B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License 
               2013 LSU High School Last Chance Qualifier - 2/9/2013               
                     Carl Maddox Fieldhouse - Baton Rouge, LA                      
 
Event 16  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
==========================================================================         
FH Composite: C 7:58.79  1987        Catholic High (BR), Catholic High (BR         
        MEET: M 8:17.54  2005        Baton Rouge Magnet, Baton Rouge Magne         
                         D. Wallace, M. Jackson, E. Coleman, J. Brooks             
    School                                               Finals  H# Points         
==========================================================================         
Finals                                                                             
  1 Ruston  'A'                                         8:28.74   1                
     1) Dom Cheffin                     2) James Davison                           
     3) Nic McWilliams                  4) Emmanuel Gwan                           
     5) Jonathan Jackson                6) Derrion Griffin                         
  2 Catholic, Baton Rouge  'A'                          8:29.57   1                
     1) Michael Comeaux                 2) Austin Robert                           
     3) Ryan Palmisano                  4) Matthew Rhorer                          
     5) Joseph St. Cyr                  6) Keith Aldrich                           
  3 St. Paul's  'A'                                     8:32.93   1                
     1) Zachary Albright                2) Michael Burke                           
     3) Don Lipani                      4) Nicholas Taylor                         
     5) Kraemer Jackson                 6) Spencer Albright                        
  4 Mandeville  'A'                                     8:40.28   1                
     1) Dylan Heck                      2) Conner Joslin                           
     3) Clifton Arnold                  4) Mac McGuire                             
  5 Brother Martin  'A'                                 8:50.32   1                
     1) Dylan Yates                     2) Michael Maldonado                       
     3) Cobe Kirkikis                   4) Avery Provenzano                        
     5) Jonathon Fry                    6) Felipe Pelaez                           
  6 Archbishop Shaw  'A'                                8:56.14   1                
     1) Kyle Soulant                    2) Reggie Williams                         
     3) Chris Mauldin                   4) Keith Mendoza                           
     5) Corey Harris                    6)                                         
  7 Sumner, Jewel  'A'                                  8:57.40   1                
     1) Kalon Bergeron                  2) Miquel James                            
     3) Leonel Moreno                   4) Austin Ballow                           
  8 East St. John  'A'                                  9:00.19   2                
     1) Dequan Cross                    2) Donald Stirgus                          
     3) Jevaughn Albert                 4) Chad Murray                             
     5) Darren Darrensburg              6)                                         
  9 Curtis, John  'A'                                   9:03.09   1                
     1) Devyn Keith                     2) Lane Treadway                           
     3) Christian Paz                   4) Dustin Kinard                           
     5) Henry Smith                     6)                                         
 10 Scotlandville  'A'                                  9:06.71   2                
     1) Terrel Pierre                   2) Miguel Decuir                           
     3) John Williams                   4) Brandon Barber                          
 11 Baton Rouge Magnet  'A'                             9:10.30   2                
     1) Patrick Jefferson               2) joseph Bourgeois                        
     3) Jerahmeel Wilson                4) Jonah Hoffman                           
     5) Ryan Burrell                    6) Jonathan Thomas                         
     7) Jeremy Wall                     8) Marcus Tiner                            
 12 West Ouachita  'A'                                  9:19.11   1                
     1) Terrell Russell                 2) Clayton Bryan                           
     3) Chance Allen                    4) Ethan Brown                             
 13 Pineville  'A'                                      9:25.99   2                
     1) Nathan Calhoun                  2) Zack Rice                               
     3) Daniel Bufkin                   4) Jackson Newman                          
 14 Karr, Edna  'A'                                     9:37.50   1                
     1) Jerry Martin                    2) Warren Martin                           
     3) Dionte Hunt                     4) Kaylon Beverly                          
     5) Christian Gilbert               6) Fredrick Lyles                          
 15 University Lab  'A'                                 9:47.76   1                
     1) Malik Antoine                   2) Tyler Overton                           
     3) Jalon Baker                     4) Hank Patrick                            
     5) Logan Hall                      6) Wes Swain                               
     7) Joe Carleton                    8) Logan Firnberg                          
 16 Berwick  'A'                                       10:05.46   2                
     1) Chad Vining                     2) Neal Theriot                            
     3) Cameron Perera                  4) Jason Cavalier                          
 17 Ascension Catholic  'A'                            10:05.49   2                
     1) thomas daigle                   2) luke spano                              
     3) Jordan Zeringue                 4) Hayes Rousseau                          
     5) Zach Capello                    6) Jesse Hood                              
     7) Trey Capello                    8) lee oubre                               
 18 Glen Oaks  'A'                                     10:32.42   2                
     1) Adrian Lloyd                    2) kentrell randolph                       
     3) demartavious taylor             4) carlos morgon                           
     5) Ronnie Jyles                    6)                                         
 19 Episcopal  'A'                                     10:34.80   2                
     1) Jacob Murrey                    2) Nick Dufour                             
     3) Rao Rahul                       4) Jared Swetnam                           
     5) Ben Mass                        6) Clayton Counts                          
 20 Franklin, Ben  'A'                                 10:41.61   1                
     1) Joshua Yon                      2) Brandon Tran                            
     3) Eliot Guerin                    4) Danny Do                                
 21 Opelousas  'A'                                     10:59.25   2                
     1) darrius berard                  2) Russell Williams                        
     3) Brandon Stelly                  4) Keandre Jones                           
     5) Danakus Briotte                 6)                                         
 -- Thibodaux  'A'                                          DNF   2                
     1) Jansen Callais                  2) Landon Oliver                           
     3) MacKenzie McKee                 4) Brandon Clement                         
 -- Crowley  'A'                                            DNF   1                
     1) Keelyn Vallier                  2) Alex Domingue                           
     3) Rontrevius Foreman              4) Kirk Poullard                           
     5) Luke Arsement                   6) Thomas Cavell                           
     7) Eric Lacombe                    8) Tyler Castille                          
 -- Franklin  'A'                                            DQ   2  broke too soon
     1) Larry Grimm                     2) Brandon Brown                           
     3) Quentin Rhine                   4) Michael Rouchon                         
     5) Payton Ware                     6) Brian Little                            
 -- Lakeside  'A'                                           DNS   2                
     1) Enrique Soto                    2) James Taylor                            
     3) Eric Greene                     4) Cody Robinson                           
 -- St. Augustine  'A'                                      DNS   2                
     1) Darius Cunningham               2) Barry Sevalia                           
     3) Rudy Debose                     4) Jyra Bold                               
     5) Jushua Brown                    6)                                         
 -- Huntington  'A'                                         DNS   1                
     1) Johntrell Blue                  2) Kaleel Redilford                        
     3) Anthony Taylor                  4) Raheem Roque                            
 -- Miller-McCoy Academy  'A'                               DNS   2                
     1) Justin Thomas                   2) Broderick Ruffin                        
     3) Rashad Mathiew                  4) Kyle Herbert                            
     5) Keyon Peters                    6)