B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License 
               2013 LSU High School Last Chance Qualifier - 2/9/2013               
                     Carl Maddox Fieldhouse - Baton Rouge, LA                      
 
Event 6  Boys 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================         
FH Composite: C 1:50.56  1987        George Kersh, Pearl HS (MS)                   
        MEET: M 1:56.79  2005        Kerjuan Williams, St. Augustine HS            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points         
==========================================================================         
Finals                                                                             
  1 Zachary Albright             St. Paul's             1:58.65   1                
  2 Jack Wilkes                  Airline                1:58.73   1                
  3 Matthew Rhorer               Catholic, Ba           2:02.11   1                
  4 Alex Holden                  Northshore             2:02.34   1                
  5 Jevaughn Albert              East St. John          2:03.64   1                
  6 Brady Warren                 Walker                 2:03.83   1                
  7 Landon Hazel                 Walker                 2:04.58   1                
  8 John Neal                    Northshore             2:05.13   2                
  9 Austin Brown                 Curtis, John           2:05.44   1                
 10 Jesse Hood                   Ascension Catholic     2:05.50   2                
 11 Sean Washington              New Iberia             2:05.65   2                
 12 Jeremy Wall                  Baton Rouge Magnet     2:06.28   2                
 13 Mac McGuire                  Mandeville             2:06.58   2                
 14 Kyler Perrault               Carencro               2:06.65   3                
 15 Henry Smith                  Curtis, John           2:06.68   2                
 16 Ben Sturgeon                 Dutchtown              2:07.82   1                
 17 Ryan Palmisano               Catholic, Ba           2:08.99   1                
 18 Justin Thompson              East Ascension         2:09.83   3                
 19 Hank Patrick                 University Lab         2:09.87   3                
 20 Rontrevius Foreman           Crowley                2:10.32   2                
 21 Chuck Harlan                 Episcopal              2:11.58   3                
 22 Patrick Jefferson            Baton Rouge Magnet     2:12.35   4                
 23 Keith Mendoza                Archbishop Shaw        2:13.20   3                
 24 Reggie Williams              Archbishop Shaw        2:14.06   2                
 25 Joel Smith                   Parkview Baptist       2:14.15   6                
 26 Ontario Lejeune              Brusly                 2:14.34   3                
 27 Miguel Decuir                Scotlandville          2:14.76   8                
 28 Terrel Pierre                Scotlandville          2:14.77   8                
 29 Elijah Leblanc               Holy Cross             2:15.09   3                
 30 Jonathan Calhoun             Dutchtown              2:15.12   2                
 31 Warren Martin                Karr, Edna             2:15.14   4                
 32 Ben Avery                    Hamilton Christian     2:15.47   3                
 33 Colby Lavergne               Comeaux                2:15.82   2                
 34 Jackson Newman               Pineville              2:16.75   3                
 35 Adam Pesacreta               Lafayette              2:16.78   4                
 36 Ben Mass                     Episcopal              2:17.13   4                
 37 Leon Ymanuel                 Karr, Edna             2:18.01   5                
 38 kentrell randolph            Glen Oaks              2:18.18   5                
 39 Reid Scott                   Catholic, Po           2:18.38   4                
 40 Skylar LeBlanc               Mandeville             2:18.61   3                
 41 Kaleel Redilford             Huntington             2:19.65   5                
 42 Jonathon Fry                 Brother Martin         2:20.32   5                
 43 William Woods                West Feliciana         2:21.05   4                
 44 Marco Guirlando              West Ouachita          2:21.06   3                
 45 Jalen Benjamin               Holy Cross             2:22.05   4                
 46 Brandon Clement              Thibodaux              2:22.39   4                
 47 Brandon Smith                Choudrant              2:22.79   7                
 48 William Faulk                Vermilion Catholic     2:24.28   4                
 49 Andrew Downing               Newman, Isadore        2:25.21   6                
 50 Alex Domingue                Crowley                2:25.57   6                
 51 David Trappey                Vermilion Catholic     2:26.82   5                
 52 Hunter Toups                 Hamilton Christian     2:27.21   6                
 53 Matthew Brouillette          Runnels                2:28.36   6                
 54 David Johnson                Madison Prep           2:28.47   4                
 55 Jonathan Jackson             Ruston                 2:30.39   8                
 56 Lorenzo Winding              Central, Bat           2:31.44   6                
 57 Derek Delahoussaye           Brother Martin         2:32.79   5                
 58 Jonathan Guiterrez           Riverdale              2:35.45   7                
 59 Payton Ware                  Franklin               2:36.61   7                
 60 Will Milvid                  Newman, Isadore        2:37.36   7                
 61 Samate Moore                 Madison Prep           2:37.73   7                
 62 Greg Carter                  Hahnville              2:38.55   8                
 63 DeMarcio Smith               Fair Park              2:39.55   8                
 64 Darel Bell                   Belaire                2:41.25   8                
 65 Derrion Griffin              Ruston                 2:41.65   7                
 66 Bailey Humphries             False River            3:00.71   7                
 67 Todd Mance                   Istrouma               3:03.39   7                
 68 Jaxon Cobb                   Jehovah-Jire           3:14.91   7                
 -- Rudy Debose                  St. Augustine              DNF   6                
 -- Jalen Fleming                Byrd, C.E.                  DQ   2  broke too soon
 -- Dequincy Scott               Istrouma                    DQ   5  broke too soon
 -- Brandon Williams             McMain, Eleanor            DNS   7                
 -- Daylon Jones                 Ville Platte               DNS   5                
 -- Ja'quine Anderson            Ville Platte               DNS   5                
 -- Travis Daliet                Miller-McCoy               DNS   4                
 -- Justin Thomas                Miller-McCoy               DNS   1                
 -- Armand Clark                 McMain, Eleanor            DNS   8                
 -- Robert Devold                St. Augustine              DNS   7                
 -- Daniel Tanner                Byrd, C.E.                 DNS   1                
 -- Malcolm Hall                 Southern Lab               DNS   6                
 -- Bradley Gueho                False River                DNS   5                
 -- Chaz Campbell                Bourgeois, H.L.            DNS   6                
 -- William LeBlanc              Catholic, Po               DNS   8                
 -- Jimmy Rezny                  Archbishop Rummel          DNS   6                
 -- Zack Rice                    Pineville                  DNS   3                
 -- Chad Murray                  East St. John              DNS   7                
 -- Randy Carter, Jr.            Jehovah-Jire               DNS   5                
 -- Quenton Cornelious           Northeast                  DNS   2                
 -- carlos morgon                Glen Oaks                  DNS   5                
 -- Andrew Brouillette           Runnels                    DNS   4                
 -- Davonta Arnold               Riverdale                  DNS   6                
 -- Alex Ourso                   Fisher                     DNS   8                
 -- Evan Turgeon                 Fisher                     DNS   8                
 -- Danny Do                     Franklin, Ben              DNS   8                
 -- Brian Little                 Franklin                   DNS   6