B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License 
                 2013 LSU High School Qualifier - 1/26/2013                  
                  Carl Maddox Fieldhouse - Baton Rouge, LA                   
 
Event 19  Girls Shot Put
==========================================================================   
 TOP 10 MARKS ADVANCE TO FINAL                                               
 Min mark- 25-0                                                              
FH Composite: C    45-05  1992        Janet Hill, BT Washington (Shrev)      
        MEET: M 41-08.75  1/29/2011   Jasime Leblanc, Northside              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals              
==========================================================================   
Finals                                                                       
  1 Rhea Thompson                St. Louis             39-00.00     11.88m   
      39-00  37-04  34-00.50  37-06  FOUL  35-03.75                          
  2 Gerianna Lyons               West St. Mary         37-00.50     11.29m   
      35-07  35-09  36-07.25  34-03  34-07  37-00.50                         
  3 Erica Aucoin                 Lafayette             36-00.50     10.98m   
      35-03  36-00.50  35-07  31-05.50  35-00.75  34-05.25                   
  4 Erin O'Neal                  Lafayette             35-09.50     10.90m   
      32-03  FOUL  35-09.50  33-00  FOUL  30-09                              
  5 Amber Joe                    West St. Mary         35-06.50     10.83m   
      35-06.50  35-05  34-06.50  33-05.25  33-10.50  31-09.75                
  6 Alexis Gordon                Chalmette            J35-06.50     10.83m   
      FOUL  33-10  35-06.50  31-09.50  33-00  33-10                          
  7 Brittany Lindon              Northwest             32-09.00      9.98m   
      27-09.50  32-09  31-09.50  28-04.25  30-09  29-00.75                   
  8 Sierra Seemion               Hamilton Christian    31-09.00      9.67m   
      30-00  28-09  28-11.50  29-03.50  31-09  31-05                         
  9 Ralea Scott                  Hahnville             30-01.50      9.18m   
      FOUL  30-01.50  28-09  27-01  25-01  27-09                             
 10 Kyrie Collins                Vermilion Catholic    29-11.00      9.11m   
      28-07.25  29-11  26-08  FOUL  28-11.50  FOUL                           
 11 Samasia Coleman              Thibodaux             29-08.25      9.04m   
      29-08.25  29-05.50  28-01.50                                           
 12 Elaina Schroecher            Curtis, John          28-04.50      8.64m   
      27-01.50  26-06.75  28-04.50                                           
 13 keyvin parker                East St. John         28-02.50      8.59m   
      26-06.50  26-10  28-02.50                                              
 14 Emily Lee                    Thibodaux             27-05.50      8.36m   
      27-05.50  26-08  25-04                                                 
 15 Lauren Despeaux              St. Scholastica       27-03.75      8.32m   
      24-09.50  26-09.50  27-03.75                                           
 16 Kasidy Bucy                  Baton Rouge Magnet    26-08.50      8.14m   
      26-02.75  26-08.50  25-02.50                                           
 17 Makaila Santiago             Cabrini               26-04.25      8.03m   
      25-02  26-04.25  FOUL                                                  
 18 Katherin Booth               Mandeville            26-02.00      7.97m   
      26-01.75  26-02  25-11.50                                              
 19 Tamara Palms                 Hamilton Christian    25-11.00      7.89m   
      25-08.50  25-06.25  25-11                                              
 20 Samantha Contreras           Cabrini               25-01.25      7.65m   
      21-11.50  FOUL  25-01.25                                               
 21 meagan mc carty              Glen Oaks             24-05.75      7.46m   
      24-05.75  ND  ND                                                       
 22 Camryn Muegge                First Baptist         23-09.00      7.23m   
      23-09  ND  ND                                                          
 23 Lindsey Tillery              Baton Rouge Magnet    23-08.50      7.22m   
      23-08.50  ND  ND                                                       
 24 Madison Lymon                St. Thomas Aquinas    23-06.00      7.16m   
      FOUL  23-06  ND                                                        
 25 Sarah Harlan                 Newman, Isadore       22-08.50      6.92m   
      22-08.50  21-02  ND                                                    
 26 Madison Robert               St. Scholastica       22-05.75      6.85m   
      22-05.75  ND  ND                                                       
 27 Morgan Fish                  Hahnville             20-06.00      6.24m   
      20-06  FOUL  ND                                                        
 28 Ashley Adams                 Newman, Isadore       19-04.25      5.89m   
      FOUL  19-04.25  ND                                                     
 29 Kaillyn Walker               Southern Lab          19-03.00      5.86m   
      FOUL  19-03  ND                                                        
 30 Taylor Flowers               Episcopal             18-05.25      5.61m   
      18-05.25  FOUL  ND                                                     
 31 Gabrielle Green              Southern Lab          17-09.50      5.42m   
      FOUL  17-09.50  FOUL                                                   
 32 Tyneshia Lodge               Jehovah-Jire          14-06.00      4.41m   
      FOUL  FOUL  14-06                                                      
 -- Madelinn Fink                Runnels                    DNS              
 -- Regina Rixner                East St. John              DNS              
 -- Diara James                  Vandebilt Catholic         DNS              
 -- Patrice West                 Donaldsonville             DNS              
=============================================================================
                         Women - Team Rankings - 1 Events Scored             
=============================================================================
    1) Baton Rouge Magnet          10        2) St. Louis                   8
    3) McDonogh #35                 6        4) Scotlandville               5
    5) Hamilton Christian           4        6) Lafayette                   3
    7) Dutchtown                    2        8) Zachary                     1