B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License 
                 2013 LSU High School Qualifier - 1/26/2013                  
                  Carl Maddox Fieldhouse - Baton Rouge, LA                   
 
Event 15  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================             
 SECTIONS AGAINST TIME                                                       
FH Composite: C 9:50.98  2004        Baton Rouge Magnet, Baton R             
        MEET: M 9:58.29  2005        Ruston HS, Ruston HS                    
                         K. Coates, J. Williams, J. Williams, A. Speights    
    School                                               Finals              
================================================================             
Finals                                                                       
  1 St. Joseph's, Baton Rouge  'A'                     10:24.38              
     1) Anna Maxwell                    2) Elise Richard                     
     3) Mary LaHaye                     4) Andre Laville                     
  2 Dominican  'A'                                     10:33.40              
     1) Lisa Sakamoto                   2) Ellen Barkemeyer                  
     3) Claire Fox                      4) Mia Meydrich                      
  3 Baton Rouge Magnet  'A'                            10:49.47              
     1) Destiny Armstrong               2) Meri Hebert                       
     3) Kennedy Smith                   4) Akosua Allen                      
  4 Cabrini  'A'                                       11:05.92              
     1) Janie Golden                    2) Courtney Schmitt                  
     3) Anna Vandercook                 4) Rebecca Wick                      
  5 St. Scholastica  'A'                               11:07.73              
     1) Carley Boyce                    2) Brice Davis                       
     3) Monica Guillot                  4) Marisol Moreno                    
  6 Episcopal  'A'                                     11:13.50              
     1) Katie Keller                    2) Elizabeth Prutz                   
     3) Megan Stauss                    4) Aimee Claire Whitehurst           
  7 Northside  'A'                                     11:26.74              
     1) Danielle Rogers                 2) Asia Faulk                        
     3) Deondra King                    4) Angel Glaude                      
  8 Lafayette  'A'                                     11:37.37              
     1) Jamee Autonberry                2) Maddison Leard                    
     3) Alice Huang                     4) Kristen Hollier                   
  9 Mt. Carmel  'A'                                    11:50.50              
     1) Sarah Bond                      2) Kelsey Mayer                      
     3) Rachel Scurria                  4) Cecilia Genova                    
 10 Ascension Catholic  'A'                            11:52.84              
     1) Stephanie Breaux                2) whitney eure                      
     3) breanna bernard                 4) catherine eure                    
 11 Curtis, John  'A'                                  12:01.42              
     1) Hannah Ivory                    2) Ashley Wingerter                  
     3) Jenna Bordelon                  4) Darian Horton                     
 12 Ursuline Academy  'A'                              12:23.14              
     1) Alexis Adamecewicz              2) Ashley Mckay                      
     3) Lauren Walker                   4) Bailey Clouatre                   
 13 Catholic, Point Coupee  'A'                        12:23.21              
     1) Olivia Fulmer                   2) Madeline Olinde                   
     3) Katie Gummow                    4) Julia Smith                       
 14 Hamilton Christian  'A'                            12:34.35              
     1) Elizabeth Perez                 2) Brooke Stracener                  
     3) Ashley Fuselier                 4) Paris Alexander                   
 15 Xavier Prep  'A'                                   13:37.34              
     1) Marquita Cunningham             2) Kaylin Bishop                     
     3) Kylie Bates                     4) Karrington Johnson                
 -- Glen Oaks  'A'                                          DNF              
     1) breea gross                     2) derica hooper                     
     3) terrica martin                  4) bryana scott                      
 -- Parkway  'A'                                            DNS              
     1) Jayni Wilcher                   2) Alison Ringle                     
     3) Jessica McGuffee                4) Alayna Nevins                     
 -- Northwest  'A'                                          DNS              
     1) Leager Hunt                     2) Renee Jennings                    
     3) Alyx Harris                     4) Abrijana Gordwin                  
=============================================================================
                         Women - Team Rankings - 1 Events Scored             
=============================================================================
    1) Baton Rouge Magnet          10        2) St. Louis                   8
    3) McDonogh #35                 6        4) Scotlandville               5
    5) Hamilton Christian           4        6) Lafayette                   3
    7) Dutchtown                    2        8) Zachary                     1