B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License 
            2013 LSU High School Qualifier - 1/26/2013             
             Carl Maddox Fieldhouse - Baton Rouge, LA              
 
Event 10  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 TOP 10 TIMES ADVANCE TO FINAL                                     
FH Composite: C  7.24  1992        Ubeja Anderson, LC Express TC   
        MEET: M  7.45  2004        Ryan Fontenont, Baton Rouge Magn
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries                                                      
  1 Ken Ward                     Catholic, Ba              7.67q  4
  2 Albert Brock                 Chalmette                 7.76q  3
  3 Craig Rock                   St. Thomas Aquinas        7.77q  1
  4 Damien Williams              Franklin                  7.90q  1
  5 Tyler Hughes                 Dutchtown                 7.90q  4
  6 Maalik Marshall              Southern Lab              7.90q  1
  7 Darrell Nettles              Istrouma                  7.95q  2
  8 Jamal Zenon                  Breaux Bridge             7.99q  3
  9 Terrence West                Brusly                    8.04q  3
 10 Felix Farinas                St. Augustine             8.13q  2
 11 Kyler Jackson                West St. Mary             8.15   2
 12 George Morera                Curtis, John              8.18   3
 13 tillman sylve                Landry, L.B.              8.19   4
 14 Davis Richardson             Catholic, Ba              8.20   3
 15 Diyondre Henry               Zachary                   8.26   4
 16 Ryan Smith                   Holy Cross                8.27   2
 17 John Thomas                  Scotlandville             8.46   5
 18 Joshua Brumfield             Archbishop Rummel         8.54   3
 19 Christian Berry              St. Paul's                8.55   2
 20 Tony Westly                  East Iberville            8.58   4
 21 Larry Boyd                   Hahnville                 8.59   1
 22 Nickyle Milton               Brusly                    8.64   2
 23 Brady Becerra                St. Thomas Aquinas        8.64   5
 24 Chuck Harlan                 Episcopal                 8.66   4
 25 Kareem Joyner                East Jefferson            8.71   3
 26 Jay Daigle                   Mandeville                8.75   1
 27 Nate Silar                   Vermilion Catholic        8.85   1
 28 Jarvis Jackson               Winnfield                 9.04   2
 29 Nick Rebennack               East Jefferson            9.13   4
 30 sean clavelle                Landry, L.B.              9.38   4
 31 josh coleman                 McDonogh #35              9.50   4
 32 Billy Pennington             Southwood                 9.75   1
 33 Jackie Clayton               Baton Rouge Magnet        9.97   4
 34 Keenan Thompson              Lafayette                10.50   5
 35 Shane Marceaux               Erath                    11.24   3
 36 Hayes McKey                  Episcopal                11.56   3
 -- Cantrell Picou               Hahnville                   FS   1
 -- malik coleman                McDonogh #35               DNS   5
 -- DD Mcgee                     Loranger                   DNS   5
 -- Sheldon Dejon                St. Augustine              DNS   2
 -- Tony Mitchell                Baton Rouge Magnet         DNS   5
 -- Travis Crawford              Holy Cross                 DNS   2
 -- ADRIAN LLOYD                 Glen Oaks                  DNS   5
 -- jordan jason                 Opelousas                  DNS   1
 -- Dre'Marcus Tezeno            Opelousas                  DNS   5
 -- Caleb Domingue               Christian Life             DNS   5
 -- Duke Riley                   Curtis, John               DNS   5