B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License 
             2013 LSU High School Qualifier - 1/26/2013              
              Carl Maddox Fieldhouse - Baton Rouge, LA               
 
Event 18  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================  
 SECTIONS AGAINST TIME                                               
FH Composite: C 3:22.90  2002        JS Clark (NO), JS Clark (NO)    
                         R. Marshall, A.Collins, M. Weaver, A.Collins
        MEET: M 3:23.89  2005        Barbe HS, Barbe HS              
                         R. Harts, T. Harts, J. Giordeno, M. Collins 
    School                                               Finals  H#  
===================================================================  
Finals                                                               
  1 Catholic, Baton Rouge  'A'                          3:27.48   2  
     1) Derrius Guice                   2) Matthew Rhorer            
     3) Davis Richardson                4) DJ Woodard                
  2 Karr, Edna  'A'                                     3:33.93   1  
     1) Sharkieth Beverly               2) Edward Davis              
     3) Christian Gilbert               4) Desmond Holmes            
  3 Breaux Bridge  'A'                                  3:34.41   1  
     1) Chandler Thomas                 2) Tyler Ledet               
     3) Jamal Zenon                     4) Lamont Abraham            
  4 Zachary  'A'                                        3:34.88   2  
     1) Diyondre Henry                  2) Roderick Johnson          
     3) Sharod Banks                    4) Jessie Cole               
  5 Higgins, L.W.  'A'                                  3:35.47   3  
     1) Brian Smith                     2) Rashad Tobias             
     3) Isiah Johnson                   4) Darius Birden             
  6 St. Thomas Aquinas  'A'                             3:37.61   4  
     1) Tommy Brocato                   2) Brady Becerra             
     3) Kaylan Richardson               4) Julian Brumfield          
  7 Curtis, John  'A'                                   3:38.93   2  
     1) Austin Brown                    2) Terrance Alexander        
     3) Jacolby Cooper                  4) Dustin Kinard             
  8 Northside  'A'                                      3:40.27   2  
     1) Damarcus Boutte                 2) Alton Smothers            
     3) Lionel Alfred                   4) Tevin Johnson             
  9 Lusher Charter  'A'                                 3:41.24   3  
     1) Antonius Prader                 2) Ricky Theyard             
     3) Lorenzo Castro                  4) Nkemdi Agwaramgbo         
 10 Ellender, A.J.  'A'                                 3:41.99   1  
     1) Kevin Lucien                    2) Jaharri Gauno             
     3) Brian Verdin                    4) Dan Mitchell              
 11 Archbishop Rummel  'A'                              3:46.45   3  
     1) Joshua Brumfield                2) Darrin Paul               
     3) Brian Hunt                      4) Israel Tucker             
 12 Scotlandville  'A'                                  3:48.50   1  
     1) Jimmy Williams                  2) Justin Coleman            
     3) John Williams                   4) Wayne Griffin             
 13 Baton Rouge Magnet  'A'                             3:48.59   4  
     1) Jason Martin                    2) Jonathan Thomas           
     3) Jeremy Wall                     4) Marcus Tiner              
 14 McDonogh #35  'A'                                   3:50.79   3  
     1) roland jenkins                  2) Ivan Brooks               
     3) ISAAC BROOKS                    4) trayon sanders            
 15 Southern Lab  'A'                                   3:53.91   2  
     1) Devin Dixon                     2) Devante Bailey            
     3) Xayier Bell                     4) Maalik Marshall           
 16 Episcopal  'A'                                      3:54.38   4  
     1) Wesley Brown                    2) William D'Armond          
     3) Bryce Kerr                      4) Chuck Harlan              
 17 Catholic, Point Coupee  'A'                         3:58.77   4  
     1) Andrew Jarreau                  2) Mason Ramagos             
     3) Tracy Aucoin                    4) Reid Scott                
 -- Northeast  'A'                                          DNS   1  
     1) Darryl Adams                    2) Fredrick Hamilton         
     3) Malik Cowan                     4) LaChristopher Smith       
 -- Northwest  'A'                                          DNS   4  
     1) Justin Ardoin                   2) JaKobi Terry              
     3) Romello Noel                    4) Sadrian Jackson           
 -- Miller-McCoy Academy  'A'                               DNS   2  
     1) Justin Thomas                   2) Michel Williams           
     3) Toribo Santa Cruz               4) Corey Turner              
 -- Brusly  'A'                                             DNS   3  
     1) Ontario Lejeune                 2) Henry Woods               
     3) Terrence West                   4) Donald Collins            
 -- Ehret, John  'A'                                        DNS   2  
     1) Johnny Banks                    2) Tierique Fisher           
     3) Lawrence Scieneaux              4) trevan battle             
 -- East Jefferson  'A'                                     DNS   1  
     1) Darryl Jones                    2) Nick Rebennack            
     3) DeShawn Raymond                 4) Justin Johnson            
 -- St. Augustine  'A'                                      DNS   1  
     1) Felix Farinas                   2) Sheldon Dejon             
     3) Errol Brown                     4) Kyle Carter               
 -- Franklin, Ben  'A'                                      DNS   4  
     1) Baldwin Lee                     2) Oscar Tran                
     3) Danny Do                        4) Jason Williams            
 -- Landry, L.B.  'A'                                       DNS   3  
     1) keion davis                     2) quentin mcdonald          
     3) sean clavelle                   4) tillman sylve             
 -- Franklin  'A'                                           DNS   3  
     1) Trevions Rouchon                2) Trey Rouchon              
     3) Mark Ruffin                     4) Damien Williams