B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License 
                  2013 LSU High School Last Chance Qualifier - 2/9/2013                  
                        Carl Maddox Fieldhouse - Baton Rouge, LA                         
 
Event 2  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================               
FH Composite: C 1:28.99  1997        Catholic High (BR), Catholic High (BR               
                         K. Shanklin, T.Minor, C. Williams, A. Boone                     
        MEET: M 1:30.40  2005        St. Augustine HS, St. Augustine HS                  
                         S. Champaigne, T. Jonson, C. Stevenson, K. William              
    School                                               Finals  H# Points               
==========================================================================               
Finals                                                                                   
  1 Karr, Edna  'A'                                     1:30.98   1                      
     1) Edward Davis                    2) Desmond Holmes                                
     3) Jermey Hicks                    4) Sharkieth Beverly                             
     5) Christian Gilbert               6) Richardson Dejon                              
  2 Zachary  'A'                                        1:34.07   3                      
     1) Kentrell Fisher                 2) Jessie Cole                                   
     3) Diyondre Henry                  4) Sharod Banks                                  
     5) Darryl Anderson                 6) Roderick Johnson                              
  3 Franklin  'A'                                       1:34.29   4                      
     1) Damien Williams                 2) Mark Ruffin                                   
     3) Trevions Rouchon                4) Brennem Robinson                              
     5) Derrick Kelly                   6) Jarion Brown                                  
     7) Simieon Theodile                8)                                               
  4 Ellender, A.J.  'A'                                 1:34.77   1                      
     1) Jaharri Gauno                   2) Brian Verdin                                  
     3) Kevin Lucien                    4) Thomas Johnson, Jr.                           
  5 East St. John  'A'                                  1:35.01   1                      
     1) Destin Stewart                  2) Xavier Lewis                                  
     3) Jacob Mcneil                    4) Darius Lipps                                  
  6 Higgins, L.W.  'A'                                  1:35.10   3                      
     1) Darius Birden                   2) Brian Smith                                   
     3) Isiah Johnson                   4) Rashad Tobias                                 
     5) adrian wilson                   6) rene williams                                 
  7 Huntington  'A'                                     1:35.22   2                      
     1) Chantztavious Chambers          2) Anthony Taylor                                
     3) Teryan Mays                     4) Claude Clark                                  
     5) Raheem Roque                    6)                                               
  8 East Ascension  'A'                                 1:36.02   3                      
     1) Tyler Briley                    2) Vance Grayson                                 
     3) Jaz Smith                       4) Tyler Green                                   
     5) Garrin Dunbar                   6) Kerwin Lane                                   
     7) Sione Palelei                   8)                                               
  9 Archbishop Rummel  'A'                              1:36.19   6                      
     1) Israel Tucker                   2) Joshua Brumfield                              
     3) Brian Hunt                      4) Joshua Tannehill                              
 10 Ruston  'A'                                         1:36.25   3                      
     1) Travis Woods                    2) Jamarius Washington                           
     3) Ladarius Winzer                 4) Dorian Cooper                                 
     5) Alexio Williams-Hargrove        6) Malik Taylor                                  
 11 Scotlandville  'A'                                  1:36.29   7                      
     1) Jaylin Thomas                   2) John Thomas                                   
     3) Jimmy Williams                  4) Joseph Square                                 
     5) John Williams                   6)                                               
 12 Bourgeois, H.L.  'A'                                1:36.62   5                      
     1) Tylone Johnson                  2) Michael Flakes                                
     3) Jordan Starks                   4) Damaris Holmes                                
 13 Landry, L.B.  'A'                                   1:36.87   5                      
     1) keion davis                     2) Brandon Carter                                
     3) quentin mcdonald                4) tillman sylve                                 
     5) joe parker                      6)                                               
 14 Crowley  'A'                                        1:36.88   5                      
     1) Tyler Castille                  2) Thomas Cavell                                 
