B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License 
                  2013 LSU High School Last Chance Qualifier - 2/9/2013                  
                        Carl Maddox Fieldhouse - Baton Rouge, LA                         
 
Event 18  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================               
FH Composite: C 3:22.90  2002        JS Clark (NO), JS Clark (NO)                        
                         R. Marshall, A.Collins, M. Weaver, A.Collins                    
        MEET: M 3:23.89  2005        Barbe HS, Barbe HS                                  
                         R. Harts, T. Harts, J. Giordeno, M. Collins                     
    School                                               Finals  H# Points               
==========================================================================               
Finals                                                                                   
  1 Catholic, Baton Rouge  'A'                          3:27.98   1                      
     1) Derrius Guice                   2) Davis Richardson                              
     3) Matthew Rhorer                  4) DJ Woodard                                    
     5) Darius Leahman                  6) Ryan Stephens                                 
     7) Khalil Thomas                   8)                                               
  2 Curtis, John  'A'                                   3:33.14   2                      
     1) Henry Smith                     2) Austin Brown                                  
     3) George Morera                   4) Jacolby Cooper                                
     5) Dustin Kinard                   6) Richard Allen                                 
  3 Karr, Edna  'A'                                     3:34.66   1                      
     1) Desmond Holmes                  2) Christian Gilbert                             
     3) Edward Davis                    4) Sharkieth Beverly                             
     5) Jermey Hicks                    6) Kaylon Beverly                                
     7) Renel Holmes                    8)                                               
  4 Zachary  'A'                                        3:34.67   2                      
     1) Diyondre Henry                  2) Roderick Johnson                              
     3) Sharod Banks                    4) Jessie Cole                                   
     5) Darryl Anderson                 6) Bryan Bradford                                
  5 East St. John  'A'                                  3:35.77   1                      
     1) Jevaughn Albert                 2) Lennard Davis                                 
     3) Donald Stirgus                  4) Darren Darrensburg                            
  6 Ruston  'A'                                         3:37.20   1                      
     1) Tony Caesar                     2) Jamarius Washington                           
     3) Dom Cheffin                     4) Emmanuel Gwan                                 
     5) Travis Woods                    6) Derrion Griffin                               
  7 Scotlandville  'A'                                  3:37.39   5                      
     1) John Williams                   2) Jimmy Williams                                
     3) Terrel Pierre                   4) Jaylin Thomas                                 
     5) Brandon Barber                  6)                                               
  8 Brusly  'A'                                         3:37.98   4                      
     1) Ontario Lejeune                 2) Henry Woods                                   
     3) Elijah Edwards                  4) Donald Collins                                
     5) Terrence West                   6) Nickyle Milton                                
     7) Robert Taylor                   8) Tyree Johnson                                 
  9 Higgins, L.W.  'A'                                  3:38.01   3                      
     1) Rashad Tobias                   2) Brian Smith                                   
     3) Isiah Johnson                   4) Darius Birden                                 
     5) rene williams                   6) adrian wilson                                 
 10 Northside  'A'                                      3:38.18   2                      
     1) Damarcus Boutte                 2) Shakier Ryan                                  
     3) Tevin Johnson                   4) Alton Smothers                                
     5) Lionel Alfred                   6)                                               
 11 Ellender, A.J.  'A'                                 3:38.80   4                      
     1) Brian Verdin                    2) Thomas Johnson, Jr.                           
