B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License 
                 2013 LSU High School Qualifier - 1/26/2013                  
                  Carl Maddox Fieldhouse - Baton Rouge, LA                   
 
Event 22  Girls Triple Jump
==========================================================================   
 TOP 10 MARKS ADVANCE TO FINAL                                               
 BOARD ALL GIRLS - 26' WOOD                                                  
 Minimum Mark - 28-0                                                         
FH Composite: C 39-08.50  1997        Danielle Brown, McMain (NO)            
        MEET: M    38-05  1/29/2011   Dominique Brisco, Baton Rouge          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals              
==========================================================================   
Finals                                                                       
  1 Destini Lemalle              Slidell               36-06.75     11.14m   
      35-07.75  36-05.75  36-06.75  35-05.75  FOUL  35-01.75                 
  2 Ka'lynn Jupiter              Donaldsonville        35-03.50     10.75m   
      33-06.50  29-03.25  35-03.50  PASS  PASS  PASS                         
  3 Ashley Wheeler               Brusly                35-03.25     10.75m   
      35-02.50  FOUL  33-11.50  33-05.75  34-05  35-03.25                    
  4 Rebekah Markel               Lafayette             34-02.75     10.43m   
      32-02.25  32-07.50  33-04.25  31-04.50  FOUL  34-02.75                 
  5 Breanne Bias                 Hahnville             33-02.25     10.11m   
      31-00.50  32-00.25  32-03  33-02.25  FOUL  31-06.25                    
  6 Joi Scioneaux                East St. John         32-10.00     10.00m   
      32-05.75  32-10  32-03  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                               
  7 Elise Richard                St. Joseph's          32-08.50      9.96m   
      FOUL  30-10.50  32-08.50  31-04.75  31-04.25  32-00.50                 
  8 Brooke Petkovich             Mt. Carmel            32-08.00      9.95m   
      30-10.50  32-01  31-10.25  31-07.50  32-08  32-04                      
  9 Adora Anadi                  Northshore            32-06.50      9.91m   
      FOUL  FOUL  32-03.50  32-00  32-03  32-06.50                           
 10 Alexis Pickney               St. Michael           32-02.00      9.80m   
      FOUL  30-08.25  32-02  30-11.50  31-01.75  31-04.75                    
 11 Irene Brooksher              St. Joseph's          32-01.00      9.77m   
      31-10.50  31-05  32-01  30-11.25  31-08.50  31-03.50                   
 11 D'Lacia Mckinley             Scotlandville         32-01.00      9.77m   
      31-06  32-01  31-07.50  FOUL  32-01  32-00                             
 13 Patrice Victorian            Northwest             31-11.50      9.74m   
      FOUL  31-11.50  FOUL                                                   
 14 Jamie Hawkins                Newman, Isadore       31-08.25      9.65m   
      30-04.50  31-08.25  31-01.50                                           
 15 Jasmine Harmon               Northside             31-01.75      9.49m   
      31-01.75  31-00.25  30-10.50                                           
 16 Kohi Brignac                 Xavier Prep           30-03.25      9.22m   
      30-00.50  30-03.25  30-01.50                                           
 17 Dajaliette Stevens           Baton Rouge Magnet    30-01.00      9.16m   
      FOUL  30-01  29-08                                                     
 18 Ayonte Thomas                East St. John         29-06.50      9.00m   
      28-04.25  29-06.50  28-11                                              
 19 Mykia Scott                  Xavier Prep           28-10.00      8.78m   
      FOUL  FOUL  28-10                                                      
 20 Amelia Bodet                 Mt. Carmel            28-06.25      8.69m   
      FOUL  28-06.25  28-04.25                                               
 21 Sequoya Ferguson             West St. Mary         28-01.25      8.56m   
      FOUL  FOUL  28-01.25                                                   
 -- Taylor McCoy                 Northwest                 FOUL              
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                                                       
 -- Amy Turner                   Lusher Charter            FOUL              
      FOUL  FOUL  ND                                                         
 -- Bo'derrick Ford              West Jefferson             DNS              
 -- Crystal Rock                 St. Thomas Aquinas         DNS              
 -- Kianna Fraizer               Opelousas                  DNS              
 -- miequa hines                 Glen Oaks                  DNS              
 -- Asia Campbell                West Jefferson             DNS              
 -- Kaylee Thibodeaux            Walker                     DNS              
=============================================================================
                         Women - Team Rankings - 1 Events Scored             
=============================================================================
    1) Baton Rouge Magnet          10        2) St. Louis                   8
    3) McDonogh #35                 6        4) Scotlandville               5
    5) Hamilton Christian           4        6) Lafayette                   3
    7) Dutchtown                    2        8) Zachary                     1