B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License 
              2013 LSU High School Last Chance Qualifier - 2/9/2013              
                    Carl Maddox Fieldhouse - Baton Rouge, LA                     
 
Event 21  Boys Shot Put
=================================================================================
FH Composite: C 68-06.50  1984        Arnold Campbell, Airline HS (LA)           
        MEET: M    56-00  2005        Adam WIlcox, Catholic High (BR)            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1 Cedric Paul                  Franklin              55-02.25     16.82m       
  2 Garret Broussard             Catholic, Ba          52-02.25     15.90m       
  3 Cameron Tom                  Catholic, Ba          50-03.75     15.33m       
  4 Tobey Briggs                 Pineville             48-08.75     14.85m       
  5 Devin Simoneaux              East Ascension        48-05.50     14.77m       
  6 Bradley Clawson              St. Paul's            42-10.00     13.05m       
  7 Keon Johnson                 Ruston                42-06.75     12.97m       
  8 Verdell Holmes               Fair Park             41-09.25     12.73m       
  9 Vernon Mangum                Holy Cross            41-07.75     12.69m       
 10 Thomas Klechak               St. Paul's            41-02.50     12.56m       
 11 Michael Burns                Madison Prep          40-05.50     12.33m       
 12 Aaron DiGerolamo             Dutchtown             40-04.75     12.31m       
 13 Reggie Brock                 East Iberville        40-02.75     12.26m       
 14 Treylan Pradier              Northside             40-00.50     12.20m       
 15 Andriquez Barnum             Fair Park             39-02.50     11.95m       
 16 Donovan Julien               East Ascension        38-08.25     11.79m       
 17 Charsavian Johnson           Huntington            38-01.75     11.62m       
 18 Abel Collins                 South Lafourche       37-07.75     11.47m       
 19 JeJuan Delco                 Crowley               37-06.50     11.44m       
 20 Tristan Pluta                Newman, Isadore       35-10.00     10.92m       
 20 Zack Lewis                   Westminster           35-10.00     10.92m       
 22 Hunter Bional                Pineville             35-09.50     10.90m       
 23 Trey Talley                  Dutchtown             35-08.25     10.87m       
 24 Noah Marks                   Westminster           34-11.00     10.64m       
 25 Adrian Cummings              East Iberville        34-08.50     10.57m       
 26 Darrell Perkins              St. Augustine         34-05.50     10.50m       
 27 Jacob Belding                Episcopal             32-09.75     10.00m       
 28 Ceph Guillory                Opelousas Catholic    32-03.50      9.84m       
 29 Quinten Wesley               First Baptist         32-01.50      9.79m       
 30 Chavarie' Jones              Huntington            31-11.00      9.72m       
 30 Colby King                   Ruston                31-11.00      9.72m       
 32 Chase Joe                    Karr, Edna            29-10.00      9.09m       
 33 Devin Claiborne              Glen Oaks             29-06.50      9.00m       
 34 Patrick Deaton               Fisher                29-02.75      8.90m       
 35 Hayden Speyrer               Opelousas Catholic    27-01.00      8.25m       
 -- Andrew Weber                 East St. John              DNS                  
 -- Joseph Johnson               Madison Prep               DNS                  
 -- Matthew Saurage              Episcopal                  DNS                  
 -- khalid baker                 Opelousas                  DNS                  
 -- Davaron Stockman             East St. John              DNS                  
 -- Austin Winfield              Newman, Isadore            DNS                  
 -- Lionel Dufrene               Fisher                     DNS                  
 -- James Knighton               Belaire                    DNS                  
 -- Demonte Mickles              Franklin                   DNS                  
 -- Devin Savioe                 Curtis, John               DNS                  
 -- Duke Riley                   Curtis, John               DNS                  
 -- Jacobe Lee                   Jehovah-Jire               DNS                  
 -- Kashen Scott                 King, Grace                DNS                  
 -- Calan Angelle                Northside                  DNS                  
 -- Zamir Green                  Belaire                    DNS