     3) Jaharri Gauno                   4) Kevin Lucien                                  
     5) Dan Mitchell                    6)                                               
 12 Crowley  'A'                                        3:39.86   4                      
     1) Tyler Castille                  2) Thomas Cavell                                 
     3) Kirk Poullard                   4) Tyler Cradeur                                 
     5) Rontrevius Foreman              6) Eric Lacombe                                  
     7) Andre' Mills                    8) Curtis Broxton                                
 13 Baton Rouge Magnet  'A'                             3:40.85   3                      
     1) Marcus Tiner                    2) Jason Martin                                  
     3) Jonathan Thomas                 4) Jackie Clayton                                
     5) Jeremy Wall                     6) Tony Mitchell                                 
     7) Ryan Burrell                    8)                                               
 14 Brother Martin  'A'                                 3:40.88   4                      
     1) Jared Robinson                  2) Matthew Guidry                                
     3) Joshua Moore                    4) Dylan Yates                                   
     5) Derek Delahoussaye              6) Benton Brown                                  
 15 Huntington  'A'                                     3:41.70   3                      
     1) Johntrell Blue                  2) Kaleel Redilford                              
     3) Anthony Taylor                  4) Raheem Roque                                  
     5) Teryan Mays                     6)                                               
 16 Episcopal  'A'                                      3:43.95   5                      
     1) Christian Johnson               2) Wesley Brown                                  
     3) Bryan Stamey                    4) Chuck Harlan                                  
     5) Ben Mass                        6) Raymond Diamond                               
 17 Opelousas  'A'                                      3:45.65   2                      
     1) Keandre Jones                   2) Collins Roberts                               
     3) ike leger                       4) darrius berard                                
     5) Joseph Guillory                 6)                                               
 18 St. Augustine  'A'                                  3:46.67   3                      
     1) Felix Farinas                   2) Errol Brown                                   
     3) Leonard Fournette               4) Dejan Murray                                  
     5) Sheldon Dejon                   6) Brandon Williams                              
 19 Mandeville  'A'                                     3:49.30   4                      
     1) Massimo Vanchei                 2) Parker Orgerone                               
     3) Mac McGuire                     4) Council Smith                                 
     5) Clifton Arnold                  6) Dylan Heck                                    
 20 Pineville  'A'                                      3:52.01   2                      
     1) Tyler Barber                    2) Raymond Iles                                  
     3) J'Trel Sapp                     4) Gerard Hines                                  
 21 Madison Prep  'A'                                   3:52.37   5                      
     1) Tevin Henderson                 2) Davarro Domino                                
     3) Bara Byrd                       4) David Johnson                                 
     5) Christopher Garner              6) Samate Moore                                  
 22 Ascension Catholic  'A'                             3:55.87   5                      
     1) Wade Bailey                     2) Thomas Gros                                   
     3) Jesse Hood                      4) Zach Capello                                  
     5) Hayes Rousseau                  6) dylan landry                                  
     7) lee oubre                       8) Jordan Zeringue                               
 23 Fair Park  'A'                                      3:59.67   1                      
     1) DeAndre Dotie                   2) DeMarcio Smith                                
     3) Tyquine Williams                4) Chacoby Thomas                                
     5) Christopher Terrell             6)                                               
 24 Glen Oaks  'A'                                      3:59.77   3                      
     1) Adrian Lloyd                    2) kentrell randolph                             
     3) carlos morgon                   4) Christian Walker                              
     5) Ronnie Jyles                    6) demartavious taylor                           
 25 Redemptorist  'A'                                   4:02.04   2                      
     1) Tenoa Alex                      2) Tyler Mason                                   
     3) Caleb Carter                    4) Donald Johnson                                
     5) Bryan Grigsby                   6) Juwaun Sanders                                
     7) Terrence Hodges                 8)                                               
 26 Franklin, Ben  'A'                                  4:14.66   5                      
     1) Benjamin Tran                   2) Travis Williams                               
     3) Jason Williams                  4) Oscar Tran                                    
     5) Joshua Yon                      6)                                               
 27 Carver, G.W.  'A'                                   4:16.98   5                      
     1) Lionel Williams                 2) Willie King                                   
     3) Marquise Mars                   4) Rodney Major                                  
     5) Carlius Joseph                  6)                                               
 -- Franklin  'A'                                            DQ   4  ran 5 steps out of l
     1) Mark Ruffin                     2) Trevions Rouchon                              
     3) Damien Williams                 4) Shon Johnson                                  
     5) Simieon Theodile                6) Quentin Rhine                                 
 -- Southern Lab  'A'                                       DNS   2                      
     1) Devin Dixon                     2) Maalik Marshall                               
     3) Devante Bailey                  4) Titus Nelson                                  
     5) Xayier Bell                     6) juan smith                                    
     7) Curtian Williams                8) Marquise Ricard                               
 -- West Jefferson  'A'                                     DNS   1                      
     1) Darius Roy                      2) Ronald Lewis                                  
     3) Parry Nickelson                 4) Devin Scott                                   
 -- Miller-McCoy Academy  'A'                               DNS   3                      
     1) Travis Daliet                   2) Rashad Mathiew                                
     3) Justin Thomas                   4) Corey Turner                                  
     5) Andre Anthony                   6) Toribo Santa Cruz                             
 -- Landry, L.B.  'A'                                       DNS   3                      
     1) keion davis                     2) tillman sylve                                 
     3) quentin mcdonald                4) Brandon Carter                                
 -- Northeast  'A'                                          DNS   1                      
     1) Darryl Adams                    2) Malik Cowan                                   
     3) Laron Jackson                   4) LaChristopher Smith                           
     5) Eric Pitts                      6) Quenton Cornelious