B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License 
                2013 LSU High School Qualifier - 1/26/2013                
                 Carl Maddox Fieldhouse - Baton Rouge, LA                 
 
Event 20  Boys Triple Jump
==========================================================================
 TOP 10 MARKS ADVANCE TO FINAL                                            
 BOARD ALL BOYS 34' WOOD                                                  
 min mark - 39-0                                                          
FH Composite: C    50-01  1988        Sidney Celestine, St. Amant (LA)    
        MEET: M 49-03.50  2006        Reggie Haslem, Southern Lab         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Finals                                                                    
  1 Ricky Theyard                Lusher Charter        48-08.25     14.83m
      45-00.75  45-04  46-00.25  47-08  PASS  48-08.25                    
  2 Marquise Ricard              Southern Lab          45-01.50     13.75m
      44-00.50  PASS  PASS  43-09.25  43-02.50  45-01.50                  
  3 Albert Brock                 Chalmette             42-08.75     13.02m
      42-04.25  FOUL  42-08.75  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                          
  4 Joshua Brumfield             Archbishop Rummel     42-02.25     12.85m
      42-02.25  40-04.25  41-08.50  39-11.50  41-02  39-03                
  5 Wayne Griffin                Scotlandville         42-00.00     12.80m
      42-00  FOUL  FOUL  40-05.50  40-05.25  41-02.25                     
  6 Brennem Robinson             Franklin              41-09.50     12.73m
      40-04.50  41-09.50  41-05  39-09.50  40-01.50  FOUL                 
  7 Jaylin Thomas                Scotlandville         41-03.25     12.57m
      ND  39-11.75  41-03.25  41-02.25  39-11.50  PASS                    
  8 Trevon Lewis                 New Iberia            41-02.75     12.56m
      FOUL  39-02.75  41-00.25  FOUL  41-02.75  ND                        
  9 Lamar Foster                 Hahnville             41-01.25     12.52m
      41-01.25  ND  41-00.25  40-07  40-11.50  FOUL                       
 10 Aaron Lastrape               Breaux Bridge         41-00.25     12.50m
      ND  41-00.25  40-01  PASS  PASS  PASS                               
 11 Craig Jones                  Central, Bat          40-08.50     12.40m
      ND  40-08.50  ND                                                    
 12 Jarion Brown                 Franklin              40-06.00     12.34m
      ND  40-06  ND                                                       
 13 Dalton Honore                Central, Bat          40-02.25     12.24m
      40-02.25  ND  FOUL                                                  
 14 Dante Williams               Breaux Bridge         39-07.50     12.07m
      FOUL  39-07.50  ND                                                  
 -- Zachary Spears               Istrouma                    ND           
      ND  ND  ND                                                          
 -- Antonius Prader              Lusher Charter              ND           
      ND  ND  ND                                                          
 -- Janard Robinson              Southern Lab              FOUL           
      FOUL  ND  ND                                                        
 -- Kaylan Richardson            St. Thomas Aquinas        FOUL           
      FOUL  ND  ND                                                        
 -- Terrance Alexander           Curtis, John              FOUL           
      FOUL  FOUL  ND                                                      
 -- Duncan Prentice              Vandebilt Catholic         DNS           
 -- sean clavelle                Landry, L.B.               DNS           
 -- Frederick Jordan             Karr, Edna                 DNS           
 -- darius may                   McDonogh #35               DNS           
 -- Stephan Williams             Northeast                  DNS           
 -- Tyler Hammond                Northwest                  DNS           
 -- Darryl Adams                 Northeast                  DNS           
 -- Jacoby Porter                Carencro                   DNS           
 -- Ronald Lewis                 West Jefferson             DNS           
 -- Carlon Grogan                Erath                      DNS           
 -- ADRIAN LLOYD                 Glen Oaks                  DNS           
 -- Darius Roy                   West Jefferson             DNS           
 -- Dre'Marcus Tezeno            Opelousas                  DNS           
 -- Richardson Dejon             Karr, Edna                 DNS           
 -- Kyle Quick                   East Jefferson             DNS           
 -- daquan bellard               Opelousas                  DNS