B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License 
                  2013 LSU High School Qualifier - 1/26/2013                   
                   Carl Maddox Fieldhouse - Baton Rouge, LA                    
 
Event 6  Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================               
 SECTIONS AGAINST TIME                                                         
FH Composite: C 1:50.56  1987        George Kersh, Pearl HS (MS)               
        MEET: M 1:56.79  2005        Kerjuan Williams, St. Augus               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                
================================================================               
Finals                                                                         
  1 Matthew Rhorer               Catholic, Ba           1:59.43                
  2 Tommy Brocato                St. Thomas Aquinas     2:00.41                
  3 Christian Johnson            Episcopal              2:02.24                
  4 Ryan Palmisano               Catholic, Ba           2:02.85                
  5 Dionte Hunt                  Karr, Edna             2:02.94                
  6 Alex Holden                  Northshore             2:03.88                
  7 Marcus Tiner                 Baton Rouge Magnet     2:04.72                
  8 John Williams                Scotlandville          2:06.02                
  9 Landon Hazel                 Walker                 2:06.89                
 10 Jonathan Brown               St. Louis              2:07.12                
 11 John Neal                    Northshore             2:07.70                
 12 Sean Washington              New Iberia             2:07.99                
 13 Mac McGuire                  Mandeville             2:08.17                
 14 Colby Lavergne               Comeaux                2:08.78                
 15 Justin Thomas                Miller-McCoy           2:08.81                
 16 Jesse Hood                   Ascension Catholic     2:09.54                
 17 Ben Avery                    Hamilton Christian     2:10.50                
 18 Darryl Jones                 East Jefferson         2:10.56                
 19 Kraemer Jackson              St. Paul's             2:11.32                
 20 Kyler Perrault               Carencro               2:11.61                
 21 Michael Burke                St. Paul's             2:12.43                
 22 Spencer Hollander            Mandeville             2:13.84                
 23 Ontario Lejeune              Brusly                 2:14.01                
 24 Migel Decuir                 Scotlandville          2:14.05                
 25 Kyle Carter                  St. Augustine          2:14.13                
 26 Fisher Hamilton              St. Louis              2:15.01                
 27 Lane Treadway                Curtis, John           2:15.41                
 28 Elijah Leblanc               Holy Cross             2:15.91                
 29 Ben Mass                     Episcopal              2:15.91                
 30 Broderick Ruffin             Miller-McCoy           2:16.49                
 31 Reid Scott                   Catholic, Po           2:18.67                
 32 Dylan Crossie                St. Thomas Aquinas     2:18.92                
 33 Reggie Williams              Archbishop Shaw        2:19.03                
 34 Clayton Doucet               Iowa                   2:19.57                
 35 Randy Carter, Jr.            Jehovah-Jire           2:19.99                
 36 Keith Mendoza                Archbishop Shaw        2:21.84                
 37 Jimmy Rezny                  Archbishop Rummel      2:22.07                
 38 Leon Ymanuel                 Karr, Edna             2:23.00                
 39 Brandon Brown                Franklin               2:23.59                
 40 William Faulk                Vermilion Catholic     2:24.08                
 41 kentrell randolph            Glen Oaks              2:24.38                
 42 Jalen Benjamin               Holy Cross             2:24.59                
 43 Joel Smith                   Parkview Baptist       2:24.71                
 44 Mike Harsch                  Curtis, John           2:25.12                
 45 David Trappey                Vermilion Catholic     2:25.66                
 46 Mason Ramagos                Catholic, Po           2:25.86                
 47 ryan mays                    McDonogh #35           2:26.35                
 48 Hunter Toups                 Hamilton Christian     2:26.51                
 49 Matthew Brouillette          Runnels                2:26.54                
 50 Chaz Campbell                Bourgeois, H.L.        2:26.56                
 51 Michael Roach                Franklin               2:26.59                
 52 keion davis                  Landry, L.B.           2:26.91                
 53 Tony Grubbs                  Iowa                   2:27.08                
 54 Jake Johnson                 Runnels                2:27.74                
 55 Ryan Marrero                 Lusher Charter         2:28.48                
 56 Lane Pelafigue               Beau Chene             2:28.51                
 57 Andrew Downing               Newman, Isadore        2:29.91                
 58 malcom hall                  Southern Lab           2:30.40                
 59 Brandon Williams             McMain, Eleanor        2:32.33                
 60 Darrin Paul                  Archbishop Rummel      2:34.32                
 61 Will Milvid                  Newman, Isadore        2:34.50                
 62 McCoy Smith                  Lafayette              2:34.94                
 63 Ralph Jones                  Lusher Charter         2:35.07                
 64 corey robinson               Landry, L.B.           2:36.89                
 65 Johnny Riley                 Westminster            2:37.94                
 66 Rudy Debose                  St. Augustine          2:38.04                
 67 Lorenzo Winding              Central, Bat           2:39.16                
 68 William Nichols              University Lab         2:47.35                
 -- River Kilpatrick             False River                 DQ  broke too soon
 -- Greg Carter                  Hahnville                   DQ  broke too soon
 -- Wesley Lapegrouse            Ellender, A.J.              DQ  broke too soon
 -- Jaxon Cobb                   Jehovah-Jire                DQ  broke too soon
 -- Wesley Godeaux               Beau Chene                 DNS                
 -- Roderick Dominick            West St. Mary              DNS                
 -- Antoine Malik                University Lab             DNS                
 -- Franklin Scott               Northwest                  DNS                
 -- Jeremy Wall                  Baton Rouge Magnet         DNS                
 -- Johnny Banks                 Ehret, John                DNS                
 -- Tierique Fisher              Ehret, John                DNS                
 -- Charles Jackson              McMain, Eleanor            DNS                
 -- Ryan Arnoud                  False River                DNS                
 -- MIRON WILLIAMS               McDonogh #35               DNS                
 -- darrius berard               Opelousas                  DNS                
 -- Fredrick Hamilton            Northeast                  DNS                
 -- Quenton Cornelious           Northeast                  DNS                
 -- Rashaan Williams             East Iberville             DNS