/23/2013           
                       Bernie Moore Stadium                        
 
Event 2  Men 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 FINAL (Sections against time)                                     
     Stadium: S 38.32  2002        LSU, LSU                        
                       B Nugent, S Allsop, K Talley, A Ernest      
 Meet Record: M 39.62  3/23/2012   LSU, LSU                        
                       B Nugent, S Allsop, K Talley, A Ernest      
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals                                                             
  1 Tiger Olympians  'A'                                  39.94   1
     1) Barrett Nugent                  2) Tristan Walker          
     3) Kyron Blaise                    4) Gabriel Mvumvure        
  2 LSU  'A'                                              39.98   1
     1) Damar Forbes                    2) Darrell Bush            
     3) Nethaneel Mitchell-Blake        4) Shermund Allsop         
  3 Jackson State  'A'                                    40.06   1
     1) Bentrell McGee                  2) Brent Lee               
     3) Richard Kelly                   4) Anaso Jobodwana         
  4 Hinds CC  'B'                                         40.46   1
     1) ANTHONY WILLIAMS                2) Jermaine Authorlee      
     3) Mateo Edward                    4) COLBY HUFF              
  5 SE Louisiana  'A'                                     41.01   2
     1) Brandon Daniels                 2) Antonio Herbert         
     3) Billy Minnifield                4) Jerome Rudolph          
  6 Arkansas Baptist  'A'                                 41.19   1
     1) Ryan Green                      2) Marqueze Washington     
     3) Anthony Blakely                 4) Zachery Riley           
  7 UL-Monroe  'A'                                        41.54   2
     1) Charles Lafayette               2) Dimitri Hampton         
     3) Nigel Cribbs                    4) Mark Demus              
  8 Hinds CC  'A'                                         41.70   1
     1) MARQUIS McGLOSTER               2) Robert Wells            
     3) Jerodrick Draper                4) Malik Bullard           
  9 Southern  'A'                                         41.71   2
     1) Harold Fluellen                 2) Devin Jenkins           
     3) Jeremiah Johnson                4) Victor Nichols          
 10 TAMU-Kingsville  'A'                                  41.83   2
     1) Joseph Soza                     2) Corbin Whalum           
     3) Catrell Butler                  4) CJ Griggs               
 11 Tulane  'A'                                           42.10   3
     1) Christopher Arechiga            2) Justyn Shackleford      
     3) Albert Williams                 4) Xavier Rush             
 12 U.S. Express  'A'                                     42.10   3
     1) Jaubert Ambeau                  2) Keith Shelton           
     3) Albert Turner                   4) Robert Delmore, Jr      
 13 LSU  'B'                                              42.96   2
     1) Joseph Caraway                  2) Thomas Reinecke         
     3) Andreas Duplantis               4) Jaora Johnson           
 14 Loyola-New Orleans  'A'                               45.78   3
     1) Mark Robinson                   2) Claude Nelson           
     3) Piero Ramirez                   4) Aleksandar Matoski      
 -- Akron  'A'                                              DNF   2
     1) Julius Ruby                     2) Nick Owens              
     3) Kyle Walker                     4) Malachi Freeman         
 -- Alcorn State  'A'                                       DNF   3
     1) Shedrick Dotson                 2) Dalyn Hughes            
     3) Darryl Carter                   4) Fred Galloway           
 -- Lion Elite -UNA  'A'                                    DNS   1
     1) Shannon Grover                  2) Kadarius Williams       
     3) Austin Stroud                   4) Andon Mitchell          
 -- UL-Lafayette  'A'                                       DNS   3
     1) Morgan Cormier                  2) Justin Jones            
     3) Antoine Jackson                 4) Zach Mech               
 -- Arkansas-Pine Bluff  'A'                                DNS   3
     1) Andrew Bingham                  2) Malcolm Miller          
     3) Ansumana Konneh                 4) Jerrel Wilson