B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License 
              2013 LSU High School Last Chance Qualifier - 2/9/2013              
                    Carl Maddox Fieldhouse - Baton Rouge, LA                     
 
Event 26  Boys High Jump
=================================================================================
FH Composite: C  7-01  1996        JJ Barton, Lafayette HS (LA)                  
        MEET: M  6-08  2004        Don Hargroder, St. Thomas More HS             
        MEET: M  6-08  1/29/2011   Andre Dorsey, Chalmette                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1 Nick Brown                   East Ascension         6-05.00      1.95m       
  2 Devin Price                  Ruston                 6-04.00      1.93m       
  3 Chance Stephens              Catholic, Ba          J6-04.00      1.93m       
  4 Cameron Rice                 Airline                6-01.00      1.85m       
  5 Darryl Anderson              Zachary                6-00.00      1.82m       
  6 Chantztavious Chambers       Huntington             5-10.00      1.77m       
  7 Dominick Fillinich           South Lafourche       J5-10.00      1.77m       
  8 Brennem Robinson             Franklin               5-08.00      1.72m       
  9 Trie Gibson                  Istrouma              J5-08.00      1.72m       
 10 Zachary Spears               Istrouma               5-06.00      1.67m       
 10 Josh Mayes                   Central, Bat           5-06.00      1.67m       
 10 Alex Bourgeois               South Lafourche        5-06.00      1.67m       
 11 Melancon Michael             White, E.D.           J5-06.00      1.67m       
 11 Jack Gonsoulin               Catholic, Ba          J5-06.00      1.67m       
 11 Isaiah Johnson               Northside             J5-06.00      1.67m       
 -- Frederick Jordan             Karr, Edna                  NH                  
 -- Gerard Thompson              St. Augustine               NH                  
 -- Dominic Ross                 Karr, Edna                  NH                  
 -- Rakeem Spencer               Holy Cross                  NH                  
 -- Malik Taylor                 Ruston                      NH                  
 -- Ronald Lewis                 West Jefferson             DNS                  
 -- Kadeem Vance                 East St. John              DNS                  
 -- daquan bellard               Opelousas                  DNS                  
 -- Simieon Theodile             Franklin                   DNS                  
 -- Dalton Honore                Central, Bat               DNS                  
 -- Marquise Ricard              Southern Lab               DNS                  
 -- Jacoby Porter                Carencro                   DNS                  
 -- demartavious taylor          Glen Oaks                  DNS                  
 -- Brady Becerra                St. Thomas Aquinas         DNS                  
 -- marquez butler               Glen Oaks                  DNS