B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License 
                  2013 LSU High School Qualifier - 1/26/2013                   
                   Carl Maddox Fieldhouse - Baton Rouge, LA                    
 
Event 16  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================               
 SECTIONS AGAINST TIME                                                         
FH Composite: C 7:58.79  1987        Catholic High (BR), Catholi               
        MEET: M 8:17.54  2005        Baton Rouge Magnet, Baton R               
                         D. Wallace, M. Jackson, E. Coleman, J. Brooks         
    School                                               Finals                
================================================================               
Finals                                                                         
  1 Catholic, Baton Rouge  'A'                          8:16.91M               
     1) Michael Comeaux                 2) Ryan Palmisano                      
     3) Matthew Rhorer                  4) Joseph St. Cyr                      
  2 St. Paul's  'A'                                     8:53.25                
     1) Zachary Albright                2) Michael Burke                       
     3) Kraemer Jackson                 4) Nicholas Taylor                     
  3 Brother Martin  'A'                                 8:53.69                
     1) Dylan Yates                     2) Michael Maldonado                   
     3) Cobe Kirkikis                   4) Avery Provenzano                    
  4 Baton Rouge Magnet  'A'                             8:59.07                
     1) Jonathan Thomas                 2) Jeremy Wall                         
     3) Patrick Jefferson               4) Ryan Burrell                        
  5 Karr, Edna  'A'                                     9:00.58                
     1) Kaylon Beverly                  2) Christian Gilbert                   
     3) Dionte Hunt                     4) Warren Martin                       
  6 Benton  'A'                                         9:00.84                
     1) Brandon Lewis                   2) Ryder Miller                        
     3) Alex Whittington                4) Drake Heinz                         
  7 Episcopal  'A'                                      9:03.08                
     1) Bryan Stamey                    2) Ben Murrey                          
     3) Alex Dunbar                     4) Chuck Harlan                        
  8 Walker  'A'                                         9:09.14                
     1) Landon Hazel                    2) Brady Warren                        
     3) Cade Marsh                      4) Cameron Harris                      
  9 Archbishop Shaw  'A'                                9:10.90                
     1) Reggie Williams                 2) Kyle Soulant                        
     3) Chris Mauldin                   4) Keith Mendoza                       
 10 Mandeville  'A'                                     9:12.80                
     1) Mac McGuire                     2) Nicholas Casey                      
     3) Conner Joslin                   4) Dylan Heck                          
 11 East Ascension  'A'                                 9:13.13                
     1) Ryne Ledet                      2) Riley Blanchard                     
     3) Kaleb Shelton                   4) Justin Thompson                     
 12 Lafayette  'A'                                      9:33.87                
     1) Jordan Konow                    2) Regan Lemaire                       
     3) Adam Pesacreta                  4) Mostafa Meselhe                     
 13 Scotlandville  'A'                                  9:40.08                
     1) Migel Decuir                    2) Justin Coleman                      
     3) Brandon Barber                  4) John Williams                       
 14 Northshore  'A'                                     9:45.71                
     1) David Funck                     2) Aaron Schmitt                       
     3) John Neal                       4) Alex Holden                         
 15 Newman, Isadore  'A'                                9:55.98                
     1) Ben Soullier                    2) Andrew Downing                      
     3) Michael Brown                   4) Michael Downing                     
 16 St. Augustine  'A'                                 10:02.21                
     1) Darius Cunningham               2) Barry Sevalia                       
     3) Jushua Brown                    4) Kameron Franklin                    
 17 Ellender, A.J.  'A'                                10:09.37                
     1) Wesley Lapegrouse               2) Jared Beniot                        
     3) Dan Billiot                     4) Deven Brown                         
 18 Franklin  'A'                                      10:19.17                
     1) Brandon Brown                   2) Michael Roach                       
     3) Larry Grimm                     4) Quentin Rhine                       
 -- Curtis, John  'A'                                        DQ  impeded runner
     1) Dustin Kinard                   2) Devyn Keith                         
     3) Austin Brown                    4) Henry Smith                         
 -- Sumner, Jewel  'A'                                      DNS                
     1) Austin Ballow                   2) Kalon Bergeron                      
     3) Leonel Moreno                   4) Miquel James                        
 -- Beau Chene  'A'                                         DNS                
     1) Bailey Richard                  2) Lane Pelafigue                      
     3) Seth Auzenne                    4) Evan Godeaux                        
 -- Lakeside  'A'                                           DNS                
     1) Enrique Soto                    2) James Taylor                        
     3) Eric Greene                     4) Cody Robinson                       
 -- Thibodaux  'A'                                          DNS                
     1) Jansen Callais                  2) Brandon Clement                     
     3) Jacob Theriot                   4) Cole Rivere                         
 -- Miller-McCoy Academy  'A'                               DNS                
     1) Justin Thomas                   2) Broderick Ruffin                    
     3) Terrell Adams                   4) Kyle Herbert                        
 -- Franklin, Ben  'A'                                      DNS                
     1) Danny Do                        2) Eliot Guerin                        
     3) Brandon Tran                    4) Joshua Yon                          
 -- Iowa  'A'                                               DNS                
     1) Tony Grubbs                     2) Clayton Doucet                      
     3) Jacob Reed                      4) Brennan Leblanc