B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License 
                2013 LSU High School Qualifier - 1/26/2013                
                 Carl Maddox Fieldhouse - Baton Rouge, LA                 
 
Event 26  Boys High Jump
==========================================================================
 Minimum Mark - 5-6                                                       
 PROGRESSIONS -                                                           
 5-6, 5-8, 5-10, 6-0, 6-1, 6-2, (1 inch)                                  
FH Composite: C  7-01  1996        JJ Barton, Lafayette HS (LA)           
        MEET: M  6-08  1/28/2012   Andre Dorsey, Chalmette                
        MEET: M  6-08  1/29/2011   Andre Dorsey, Chalmette                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Finals                                                                    
  1 Christian Miller             Northside              6-03.00      1.90m
  2 Marquise Ricard              Southern Lab           6-02.00      1.87m
  3 Darryl Anderson              Zachary               J6-02.00      1.87m
  4 Willie Reed                  Lusher Charter        J6-02.00      1.87m
  5 Derrick Kelly                Franklin               6-00.00      1.82m
  5 Chance Stephens              Catholic, Ba           6-00.00      1.82m
  7 Brennem Robinson             Franklin              J6-00.00      1.82m
  8 Thaddeus Gabriel             West St. Mary          5-10.00      1.77m
  8 Ramon Robertson              Central Lafourche      5-10.00      1.77m
 10 Paul Quick                   East Jefferson        J5-10.00      1.77m
 11 Dante Williams               Breaux Bridge          5-08.00      1.72m
 11 Zachary Spears               Istrouma               5-08.00      1.72m
 11 Ryan Schexnaildre            Catholic, Ba           5-08.00      1.72m
 11 Josh Mayes                   Central, Bat           5-08.00      1.72m
 11 Isaiah Johnson               Northside              5-08.00      1.72m
 11 Craig Rock                   St. Thomas Aquinas     5-08.00      1.72m
 17 justin miller                Loranger               5-06.00      1.67m
 -- Koree Hollins                Mandeville                  NH           
 -- Antonius Prader              Lusher Charter              NH           
 -- Jacoby Porter                Carencro                    NH           
 -- Desmond Anderson             West St. Mary               NH           
 -- Brady Becerra                St. Thomas Aquinas          NH           
 -- Rudy Debose                  St. Augustine               NH           
 -- Sheldon Dejon                St. Augustine               NH           
 -- Michel Williams              Miller-McCoy               DNS           
 -- Tony Westly                  East Iberville             DNS           
 -- Shay Primeaux                Erath                      DNS           
 -- Ronald Lewis                 West Jefferson             DNS           
 -- Henry Smith                  Curtis, John               DNS           
 -- Dominic Ross                 Karr, Edna                 DNS           
 -- Frederick Jordan             Karr, Edna                 DNS           
 -- daquan bellard               Opelousas                  DNS