B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License 
                    2013 LSU High School Qualifier - 1/26/2013                    
                     Carl Maddox Fieldhouse - Baton Rouge, LA                     
 
Event 14  Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================               
 SECTIONS AGAINST TIME                                                            
FH Composite: C 48.15  2001        Ashton Collins, JS Clark (LA)                  
        MEET: M 48.85  2005        Shyron Champaigne, St. Augustine               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#               
===================================================================               
Finals                                                                            
  1 Jacolby Cooper               Curtis, John             50.06   1               
  2 Jessie Cole                  Zachary                  50.69   2               
  3 Lamont Abraham               Breaux Bridge            50.81   2               
  4 DJ Woodard                   Catholic, Ba             50.83   2               
  5 Justin Williams              Lafayette                51.14   1               
  6 Darius Birden                Higgins, L.W.            51.83   4               
  7 Brian Hunt                   Archbishop Rummel        52.20   1               
  8 Desmond Holmes               Karr, Edna               52.28   4               
  9 Phillip Rodman               Catholic, Ba             52.55   4               
 10 Jimmy Williams               Scotlandville            52.62   4               
 11 Trey Rouchon                 Franklin                 53.10   5               
 12 Mark Ruffin                  Franklin                 53.10   5               
 13 keion davis                  Landry, L.B.             53.16   4               
 14 Brian Verdin                 Ellender, A.J.           53.36   1               
 15 Henry Woods                  Brusly                   53.55   1               
 16 Edward Davis                 Karr, Edna               53.59   2               
 17 DeShawn Raymond              East Jefferson           53.60   2               
 18 Brian Smith                  Higgins, L.W.            53.84   5               
 19 Kyler Perrault               Carencro                 53.91  13               
 20 Felix Farinas                St. Augustine            54.01   3               
 21 Corey Cole                   Erath                    54.21   3               
 22 John-Cody Krener             St. Thomas More          54.23   4               
 23 Damarcus Boutte              Northside                54.34   6               
 24 Alex Houser                  Barbe                    54.84   7               
 25 Jaylen Goodly                Barbe                    54.95   6               
 26 Xayier Bell                  Southern Lab             54.96   5               
 27 Nkemdi Agwaramgbo            Lusher Charter           55.19   5               
 28 Justin Thomas                Miller-McCoy             55.29   3               
 29 Devante Bailey               Southern Lab             55.43   5               
 30 torey smith                  McDonogh #35             55.90  11               
 31 Lorenzo Castro               Lusher Charter           56.03   6               
 32 Keenan Thompson              Lafayette                56.30   6               
 33 Josiah Pernicaro             Curtis, John             56.37   8               
 34 David Funck                  Northshore               56.69   8               
 35 Tierique Fisher              Ehret, John              56.70   8               
 36 Wayne Griffin                Scotlandville            56.76  13               
 37 Tremaine Matthews            Northside                57.12   8               
 38 Clifton Arnold               Mandeville               57.35   7               
 39 Aspen Rodriquez              De La Salle              57.40   8               
 40 K'Von Johson                 Baker                    57.56   7               
 41 Andrew Jarreau               Catholic, Po             57.69  11               
 42 Jackie Clayton               Baton Rouge Magnet       57.93   9               
 43 Caleb Domingue               Christian Life           58.46   5               
 44 Brannon Lennard              East Iberville           59.48  12               
 45 Bryan Bradford               Zachary                  59.54  11               
 46 Zachary Spears               Istrouma               1:00.44   7               
 47 Joseph Moses                 Christian Life         1:00.52   6               
 48 James Hurley                 St. Louis              1:00.68   9               
 49 Lorenzo Winding              Central, Bat           1:00.73   9               
 50 jose valerio                 McDonogh #35           1:00.78  12               
 51 James Casmier                Landry, L.B.           1:01.33   8               
 52 lee oubre                    Ascension Catholic     1:01.53   9               
 53 Travis Daliet                Miller-McCoy           1:01.65   4               
 54 dylan landry                 Ascension Catholic     1:01.94   9               
 55 Tyler Hammond                Northwest              1:02.10  11               
 56 Chris Freese                 St. Thomas Aquinas     1:02.45  11               
 57 Tracy Aucoin                 Catholic, Po           1:02.53  12               
 58 Jacob Macaluso               Archbishop Rummel      1:03.86   9               
 59 Alvin Johnson                Jehovah-Jire           1:05.43  10               
 60 Joe Carleton                 University Lab         1:05.58  13               
 61 Malik Chavis                 Hosanna Christian      1:07.92  12               
 62 Garrett Taylor               Beau Chene             1:10.79  13               
 63 Caleb Stevens                Jehovah-Jire           1:19.09  10               
 -- JaKobi Terry                 Northwest                   DQ  13 broke too soon
 -- Ryan Arnoud                  False River                DNS  10               
 -- Malik Cowan                  Northeast                  DNS   3               
 -- LaChristopher Smith          Northeast                  DNS   2               
 -- Michael Gosserand            Baker                      DNS   7               
 -- handon etienne               Westlake                   DNS  13               
 -- River Kilpatrick             False River                DNS  10               
 -- Tyler Ledet                  Breaux Bridge              DNS   2               
 -- Antoine Malik                University Lab             DNS   3               
 -- Corey Willis                 Carencro                   DNS  12               
 -- Tylone Johnson               Bourgeois, H.L.            DNS   3               
 -- Johnny Banks                 Ehret, John                DNS   9               
 -- Darius Roy                   West Jefferson             DNS   6               
 -- Ben Avery                    Hamilton Christian         DNS   7               
 -- Jason Williams               Franklin, Ben              DNS  11               
 -- Hunter Toups                 Hamilton Christian         DNS  10               
 -- Leonard Fournette            St. Augustine              DNS   3               
 -- ADRIAN LLOYD                 Glen Oaks                  DNS  12               
 -- Cade Guerin                  Central, Bat               DNS  10               
 -- Justin Johnson               East Jefferson             DNS   1               
 -- Parry Nickelson              West Jefferson             DNS   6               
 -- Scott Kent                   Northshore                 DNS  10               
 -- Joel Smith                   Parkview Baptist           DNS   7               
 -- Russell Williams             Opelousas                  DNS   8