     3) Kirk Poullard                   4) Tyler Cradeur                                 
     5) Andre' Mills                    6) Eric Lacombe                                  
     7) Luke Arsement                   8) Curtis Broxton                                
 15 Opelousas  'A'                                      1:36.95   1                      
     1) Christian Boutte                2) Collins Roberts                               
     3) Arnold Sturkey                  4) ike leger                                     
     5) Jerry Wilson                    6) Tyler Fruge                                   
 16 Madison Prep  'A'                                   1:37.47   3                      
     1) Christopher Garner              2) Tevin Henderson                               
     3) Derrick Pate                    4) Davarro Domino                                
     5) Bara Byrd                       6) David Johnson                                 
     7) Samate Moore                    8)                                               
 17 St. Augustine  'A'                                  1:37.78   1                      
     1) Leonard Fournette               2) Graegg Holmes                                 
     3) Dejan Murray                    4) Lanord Fournette                              
     5) Brandon Williams                6) Felix Farinas                                 
     7) Sheldon Dejon                   8)                                               
 18 Brother Martin  'A'                                 1:38.14   4                      
     1) Jared Robinson                  2) Matthew Guidry                                
     3) Joshua Moore                    4) Derek Delahoussaye                            
     5) John Ellison                    6) Benton Brown                                  
 19 Southern Lab  'A'                                   1:39.69   3                      
     1) Devin Dixon                     2) Curtian Williams                              
     3) Titus Nelson                    4) Maalik Marshall                               
     5) Xayier Bell                     6) Blake bailey                                  
     7) Marquise Ricard                 8)                                               
 20 Brusly  'A'                                         1:40.06   7                      
     1) Christopher Batiste             2) Robert Taylor                                 
     3) Terrence West                   4) Tyree Johnson                                 
     5) Henry Woods                     6) Donald Collins                                
     7) Ontario Lejeune                 8) Elijah Edwards                                
 21 Fair Park  'A'                                      1:40.84   1                      
     1) DeAndre Dotie                   2) Robert Rochell                                
     3) Christopher Terrell             4) DeMarcio Smith                                
     5) Chacoby Thomas                  6)                                               
 22 Glen Oaks  'A'                                      1:40.95   4                      
     1) Ronnie Jyles                    2) Adrian Lloyd                                  
     3) Christian Walker                4) demartavious taylor                           
     5) carlos morgon                   6)                                               
 23 Berwick  'A'                                        1:41.36   6                      
     1) Josiah Gier                     2) Marquis Rogers                                
     3) Chad Vining                     4) Raheem Colar                                  
 24 Baton Rouge Magnet  'A'                             1:42.50   7                      
     1) Jackie Clayton                  2) Yusef Davis                                   
     3) Brandon Oliver                  4) Brandon Nunnery                               
     5) Malik Appleton                  6) Marcus Smith                                  
     7) Jonathan Thomas                 8) Marcus Tiner                                  
 25 Episcopal  'A'                                      1:44.78   7                      
     1) William D'Armond                2) Chuck Harlan                                  
     3) Bryce Kerr                      4) Austin Wyatt                                  
     5) AJ Ostrowe                      6) Wesley Brown                                  
 26 Redemptorist  'A'                                   1:46.50   2                      
     1) Tenoa Alex                      2) Juwaun Sanders                                
     3) Caleb Carter                    4) Donald Johnson                                
     5) Tyler Mason                     6) Bryan Grigsby                                 
 27 Opelousas Catholic  'A'                             1:46.90   7                      
     1) Lane Latiolais                  2) Brett Mills                                   
     3) Ceph Guillory                   4) Nicholas Cormier                              
     5) Blake Aucoin                    6)                                               
 28 Franklin, Ben  'A'                                  1:47.16   6                      
     1) Benjamin Tran                   2) Travis Williams                               
     3) Jason Williams                  4) Oscar Tran                                    
     5) Joshua Yon                      6)                                               
 -- Northside  'A'                                           DQ   4  ran 3 steps out of l
