B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License 
          2013 LSU High School Last Chance Qualifier - 2/9/2013          
                Carl Maddox Fieldhouse - Baton Rouge, LA                 
 
Event 12  Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================      
FH Composite: C  6.20  1987        Rod Richardson, Davidson HS (AL)      
        MEET: M  6.27  2005        Trindon Holliday, Northeast HS        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#      
===================================================================      
Preliminaries                                                            
  1 Jermey Hicks                 Karr, Edna                6.52q  3      
  2 Richard Allen                Curtis, John              6.56q 12      
  3 Hakeem Deggs                 Plaquemine                6.58q 12      
  4 Sharkieth Beverly            Karr, Edna                6.59q  7      
  5 Leonard Fournette            St. Augustine             6.61q 10      
  6 Sione Palelei                East Ascension            6.68q  8      
  7 Khalil Thomas                Catholic, Ba              6.69q  2 6.681
  8 Darrell Nettles              Istrouma                  6.69q 10 6.684
  9 Joseph Moses                 Christian Life            6.70q  2      
 10 Shyeem Thompson              Thibodaux                 6.71q  1      
 11 Dejan Murray                 St. Augustine             6.72   6 6.714
 12 Henry Woods                  Brusly                    6.72  12 6.715
 13 Tevin Johnson                Northside                 6.72  11 6.716
 14 Darius Lipps                 East St. John             6.73   7      
 15 Cory McBride                 Dutchtown                 6.74   6      
 16 Claude Clark                 Huntington                6.77   7 6.762
 17 Derrius Guice                Catholic, Ba              6.77   4 6.770
 18 Jesse Martin                 Vandebilt Catholic        6.78   1      
 19 Deonte' Goodly               LaGrange                  6.79  10      
 20 Jamil Evans                  Slidell                   6.80   5 6.796
 21 Michael Flakes               Bourgeois, H.L.           6.80   4 6.797
 22 Kentrell Fisher              Zachary                   6.80   8 6.799
 23 Justin Sampson               Dutchtown                 6.81   9      
 24 Derrick Pate                 Madison Prep              6.83  12      
 25 Nick Houston                 Northshore                6.84   3      
 26 Duncan Prentice              Vandebilt Catholic        6.85  10      
 27 Peterson Edwards             West St. Mary             6.89   5 6.882
 28 Darius Roy                   West Jefferson            6.89   5 6.885
 28 Michael Gosserand            Baker                     6.89   1 6.885
 30 Devin Dixon                  Southern Lab              6.89  10 6.888
 31 Christian Boutte             Opelousas                 6.89   9 6.890
 32 Christian Walker             Glen Oaks                 6.91   4      
 33 Brian Hunt                   Archbishop Rummel         6.93   5      
 34 Thomas Gros                  Ascension Catholic        6.94  10      
 35 Jaylin Thomas                Scotlandville             6.95   8 6.942
 36 Terrell Russell              West Ouachita             6.95   8 6.944
 37 Orrin Butler                 Scotlandville             6.95   6 6.945
 38 Lamarcus Brooks              Carencro                  6.96   6 6.955
 39 Dorian Cooper                Ruston                    6.96   8 6.957
 40 Johnny Guidry                Opelousas                 6.97   2      
 41 Tyler Castille               Crowley                   6.98  12      
 42 Robert Rochell               Fair Park                 7.03   3 7.025
 43 Tirell Wellmaker             LaGrange                  7.03   9 7.028
 44 Deketric Johnson             Ruston                    7.04   1 7.034
 45 Shelby Campbell              Brother Martin            7.04   2 7.037
 46 Jermain Worthy               Northshore                7.04   9 7.039
 47 Leyton Lavigne               St. Paul's                7.05   6 7.043
 48 Destin Stewart               East St. John             7.05   6 7.046
 49 Aaron Alford                 Fontainebleau             7.06  12      
 50 Leo Brownfield               Central, Bat              7.07   2 7.062
 51 Jerome Wynn                  Fair Park                 7.07   3 7.063
 52 Ronnie Campbell              Pineville                 7.08   3      
 53 Wade Bailey                  Ascension Catholic        7.10   9 7.094
 54 Jake Williams                South Lafourche           7.10   8 7.096
 55 Jermon Johnson               Hahnville                 7.11   9      
