B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License 
                 2013 LSU High School Qualifier - 1/26/2013                  
                  Carl Maddox Fieldhouse - Baton Rouge, LA                   
 
Event 17  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================          
 SECTIONS AGAINST TIME                                                       
FH Composite: C 3:59.44  2002        Baton Rouge Magnet (LA), Baton          
                         K. Kador, K. Rosby, K. Taylor, B. Harris            
        MEET: M 4:01.18  2005        Baton Rouge Magnet, Baton Roug          
                         J. Webber, K. Rosby, C. Wells, K. Taylor            
    School                                               Finals  H#          
===================================================================          
Finals                                                                       
  1 Baton Rouge Magnet  'A'                             4:09.39   1          
     1) Destiny Armstrong               2) Meri Hebert                       
     3) Tristyn Osby-Jackson            4) Kayla Thompson                    
  2 Lafayette  'A'                                      4:10.57   1          
     1) D’Sharee Collins                2) Ky`Reon McBride                   
     3) Aimee Stokes                    4) Kaylei Esfeller                   
  3 St. Louis  'A'                                      4:16.20   1          
     1) Hannah Jackson                  2) Shondalyn Jasmine                 
     3) Drew Chatters                   4) Brianna Soram                     
  4 Zachary  'A'                                        4:21.65   2          
     1) Jennifer Brown                  2) LaQuea Schiele                    
     3) Tia Coleman                     4) Nijah Lain                        
  5 St. Scholastica  'A'                                4:21.88   4          
     1) Marisol Moreno                  2) Madison McDaniel                  
     3) Monica Guillot                  4) Carley Boyce                      
  6 St. Joseph's, Baton Rouge  'A'                      4:22.30   2          
     1) Anna Maxwell                    2) Christina Hodson                  
     3) Ellie Seiter                    4) Emily Mitchell                    
  7 Bourgeois, H.L.  'A'                                4:23.50   1          
     1) Vanessa Williams                2) Mikayla Moss                      
     3) Brittany Soileau                4) Stephanie Coleman                 
  8 Northside  'A'                                      4:31.24   1          
     1) Kiesha Jack                     2) Danielle Rogers                   
     3) Bethany Albert                  4) Jasmine Harmon                    
  9 St. Thomas Aquinas  'A'                             4:33.25   4          
     1) Crystal Rock                    2) Schuylar Ramsey                   
     3) Averielle Steward               4) Destiny Williams                  
 10 Lusher Charter  'A'                                 4:33.37   3          
     1) Aislinn Roberts                 2) Ezinne Agwaramgbo                 
     3) Amy Turner                      4) Bayleigh Butler                   
 11 Xavier Prep  'A'                                    4:35.53   2          
     1) Shannon Ray                     2) Ijerna Donaldson                  
     3) Kennedy Palmer                  4) Marquita Cunningham               
 12 Episcopal  'A'                                      4:44.04   4          
     1) Elizabeth Prutz                 2) Ellery Hayden                     
     3) Jessica Fischer                 4) Katie Keller                      
 13 Scotlandville  'A'                                  4:48.07   2          
     1) Takyra Beverly                  2) Jaslyn Bowman                     
     3) Chelsea Daniel                  4) Kenyuana Cobbings                 
 14 Karr, Edna  'A'                                     4:53.34   3          
     1) Haley Newton                    2) Nena Johnson                      
     3) Miranda Dede`                   4) Taija Rudolph                     
 15 Ursuline Academy  'A'                               4:58.37   2          
     1) Alexandria Vicari               2) Ashley Mckay                      
     3) Alexis Adamecewicz              4) Alysia Terry                      
 16 McDonogh #35  'A'                                   5:03.66   3          
     1) keitha volson                   2) tierrion glenn                    
     3) pier wells                      4) Infinity Bradley                  
 17 East St. John  'A'                                  5:03.72   1          
     1) Cecilla Woods                   2) Courtny Pierson                   
     3) Caitlynn Marshall               4) faith placide                     
 18 Glen Oaks  'A'                                      5:06.60   3          
     1) TEIA Smith                      2) alexandra fields                  
     3) breea gross                     4) mykala lollis                     
 -- Westminster Christian  'A'                              DNS   4          
     1) Ivy Cains                       2) Mallory Lastrapes                 
     3) Martina Wright                  4) Hydi Kennerson                    
 -- Ellender, A.J.  'A'                                     DNS   4          
     1) Skyla Verdin                    2) Triana Allridge                   
     3) Jyni Smith                      4) Netikie Johnson                   
 -- West Jefferson  'A'                                     DNS   3          
     1) Diamond Washington              2) Bo'derrick Ford                   
     3) Teira Nickerson                 4) Asia Campbell                     
 -- Northwest  'A'                                          DNS   3          
     1) Saintasia Zachary               2) China May                         
     3) Lashandrika Owens               4) Renee Jennings                    
 -- Franklin, Ben  'A'                                      DNS   2          
     1) Blayre Brown                    2) Jaylen Smith                      
     3) Breian Rhone                    4) Jonika Polk                       
=============================================================================
                         Women - Team Rankings - 1 Events Scored             
=============================================================================
    1) Baton Rouge Magnet          10        2) St. Louis                   8
    3) McDonogh #35                 6        4) Scotlandville               5
    5) Hamilton Christian           4        6) Lafayette                   3
    7) Dutchtown                    2        8) Zachary                     1