B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License 
            2013 LSU High School Qualifier - 1/26/2013             
             Carl Maddox Fieldhouse - Baton Rouge, LA              
 
Event 12  Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 TOP 10 TIMES ADVANCE TO FINAL                                     
FH Composite: C  6.20  1987        Rod Richardson, Davidson HS (AL)
        MEET: M  6.27  2005        Trindon Holliday, Northeast HS  
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries                                                      
  1 Jeryl Brazil                 Loranger                  6.28q  1
  2 Chris Lewis                  Lakeside                  6.48q  2
  3 Cory McBride                 Dutchtown                 6.54q 10
  4 Jermey Hicks                 Karr, Edna                6.56q  3
  5 Sharkieth Beverly            Karr, Edna                6.56q  3
  6 Sione Palelei                East Ascension            6.57q  8
  7 Micah Larkins                Haughton                  6.59q 10
  8 Richard Allen                Curtis, John              6.59q  9
  9 Sherman Badie                Curtis, John              6.63q  4
 10 Darrell Nettles              Istrouma                  6.65q  8
 11 Derrius Guice                Catholic, Ba              6.68   9
 12 Shyeem Thompson              Thibodaux                 6.69   5
 13 Joseph Moses                 Christian Life            6.71  10
 14 Tyler Briley                 East Ascension            6.72   4
 15 Leonard Fournette            St. Augustine             6.73   7
 16 Ty Shilling                  Haughton                  6.74   4
 17 Henry Woods                  Brusly                    6.74  11
 18 Aaron Jenkins                East Jefferson            6.75   6
 19 Tevin Johnson                Northside                 6.75   6
 20 Austin Stoltz                New Iberia                6.77   4
 20 Michael Flakes               Bourgeois, H.L.           6.77   6
 22 Torrance Mosley              Dutchtown                 6.78   2
 23 Jaylin Thomas                Scotlandville             6.79   7
 24 Forrest Town                 Zachary                   6.80   5
 25 Jamil Evans                  Slidell                   6.82   4
 26 Mark Ruffin                  Franklin                  6.82   6
 27 Albert Brock                 Chalmette                 6.83   1
 28 Kentrell Fisher              Zachary                   6.85   7
 29 Leo Brownfield               Central, Bat              6.86   4
 30 Ricky Theyard                Lusher Charter            6.86   8
 31 Michael Gosserand            Baker                     6.88   2
 32 Nick Houston                 Northshore                6.89  10
 33 Damien Williams              Franklin                  6.89   8
 34 Ralph Singleton              Ellender, A.J.            6.89  11
 35 Lionel Alfred                Northside                 6.91   8
 36 Graegg Holmes                St. Augustine             6.91   9
 37 Kendall Reed                 Winnfield                 6.93   7
 38 Lamarcus Brooks              Carencro                  6.94   5
 39 Lawrence Scieneaux           Ehret, John               6.94  11
 40 Dillon Brumfield             Central, Bat              6.94   2
 41 Thomas Wesley                Central Lafourche         6.95   3
 42 Tyler Ledet                  Breaux Bridge             6.96   7
 43 Miguel Toefield              Loranger                  6.96  11
 43 D'andre Jones                Scotlandville             6.96   6
 45 Justin Ardoin                Northwest                 6.97   1
 45 Tylone Johnson               Bourgeois, H.L.           6.97   9
 45 handon etienne               Westlake                  6.97   1
 48 Corey Turner                 Miller-McCoy              6.97   1
 49 Davonte Murphy               Southwood                 7.00   7
 50 Israel Tucker                Archbishop Rummel         7.00   4
 51 Peterson Edwards             West St. Mary             7.01  10
 52 tyrone clark                 McDonogh #35              7.02   6
 53 Dan Mitchell                 Ellender, A.J.            7.02   3
 54 Darius Leahman               Catholic, Ba              7.03   5
 55 Justin Jones                 King, Grace               7.04   8
 56 Sadrian Jackson              Northwest                 7.05   2
 57 Shelby Campbell              Brother Martin            7.06   8
 58 Christian Berry              St. Paul's                7.06  11
 59 Wade Bailey                  Ascension Catholic        7.07  10
 60 Elijah Edwards               Brusly                    7.08   5
 61 quentin mcdonald             Landry, L.B.              7.08  10
 62 Rashawn Curtis               Baker                     7.08   2
 63 Josh Miller                  Berwick                   7.09  10
 64 Kalib Brown                  East Jefferson            7.10   5
 65 Thomas Gros                  Ascension Catholic        7.10  11
 66 Ivan Phipps                  Archbishop Rummel         7.12   3
 67 Juwan Leonard                Ehret, John               7.13   1
 68 Jarmal Howell                De La Salle               7.13   8
 69 Jared Robinson               Brother Martin            7.14   9
 70 Kahlil Smith                 McMain, Eleanor           7.16   9
 71 Pernall Dinvaut              Hahnville                 7.17   3
 72 Rashad Tobias                Higgins, L.W.             7.19   9
 73 John-Cody Krener             St. Thomas More           7.19   7
 74 Curtian Williams             Southern Lab              7.20  11
 75 Brandon Dykes                King, Grace               7.21   2
 76 Tony Westly                  East Iberville            7.21   2
 77 Joshua Schofield             Catholic, Po              7.24   8
 78 Deonte Gildersleeve          Landry, L.B.              7.29   1
 79 Jonathan Lambert             Lusher Charter            7.31   1
 80 Marvin Bell                  McMain, Eleanor           7.35   3
 81 Hysan Gains                  Miller-McCoy              7.36   2
 82 Rendell Stovall              Walker                    7.36  10
 83 Alvin Johnson                Jehovah-Jire              7.38   3
 84 Yusef Davis                  Baton Rouge Magnet        7.38   7
 85 Keenan Thompson              Lafayette                 7.40   5
 86 percy cargo                  Donaldsonville            7.43  10
 87 Malik Chavis                 Hosanna Christian         7.44   7
 88 willard cheatham             McDonogh #35              7.50   5
 89 Malik Appleton               Baton Rouge Magnet        7.59   6
 90 Zach Bourgeois               Walker                    8.31   3
 91 Caleb Stevens                Jehovah-Jire              8.44  11
 -- Darius Roy                   West Jefferson              FS   5
 -- Ronald Lewis                 West Jefferson             DNS   4
 -- Antoine Malik                University Lab             DNS   7
 -- Demarcus Daughdrill          Breaux Bridge              DNS   9
 -- Devin Dixon                  Southern Lab               DNS   4
 -- Denzel Folse                 Central Lafourche          DNS   6
 -- Travis Williams              Franklin, Ben              DNS   6
 -- Baldwin Lee                  Franklin, Ben              DNS   9
 -- Christian Boutte             Opelousas                  DNS   4
 -- Hayden Chighizola            Haynes Academy             DNS   1
 -- Arnold Sturkey               Opelousas                  DNS   3
 -- Quincey Williams             King, Grace                DNS   9
 -- Jared Smith                  Haynes Academy             DNS   2
 -- Laron Jackson                Northeast                  DNS   8
 -- Stephan Williams             Northeast                  DNS   6
 -- Michael Mercadel             Chalmette                  DNS  11
 -- Andre Carter                 Hahnville                  DNS   5
 -- Rashaan Williams             East Iberville             DNS  11