B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License 
                     2013 LSU High School Qualifier - 1/26/2013                      
                      Carl Maddox Fieldhouse - Baton Rouge, LA                       
 
Event 2  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================                  
 SECTIONS AGAINST TIME                                                               
FH Composite: C 1:28.99  1997        Catholic High (BR), Catholic H                  
                         K. Shanklin, T.Minor, C. Williams, A. Boone                 
        MEET: M 1:30.40  2005        St. Augustine HS, St. Augustin                  
                         S. Champaigne, T. Jonson, C. Stevenson, K. William          
    School                                               Finals  H#                  
===================================================================                  
Finals                                                                               
  1 Karr, Edna  'A'                                     1:30.52   1                  
     1) Sharkieth Beverly               2) Jermey Hicks                              
     3) Edward Davis                    4) Renel Holmes                              
  2 Catholic, Baton Rouge  'A'                          1:31.03   3                  
     1) Derrius Guice                   2) Khalil Thomas                             
     3) Ken Ward                        4) DJ Woodard                                
  3 Dutchtown  'A'                                      1:33.25   1                  
     1) Chris Collins                   2) Cory McBride                              
     3) Torrance Mosley                 4) Justin Sampson                            
  4 Zachary  'A'                                        1:33.28   3                  
     1) Donald Gage                     2) Jessie Cole                               
     3) Diyondre Henry                  4) Sharod Banks                              
  5 Scotlandville  'A'                                  1:33.83   2                  
     1) Ryan Hubbard                    2) Joseph Square                             
     3) Wayne Griffin                   4) Jimmy Williams                            
  6 Dunham  'A'                                         1:34.72   3                  
     1) Harrison Domingue               2) Kendall Boyer                             
     3) Austin Henrikson                4) Grayson Domingue                          
  7 Breaux Bridge  'A'                                  1:35.21   2                  
     1) Lamont Abraham                  2) Demarcus Daughdrill                       
     3) Jamal Zenon                     4) Chandler Thomas                           
  8 Higgins, L.W.  'A'                                  1:35.23   3                  
     1) Rashad Tobias                   2) Brian Smith                               
     3) Isiah Johnson                   4) Darius Birden                             
  9 Northside  'A'                                      1:35.24   4                  
     1) Tremaine Matthews               2) Tevin Johnson                             
     3) Lionel Alfred                   4) Alton Smothers                            
 10 Bourgeois, H.L.  'A'                                1:35.31   2                  
     1) Tylone Johnson                  2) Michael Flakes                            
     3) Jordan Starks                   4) Damaris Holmes                            
 11 St. Augustine  'A'                                  1:35.86   1                  
     1) Leonard Fournette               2) Graegg Holmes                             
     3) Felix Farinas                   4) Lanord Fournette                          
 12 Archbishop Rummel  'A'                              1:36.29   5                  
     1) Israel Tucker                   2) Joshua Brumfield                          
     3) Brian Hunt                      4) Ivan Phipps                               
 13 St. Thomas Aquinas  'A'                             1:36.64   6                  
     1) Craig Rock                      2) Brady Becerra                             
     3) Kaylan Richardson               4) Julian Brumfield                          
 14 McDonogh #35  'A'                                   1:36.71   4                  
     1) ISAAC BROOKS                    2) Ivan Brooks                               
     3) tyrone clark                    4) roland jenkins                            
 15 Lusher Charter  'A'                                 1:37.11   5                  
     1) Nkemdi Agwaramgbo               2) Jonathan Lambert                          
     3) Lorenzo Castro                  4) Antonius Prader                           
 16 East Ascension  'A'                                 1:38.23   1                  
     1) Kerwin Lane                     2) Vance Grayson                             
     3) Michael Sparrow                 4) Tyler Green                               
 17 Central Lafourche  'A'                              1:38.43   4                  
     1) Denzel Folse                    2) Ramon Robertson                           
     3) John Paul Williams              4) Thomas Wesley                             
 18 Baker  'A'                                          1:38.75   2                  
     1) K'Von Johson                    2) Rashawn Curtis                            
     3) Preston Bell                    4) Michael Gosserand                         
 19 De La Salle  'A'                                    1:39.63   5                  
