B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License 
          2013 LSU High School Last Chance Qualifier - 2/9/2013          
                Carl Maddox Fieldhouse - Baton Rouge, LA                 
 
Event 10  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================      
FH Composite: C  7.24  1992        Ubeja Anderson, LC Express TC         
        MEET: M  7.45  2004        Ryan Fontenont, Baton Rouge Magn      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#      
===================================================================      
Preliminaries                                                            
  1 Albert Brock                 Chalmette                 7.69q  3      
  2 Tyler Hughes                 Dutchtown                 7.82q  2      
  3 Damien Williams              Franklin                  7.83q  5      
  4 Craig Rock                   St. Thomas Aquinas        7.91q  1      
  5 Arthur Price                 Catholic, Ba              7.94q  5      
  6 Darrell Nettles              Istrouma                  8.00q  2      
  7 tillman sylve                Landry, L.B.              8.05q  4      
  8 Davis Richardson             Catholic, Ba              8.08q  5      
  9 Diyondre Henry               Zachary                   8.10q  5      
 10 Terrence West                Brusly                    8.13q  1      
 11 Maalik Marshall              Southern Lab              8.14   2      
 12 John Thomas                  Scotlandville             8.16   4      
 13 Devin Blackwell              South Lafourche           8.25   3      
 14 Brady Becerra                St. Thomas Aquinas        8.36   1      
 15 Tony Westly                  East Iberville            8.42   4      
 16 Felix Farinas                St. Augustine             8.43   3 8.424
 16 Joshua Brumfield             Archbishop Rummel         8.43   2 8.424
 18 Dre'Marcus Tezeno            Opelousas                 8.45   4      
 19 Ryan Smith                   Holy Cross                8.52   3      
 20 Larry Boyd                   Hahnville                 8.60   5      
 21 Ricky Theyard                Lusher Charter            8.64   5      
 22 Tyler Cradeur                Crowley                   8.68   2      
 23 Jay Daigle                   Mandeville                8.73   1      
 24 Nate Silar                   Vermilion Catholic        8.94   3      
 25 Christian Berry              St. Paul's                8.96   3      
 26 Cantrell Picou               Hahnville                 8.97   1      
 27 Adrian Lloyd                 Glen Oaks                 9.34   1      
 28 jordan jason                 Opelousas                 9.63   2      
 29 Jonathan David               False River               9.96   4      
 30 Bryce Kerr                   Episcopal                10.08   2      
 31 Rashad Tobias                Higgins, L.W.            10.13   4      
 32 Anthony Wilson               Huntington               10.34   1      
 33 Raymond Diamond              Episcopal                10.52   3      
 34 Wade Perron                  Port Barrre              10.82   2      
 35 Remington Webb               Huntington               16.60   3      
 -- George Morera                Curtis, John               DNS   1      
 -- Christian Franks             West Ouachita              DNS   1      
 -- Duke Riley                   Curtis, John               DNS   4      
 -- Keenan Thompson              Lafayette                  DNS   2      
 -- Benny Serigny                South Lafourche            DNS   4      
 -- Nickyle Milton               Brusly                     DNS   5      
 -- Robert Rochell               Fair Park                  DNS   5