 56 Dannon Steib                 White, E.D.               7.12   7 7.112
 57 Dante White                  Fontainebleau             7.12  11 7.119
 58 Curtis Broxton               Crowley                   7.13   6      
 59 Rodney Major                 Carver, G.W.              7.16   3      
 60 Jude St. Julian              Woodlawn, Ba              7.17   2 7.165
 61 Nicholas Cormier             Opelousas Catholic        7.17   1 7.170
 62 Thomas Carter                West Feliciana            7.19  10      
 63 Christopher Garner           Madison Prep              7.20  12      
 64 Tony Westly                  East Iberville            7.21   7      
 65 Chantztavious Chambers       Huntington                7.22  12      
 66 Rendell Stovall              Walker                    7.23  12      
 67 Brock Alford                 West Ouachita             7.28   4      
 68 Travis Shears                Belaire                   7.30   8 7.294
 69 Jackie Clayton               Baton Rouge Magnet        7.30   9 7.300
 70 Brandon Carter               Landry, L.B.              7.32   1      
 71 Daniel Bufkin                Pineville                 7.33   8      
 72 Paris Britt                  Walker                    7.35   7 7.344
 73 adrian wilson                Higgins, L.W.             7.35   9 7.346
 74 Alvin Johnson                Jehovah-Jire              7.45  12      
 75 Jared Smith                  Haynes Academy            7.47   4      
 76 David Leonard                False River               7.53   7      
 77 John Ellison                 Brother Martin            7.54  11 7.539
 78 rene williams                Higgins, L.W.             7.54  10 7.540
 79 Donald Johnson               Redemptorist              7.68   4      
 80 Yusef Davis                  Baton Rouge Magnet        7.77   5      
 81 Travis Williams              Franklin, Ben             7.91  11      
 82 Caleb Stevens                Jehovah-Jire              8.45   4      
 -- Kendall Bussey               Newman, Isadore            DNF  11      
 -- Laron Jackson                Northeast                  DNS  11      
 -- Rashawn Curtis               Baker                      DNS   5      
 -- Ro'Shawn Washington          McMain, Eleanor            DNS   5      
 -- Marvin Bell                  McMain, Eleanor            DNS  11      
 -- Hysan Gains                  Miller-McCoy               DNS   2      
 -- Corey Turner                 Miller-McCoy               DNS  11      
 -- Tre Bailey                   West Feliciana             DNS   3      
 -- De'Andre Jones               Woodlawn, Ba               DNS   3      
 -- Israel Tucker                Archbishop Rummel          DNS   8      
 -- James Davis                  Episcopal                  DNS   5      
 -- Christian Berry              St. Paul's                 DNS   7      
 -- Curtian Williams             Southern Lab               DNS  10      
 -- Ja'quine Anderson            Ville Platte               DNS   1      
 -- Parry Nickelson              West Jefferson             DNS  11      
 -- Dillon Brumfield             Central, Bat               DNS   7      
 -- Kerwin Lane                  East Ascension             DNS   9      
 -- Brandon Dykes                King, Grace                DNS   1      
 -- Mark Ruffin                  Franklin                   DNS   6      
 -- Justin Jones                 King, Grace                DNS  11      
 -- quentin mcdonald             Landry, L.B.               DNS   3      
 -- Jarion Brown                 Franklin                   DNS   6      
 -- Malik Chavis                 Hosanna Christian          DNS   8      
 -- Kyle Munson                  Istrouma                   DNS   9      
 -- Arlington Smith              Hosanna Christian          DNS   2      
 -- Pernall Dinvaut              Hahnville                  DNS   5      
 -- Hayden Chighizola            Haynes Academy             DNS   4      
 -- Sherman Badie                Curtis, John               DNS   4      
 -- Juwaun Sanders               Redemptorist               DNS   7      
 -- percy cargo                  Donaldsonville             DNS  10      
 -- Eugene Brazley               Carver, G.W.               DNS   5      
 -- Michael Mercadel             Chalmette                  DNS   3      
 -- Tyler Ochello                Fisher                     DNS   1      
 -- Cameron Bruce                Fisher                     DNS   2      
 -- Ramon Patterson              Donaldsonville             DNS   6      
 -- Dan Mitchell                 Ellender, A.J.             DNS   4