B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License 
                2013 LSU High School Qualifier - 1/26/2013                
                 Carl Maddox Fieldhouse - Baton Rouge, LA                 
 
Event 21  Boys Shot Put
==========================================================================
 TOP 10 MARKS ADVANCE TO FINAL                                            
 Minimum Mark -  40-0                                                     
FH Composite: C 68-06.50  1984        Arnold Campbell, Airline HS (LA)    
        MEET: M    56-00  2005        Adam WIlcox, Catholic High (BR)     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Finals                                                                    
  1 Anthony Taylor               Curtis, John          57-07.50M    17.56m
      55-06  FOUL  57-07.50  FOUL  52-03  56-04.25                        
  2 Cedric Paul                  Franklin              51-02.75     15.61m
      51-02  FOUL  49-01.50  FOUL  51-02.75  50-06.25                     
  3 Garret Broussard             Catholic, Ba          49-04.00     15.03m
      47-04  FOUL  46-01.25  49-04  45-09.75  45-03                       
  4 Devin Simoneaux              East Ascension        49-00.00     14.93m
      48-00  49-00  46-11.50  FOUL  48-03.50  FOUL                        
  5 Christian Debose             Cox, Helen            48-11.25     14.91m
      46-08  47-11  48-11.25  FOUL  FOUL  47-07                           
  6 Ben Crockett                 Brusly                48-07.75     14.82m
      44-10.50  46-01.50  48-07.75  FOUL  44-02  46-11.50                 
  7 David Elias                  Dutchtown             48-06.00     14.78m
      48-06  46-10  48-01.50  46-00  47-07  44-11.25                      
  8 Eldrige Washington           Cox, Helen            48-03.50     14.71m
      48-03.50  46-01.50  FOUL  45-04.75  47-01.50  FOUL                  
  9 Nigel Despinasse             Catholic, Ba          47-07.00     14.50m
      FOUL  44-02.50  47-07  45-10  47-06.25  FOUL                        
 10 Sean Harry                   East Jefferson        46-07.00     14.19m
      42-01  45-10.25  46-07  45-00  45-10  44-08.50                      
 11 Jeremy Jackson               Brusly                46-01.50     14.05m
      46-01.50  44-03.25  45-03                                           
 12 Kyle Zenon                   Vermilion Catholic    44-02.50     13.47m
      44-02.50  41-08.50  43-09.25                                        
 13 Vernon Mangum                Holy Cross            43-07.00     13.28m
      43-00.75  41-00.75  43-07                                           
 14 Calan Angelle                Northside             43-06.50     13.27m
      43-06.50  41-04  42-11.50                                           
 15 Trey Ryder                   Vermilion Catholic    42-03.50     12.89m
      37-04.50  40-09.50  42-03.50                                        
 16 Thomas Klechak               St. Paul's            41-11.50     12.78m
      39-02.25  41-11.50  41-04.50                                        
 17 Bradley Clawson              St. Paul's            41-10.50     12.76m
      38-02.25  41-10.50  41-01.75                                        
 18 hunter perrin                Hahnville             41-04.00     12.59m
      41-04  41-04  40-01.50                                              
 19 Zerrone Stevens              Northwest             41-02.50     12.56m
      40-04.50  41-00  41-02.50                                           
 20 Dylon Wilson                 East Jefferson        40-00.00     12.19m
      36-10.50  ND  40-00                                                 
 21 Reggie Brock                 East Iberville        38-03.00     11.65m
      38-03  ND  ND                                                       
 22 Donovan Julien               East Ascension        37-07.75     11.47m
      37-07.75  ND  ND                                                    
 23 Tristan Pluta                Newman, Isadore       37-06.75     11.44m
      37-06.75  ND  ND                                                    
 24 Jordan Sonnier               Erath                 37-02.25     11.33m
      37-02.25  FOUL  FOUL                                                
 25 Asa Serpas                   St. Thomas Aquinas    36-10.25     11.23m
      36-10.25  ND  PASS                                                  
 26 Demonte Mickles              Franklin              36-04.50     11.08m
      FOUL  36-04.50  ND                                                  
 27 Darrell Perkins              St. Augustine         36-03.50     11.06m
      36-03.50  ND  ND                                                    
 28 Charlie O'Brien              Episcopal             33-02.25     10.11m
      33-02.25  ND  ND                                                    
 29 Quinten Wesley               First Baptist         32-08.50      9.96m
      32-08.50  ND  ND                                                    
 30 Reid Travis                  St. Thomas Aquinas    32-07.50      9.94m
      32-07.50  ND  ND                                                    
 31 Adrian Cummings              East Iberville        32-02.00      9.80m
      32-02  ND  ND                                                       
 32 Trey Talley                  Dutchtown             31-01.50      9.48m
      31-01.50  ND  ND                                                    
 33 Chase Joe                    Karr, Edna            30-06.25      9.30m
      30-06.25  ND  ND                                                    
 34 Nicholas Sinegal             Northside             30-00.00      9.14m
      30-00  ND  ND                                                       
 35 Austin Winfield              Newman, Isadore       28-08.50      8.75m
      28-08.50  ND  ND                                                    
 36 Mathew Carrier               Christian Life        23-05.00      7.13m
      23-05  ND  ND                                                       
 37 Jacobe Lee                   Jehovah-Jire          22-04.50      6.81m
      22-04.50  ND  ND                                                    
 38 Derrick Boast                Northwest             20-04.25      6.20m
      FOUL  20-04.25  ND                                                  
 -- Dre Fusilier                 New Iberia                 DNS           
 -- Brian Webb                   Miller-McCoy               DNS           
 -- Bryson Chiasson              Vandebilt Catholic         DNS           
 -- Duke Riley                   Curtis, John               DNS           
 -- Zack Lewis                   Westminster                DNS           
 -- khalid baker                 Opelousas                  DNS           
 -- Wilshawn Jones               Ellender, A.J.             DNS           
 -- Devell Knight                St. Augustine              DNS           
 -- Willie Cook                  Landry, L.B.               DNS           
 -- Jonathan Givens              Miller-McCoy               DNS           
 -- Tanzel Smart                 Scotlandville              DNS           
 -- Kashen Scott                 King, Grace                DNS