B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License 
                 2013 LSU High School Qualifier - 1/26/2013                  
                  Carl Maddox Fieldhouse - Baton Rouge, LA                   
 
Event 9  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================          
 TOP 10 TIMES ADVANCE TO FINAL                                               
FH Composite: C  8.07  1997        April Sams, Mandeville HS                 
        MEET: M  8.24  2004        Frances Vital, Iowa HS                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#          
===================================================================          
Preliminaries                                                                
  1 Alexia Fortenberry           West Jefferson            8.26q  2          
  2 Mikiah Brisco                Baton Rouge Magnet        8.36q  3          
  3 Kiesha Jack                  Northside                 8.37q  4          
  4 Ka'lynn Jupiter              Donaldsonville            8.40q  5          
  5 Tylor Row                    St. Michael               8.80q  5          
  6 Ashley Wheeler               Brusly                    9.01q  4          
  7 Tayla Celestine              Cabrini                   9.07q  2          
  8 Darnelia Muse                Kentwood                  9.08q  4          
  9 Erin Payton                  Ehret, John               9.10q  2          
 10 Joya Tardieff                Thibodaux                 9.19q  1          
 11 Madelinn Fink                Runnels                   9.22   1          
 12 Asia Campbell                West Jefferson            9.33   3          
 13 Mikaela Campbell             Sacred Heart              9.37   5          
 14 Emily Mitchell               St. Joseph's              9.61   1          
 15 Kelsey Davis                 Slidell                   9.69   1          
 16 Shantel Sheeran              Slidell                   9.73   4          
 17 Brooke Petkovich             Mt. Carmel                9.82   3          
 18 Terri Jackson                Northshore                9.87   1          
 19 Robin Taylor                 Iowa                      9.88   5          
 20 Aaliyah Cummmings            Southwood                 9.94   3          
 21 Marguerite Poche             St. Joseph's             10.40   2          
 22 Ellery Hayden                Episcopal                10.41   4          
 23 Savannah Heath               Fontainebleau            10.55   1          
 24 TEIA Smith                   Glen Oaks                10.59   1          
 25 Markel Thomas                Westminster              10.60   4          
 26 Savanah Lauchner             Lafayette                10.83   5          
 27 Courtney Dawsey              St. Thomas Aquinas       10.85   2          
 28 Kayla Evans                  Mandeville               10.88   3          
 29 Mykia Scott                  Xavier Prep              10.99   5          
 30 Jamisha Vincent              West St. Mary            11.00   2          
 31 Courtny Pierson              East St. John            11.32   4          
 32 Vanessa Joseph               New Iberia               12.39   1          
 33 Deshana Brown                East St. John            12.94   5          
 -- Whitney Adams                Vinton                     DNS   5          
 -- Kylie Bates                  Xavier Prep                DNS   3          
 -- Jy'Nika Clay                 Ehret, John                DNS   3          
 -- Armani Bennett               Opelousas                  DNS   3          
 -- Rakayla Robertson            Baton Rouge Magnet         DNS   2          
 -- Toryan Flot                  Hahnville                  DNS   4          
 -- Yvana Joseph                 Glen Oaks                  DNS   3          
 -- Danielle Wharton             Newman, Isadore            DNS   2          
 -- Hydi Kennerson               Westminster                DNS   1          
=============================================================================
                         Women - Team Rankings - 1 Events Scored             
=============================================================================
    1) Baton Rouge Magnet          10        2) St. Louis                   8
    3) McDonogh #35                 6        4) Scotlandville               5
    5) Hamilton Christian           4        6) Lafayette                   3
    7) Dutchtown                    2        8) Zachary                     1