B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License 
                 2013 LSU High School Qualifier - 1/26/2013                  
                  Carl Maddox Fieldhouse - Baton Rouge, LA                   
 
Event 24  Girls High Jump
==========================================================================   
 Minimum Mark - 4-6                                                          
 PROGRESSIONS                                                                
 4-6, 4-8; 4-10; 5-0; 5-1; 5-2; (1 inch)                                     
FH Composite: C  5-08  1997        Nicole McClain, Westbury (Houston)        
FH Composite: C  5-08  2001        Kaylah Burks, Davidson (Mobile, AL)       
        MEET: M  5-06  2004        Carmia Carroll, Southern Lab              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals              
==========================================================================   
Finals                                                                       
  1 Mary Grace Gitz              St. Scholastica        5-04.00      1.62m   
  2 Tayla Celestine              Cabrini               J5-04.00      1.62m   
  3 Katie Richard                Iowa                   5-03.00      1.60m   
  4 Raven Scott                  Bourgeois, H.L.       J5-03.00      1.60m   
  5 Frankie Griffin              Hamilton Christian     5-02.00      1.57m   
  6 Avery Adamson                Lafayette              5-01.00      1.54m   
  7 Lauren Parker                Ursuline Academy      J5-01.00      1.54m   
  8 Fadeke Adeola                Northshore             5-00.00      1.52m   
  9 Kaitlyn Walker               Episcopal              4-10.00      1.47m   
 10 Alysse Wiggins               St. Joseph's           4-08.00      1.42m   
 10 Amelia Bodet                 Mt. Carmel             4-08.00      1.42m   
 12 Madeline Koenig              St. Louis              4-06.00      1.37m   
 12 Elise Richard                St. Joseph's           4-06.00      1.37m   
 -- Rolisha Handley              East Iberville              NH              
 -- Teira Nickerson              West Jefferson              NH              
 -- Oriana Roberts               Lafayette                   NH              
 -- Kristiana Williams           East Iberville              NH              
 -- valoria stewart              Glen Oaks                   NH              
 -- Cherrelle Perkins            Cabrini                     NH              
 -- leah turner                  East St. John               NH              
 -- Madison Lymon                St. Thomas Aquinas          NH              
 -- Shante Johnson               Xavier Prep                DNS              
 -- Brooke Petkovich             Mt. Carmel                 DNS              
 -- Joi Scioneaux                East St. John              DNS              
 -- Kia Jackson                  Xavier Prep                DNS              
 -- Crystal Rock                 St. Thomas Aquinas         DNS              
 -- Ebony Hills                  Ehret, John                DNS              
 -- Alexia Fortenberry           West Jefferson             DNS              
 -- Rakayla Robertson            Baton Rouge Magnet         DNS              
 -- breea gross                  Glen Oaks                  DNS              
=============================================================================
                         Women - Team Rankings - 1 Events Scored             
=============================================================================
    1) Baton Rouge Magnet          10        2) St. Louis                   8
    3) McDonogh #35                 6        4) Scotlandville               5
    5) Hamilton Christian           4        6) Lafayette                   3
    7) Dutchtown                    2        8) Zachary                     1