B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License 
                  2013 LSU High School Last Chance Qualifier - 2/9/2013                  
                        Carl Maddox Fieldhouse - Baton Rouge, LA                         
 
Event 14  Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================               
FH Composite: C 48.15  2001        Ashton Collins, JS Clark (LA)                         
        MEET: M 48.85  2005        Shyron Champaigne, St. Augustine HS                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points               
==========================================================================               
Finals                                                                                   
  1 Brian Verdin                 Ellender, A.J.           50.03   1                      
  2 Jacolby Cooper               Curtis, John             50.28   1                      
  3 Devin Scott                  West Jefferson           50.30   1                      
  4 Henry Woods                  Brusly                   50.52   6                      
  5 Brian Hunt                   Archbishop Rummel        50.55   1                      
  6 DJ Woodard                   Catholic, Ba             51.40   2                      
  7 Christian Gilbert            Karr, Edna               51.46   1                      
  8 Darius Birden                Higgins, L.W.            52.10   2                      
  9 Anthony Taylor               Huntington               52.26   3                      
 10 John Williams                Scotlandville            52.41  15                      
 11 Brian Smith                  Higgins, L.W.            52.44   6                      
 12 Gary Blanchard               Sulphur                  52.68   8                      
 13 Kirk Poullard                Crowley                  52.69   8                      
 14 Kyler Perrault               Carencro                 52.98   7                      
 15 Phillip Rodman               Catholic, Ba             53.17   4                      
 16 tillman sylve                Landry, L.B.             53.28   8                      
 17 Tylone Johnson               Bourgeois, H.L.          53.46   6                      
 18 Jimmy Williams               Scotlandville            53.50  15  53.493              
 19 Massimo Vanchei              Mandeville               53.50   7  53.497              
 20 AaRON Andrews                Woodlawn, Ba             53.54   3                      
 21 Raymond Iles                 Pineville                53.57   2                      
 22 Thomas Cavell                Crowley                  53.82   7                      
 23 Trey Rouchon                 Franklin                 54.04   5                      
 24 Sean Washington              New Iberia               54.56  13                      
 25 Davarro Domino               Madison Prep             54.71   6                      
 26 Malik Antoine                University Lab           54.82   4                      
 27 Markell Thomas               LaGrange                 54.88  11                      
 28 Laterious Pouncey            Airline                  55.12   4                      
 29 Christian Walker             Glen Oaks                55.18   7                      
 30 Stephen Primeaux             Midland                  55.30   4                      
 31 Davonta Arnold               Riverdale                55.33  11                      
 32 D. Wiltz                     LaGrange                 55.37   7                      
 33 Darren Darrensburg           East St. John            55.67   6                      
 34 Jason Martin                 Baton Rouge Magnet       55.71   8                      
 35 Jalen Fleming                Byrd, C.E.               55.96  13                      
 36 Nick Clark                   Woodlawn, Ba             56.01   3                      
 37 Devante Bailey               Southern Lab             56.13   6                      
 38 Ben Avery                    Hamilton Christian       56.19  14                      
 39 Alton Smothers               Northside                56.21  14                      
 40 David Funck                  Northshore               56.41   5                      
 41 Tony Caesar                  Ruston                   56.57   3                      
 42 Akheim Norflin               West Feliciana           56.59   5                      
 43 Roderick Johnson             Zachary                  56.62   9                      
 44 Josiah Pernicaro             Curtis, John             56.64   5                      
 45 Jaterious Pouncey            Airline                  56.79   4                      
 46 Jamarius Washington          Ruston                   56.81   2                      
 47 Bryan Bradford               Zachary                  56.92  10                      
 48 Equine Wilson                West Feliciana           57.12   6                      
 49 K'Von Johson                 Baker                    57.24   9                      
 50 Desmond Holmes               Karr, Edna               57.53   1                      
 51 Jordan Taylor                Port Barrre              57.58  15                      
 52 Joseph Moses                 Christian Life           57.89   8                      
 53 Lorenzo Winding              Central, Bat             57.95  11                      
 54 David Smith                  Catholic, Po             58.31  10                      
 55 Brandon Williams             St. Augustine            58.57   9                      
 56 dylan landry                 Ascension Catholic       59.12  12                      
 57 Hunter Toups                 Hamilton Christian       59.24  12                      
 58 Jason Williams               Franklin, Ben            59.27  13                      
 59 Scott Kent                   Northshore               59.29  10                      
 60 Greg Beaumont                Brother Martin           59.30  13                      
 61 Council Smith                Mandeville               59.33   9                      
 62 De'Vante Bridges             Belaire                  59.74  14                      
 63 Tracy Aucoin                 Catholic, Po           1:00.12  12                      
 64 Tenoa Alex                   Redemptorist           1:01.00  14                      
 65 Lane Latiolais               Opelousas Catholic     1:01.15  12                      
 66 Raymond Diamond              Episcopal              1:03.02  15                      
 67 Jerry Wilson                 Opelousas              1:03.54  10                      
 68 Torey Smith                  McDonogh #35           1:03.90   9                      
 69 Samate Moore                 Madison Prep           1:04.27  11                      
 70 Alvin Johnson                Jehovah-Jire           1:05.29  12                      
 71 Malik Chavis                 Hosanna Christian      1:06.70  12                      
 72 Blake Aucoin                 Opelousas Catholic     1:06.80  12                      
 73 Dejion Shears                Belaire                1:08.47  13                      
 74 Anthony Sip                  Istrouma               1:11.78  15                      
 75 Caleb Stevens                Jehovah-Jire           1:19.86  13                      
 -- Lionel Williams              Carver, G.W.               DNF   8                      
 -- Willie King                  Carver, G.W.               DNF   9                      
 -- Marcus Tiner                 Baton Rouge Magnet          DQ   7  impaired runner back
 -- Albert Brock                 Chalmette                   DQ   2  ran 4 steps out of l
 -- Lennard Davis                East St. John               DQ   1  broke too soon      
 -- Raheem Roque                 Huntington                  DQ   5  broke too soon      
 -- Josph johnson                Ville Platte               DNS   5                      
 -- LaChristopher Smith          Northeast                  DNS   2                      
 -- Preston Bell                 Baker                      DNS  11                      
 -- Parry Nickelson              West Jefferson             DNS   8                      
 -- Shecory Bell                 White, E.D.                DNS   4                      
 -- lee oubre                    Ascension Catholic         DNS  11                      
 -- Alex Thomas                  Istrouma                   DNS  13                      
 -- Arlington Smith              Hosanna Christian          DNS  15                      
 -- Felix Farinas                St. Augustine              DNS   3                      
 -- Ja'quine Anderson            Ville Platte               DNS  10                      
 -- Leo Brownfield               Central, Bat               DNS  10                      
 -- Robert Rochell               Fair Park                  DNS  14                      
 -- Keenan Thompson              Lafayette                  DNS   7                      
 -- Jerome Wynn                  Fair Park                  DNS  10                      
 -- Malik Cowan                  Northeast                  DNS   3                      
 -- keion davis                  Landry, L.B.               DNS   4                      
 -- Joseph Guillory              Opelousas                  DNS  11                      
 -- Corey Turner                 Miller-McCoy               DNS   2                      
 -- Kahllid Williams             McMain, Eleanor            DNS  14                      
 -- Justin Thomas                Miller-McCoy               DNS   3                      
 -- Gregory Jinks                Riverdale                  DNS   9                      
 -- Mark Ruffin                  Franklin                   DNS   5                      
 -- Ashton Demas                 McMain, Eleanor            DNS  14