     1) Danshawn Jenkins                2) Vince Thomas                              
     3) Jarmal Howell                   4) Aspen Rodriquez                           
 20 Ehret, John  'A'                                    1:39.81   5                  
     1) Juwan Leonard                   2) Tierique Fisher                           
     3) trevan battle                   4) Lawrence Scieneaux                        
 21 East Jefferson  'A'                                 1:40.14   1                  
     1) Aaron Jenkins                   2) Darryl Jones                              
     3) Justin Johnson                  4) DeShawn Raymond                           
 22 Central, Baton Rouge  'A'                           1:40.18   6                  
     1) Leo Brownfield                  2) Josh Mayes                                
     3) Cade Guerin                     4) Dillon Brumfield                          
 23 Berwick  'A'                                        1:40.24   6                  
     1) Marquis Rogers                  2) Timothy Shelby                            
     3) Chad Vining                     4) Josiah Gier                               
 24 Miller-McCoy Academy  'A'                           1:41.34   4                  
     1) Hysan Gains                     2) Andre Anthony                             
     3) Rashad Mathiew                  4) Corey Turner                              
 25 Baton Rouge Magnet  'A'                             1:41.80   6                  
     1) Jason Martin                    2) Marcus Tiner                              
     3) Jackie Clayton                  4) Malik Appleton                            
 26 Ascension Catholic  'A'                             1:43.79   5                  
     1) Wade Bailey                     2) Thomas Gros                               
     3) dylan landry                    4) lee oubre                                 
 27 Northwest  'A'                                      1:45.43   2                  
     1) Justin Ardoin                   2) JaKobi Terry                              
     3) Romello Noel                    4) Sadrian Jackson                           
 28 Episcopal  'A'                                      1:46.08   6                  
     1) Austin Wyatt                    2) William D'Armond                          
     3) Bryce Kerr                      4) Krishna Surakanti                         
 29 McMain, Eleanor  'A'                                1:46.56   3                  
     1) Marvin Bell                     2) Kahlil Smith                              
     3) Kahllid Williams                4) Charles Jackson                           
 -- Franklin  'A'                                           DNF   4                  
     1) Trevions Rouchon                2) Trey Rouchon                              
     3) Mark Ruffin                     4) Damien Williams                           
 -- Curtis, John  'A'                                       DNF   2                  
     1) Terrance Alexander              2) Richard Allen                             
     3) Sherman Badie                   4) Jacolby Cooper                            
 -- Benton  'A'                                              DQ   5 broke too soon   
     1) Darius Green                    2) Zac Pierson                               
     3) Trent Hoffman                   4) Keith English                             
 -- Hahnville  'A'                                           DQ   4 broke too soon   
     1) Pernall Dinvaut                 2) Larry Boyd                                
     3) Jermon Johnson                  4) Andre Carter                              
 -- Brusly  'A'                                              DQ   6 run 8 steps out  
     1) Tyree Johnson                   2) Christopher Batiste                       
     3) Elijah Edwards                  4) Robert Taylor                             
 -- Landry, L.B.  'A'                                        DQ   4 imped. run ex 2-3
     1) keion davis                     2) quentin mcdonald                          
     3) sean clavelle                   4) tillman sylve                             
 -- Ellender, A.J.  'A'                                      DQ   1 broke too soon   
     1) Kevin Lucien                    2) Dan Mitchell                              
     3) Jaharri Gauno                   4) Brian Verdin                              
 -- Opelousas  'A'                                          DNS   1                  
     1) Christian Boutte                2) Arnold Sturkey                            
     3) Dre'Marcus Tezeno               4) ike leger                                 
 -- Southern Lab  'A'                                       DNS   3                  
     1) Devin Dixon                     2) Curtian Williams                          
     3) Xayier Bell                     4) Titus Nelson                              
 -- Carencro  'A'                                           DNS   3                  
     1) Lamarcus Brooks                 2) Corey Willis                              
     3) Shannon Simpson                 4) Kyler Perrault                            
 -- Franklin, Ben  'A'                                      DNS   5                  
     1) Baldwin Lee                     2) Oscar Tran                                
     3) Jason Williams                  4) Travis Williams                           
 -- Northeast  'A'                                          DNS   2                  
     1) Darryl Adams                    2) Malik Cowan                               
     3) Stephan Williams                4) LaChristopher Smith