B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License 
              2013 LSU High School Last Chance Qualifier - 2/9/2013              
                    Carl Maddox Fieldhouse - Baton Rouge, LA                     
 
Event 24  Girls High Jump
=================================================================================
FH Composite: C  5-08  1997        Nicole McClain, Westbury (Houston)            
FH Composite: C  5-08  2001        Kaylah Burks, Davidson (Mobile, AL)           
        MEET: M  5-06  2004        Carmia Carroll, Southern Lab                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1 Lauren Parker                Ursuline Academy       5-04.00      1.62m       
  2 Raven Scott                  Bourgeois, H.L.        5-02.00      1.57m       
  3 Frankie Griffin              Hamilton Christian     5-00.00      1.52m       
  4 Quanese Jones                Ruston                 4-10.00      1.47m       
  4 Fadeke Adeola                Northshore             4-10.00      1.47m       
  6 Danita Rhodes                Simsboro              J4-10.00      1.47m       
  7 Katherine Prutz              St. Mary               4-08.00      1.42m       
  8 Alysse Wiggins               St. Joseph's          J4-08.00      1.42m       
  9 Katlynn Morris               Huntington            J4-08.00      1.42m       
 10 Destiny Tuesno               West Feliciana        J4-08.00      1.42m       
 11 Jordan Logarbo               Dutchtown              4-06.00      1.37m       
 11 Amelia Bodet                 Mt. Carmel             4-06.00      1.37m       
 11 Teira Nickerson              West Jefferson         4-06.00      1.37m       
 11 Oriana Roberts               Lafayette              4-06.00      1.37m       
 -- Avery Adamson                Lafayette                   NH                  
 -- Camille Beck                 St. Joseph's                NH                  
 -- Jazmyne Heatly               Hosanna Christian           NH                  
 -- Andre'a Metoyer              Baton Rouge Magnet          NH                  
 -- Courtland Jenkins            Donaldsonville              NH                  
 -- Rakayla Robertson            Baton Rouge Magnet          NH                  
 -- Kia Jackson                  Xavier Prep                 NH                  
 -- Kristiana Williams           East Iberville              NH                  
 -- Antoinette Joseph            Ville Platte               DNS                  
 -- Zacharia Solitaire           Natchitoches               DNS                  
 -- Shante Johnson               Xavier Prep                DNS                  
 -- Mary Grace Gitz              St. Scholastica            DNS                  
 -- Joi Scioneaux                East St. John              DNS                  
 -- Kaitlyn Walker               Episcopal                  DNS                  
 -- Sarah Jeffries               Mt. Carmel                 DNS                  
 -- jaquencia johnson            Glen Oaks                  DNS                  
 -- valoria stewart              Glen Oaks                  DNS                  
 -- Gracie Politz                West Feliciana             DNS                  
 -- Angelica Blanks              Franklin                   DNS