     1) Shakier Ryan                    2) Tevin Johnson                                 
     3) Alton Smothers                  4) Lionel Alfred                                 
     5) Damarcus Boutte                 6)                                               
 -- West Feliciana  'A'                                      DQ   2  broke too soon      
     1) Thomas Carter                   2) Rakeem Brumfield                              
     3) Akheim Norflin                  4) Tre Bailey                                    
     5) Equine Wilson                   6) Desmond Wilson                                
     7) Trey Cazabat                    8)                                               
 -- Walker  'A'                                              DQ   6  broke too soon      
     1) Rendell Stovall                 2) Paris Britt                                   
     3) Zach Bourgeois                  4) Christian Norton                              
 -- McDonogh #35  'A'                                       DNS   4                      
     1) Ivan Brooks                     2) tyrone clark                                  
     3) Isaac Brooks                    4) trayon sanders                                
 -- McMain, Eleanor  'A'                                    DNS   6                      
     1) Marvin Bell                     2) Kahllid Williams                              
     3) Brandon Williams                4) Ashton Demas                                  
     5) Ro'Shawn Washington             6)                                               
 -- Northeast  'A'                                          DNS   2                      
     1) Darryl Adams                    2) Malik Cowan                                   
     3) Laron Jackson                   4) LaChristopher Smith                           
     5) Quenton Cornelious              6)                                               
 -- Miller-McCoy Academy  'A'                               DNS   3                      
     1) Hysan Gains                     2) Justin Thomas                                 
     3) Travis Daliet                   4) Corey Turner                                  
     5) Rashad Mathiew                  6) Andre Anthony                                 
 -- Carver, G.W.  'A'                                       DNS   5                      
     1) Willie King                     2) Lionel Williams                               
     3) Rodney Major                    4) Eugene Brazley                                
     5) Carlius Joseph                  6)                                               
 -- Central, Baton Rouge  'A'                               DNS   6                      
     1) Josh Mayes                      2) Leo Brownfield                                
     3) Craig Jones                     4) Dillon Brumfield                              
     5) Lorenzo Winding                 6) Dalton Honore                                 
 -- Dutchtown  'A'                                          DNS   2                      
     1) Chris Collins                   2) Cory McBride                                  
     3) Torrance Mosley                 4) Justin Sampson                                
     5) Tyler Hughes                    6) Shelby Christie                               
 -- Baker  'A'                                              DNS   5                      
     1) Michael Gosserand               2) K'Von Johson                                  
     3) DeVonta Roddy                   4) Rashawn Curtis                                
     5) Tyler Walker                    6) Preston Bell                                  
 -- West Jefferson  'A'                                     DNS   1                      
     1) Darius Roy                      2) Ronald Lewis                                  
     3) Parry Nickelson                 4) Devin Scott                                   
 -- Catholic, Baton Rouge  'A'                              DNS   2                      
     1) Derrius Guice                   2) DJ Woodard                                    
     3) Ken Ward                        4) Khalil Thomas                                 
     5) Ryan Stephens                   6) Darius Leahman                                
     7) Ralph Issa                      8) Arthur Price                                  
 -- LaGrange  'A'                                           DNS   2                      
     1) D. Wiltz                        2) Martell Hawthorne                             
     3) Tirell Wellmaker                4) Deonte' Goodly                                
     5) Markell Thomas                  6)                                               
 -- Istrouma  'A'                                           DNS   5                      
     1) Darrell Nettles                 2) Kyle Munson                                   
     3) Javaris Washington              4) Zachary Spears                                
     5) Trie Gibson                     6) Alex Thomas                                   
 -- Ville Platte  'A'                                       DNS   4                      
     1) Josph johnson                   2) Kahlil Fontenot                               
     3) Earl Arvie                      4) Ja'quine Anderson                             
     5) Ben Joseph                      6) Devin Williams                                
 -- Fisher  'A'                                             DNS   7                      
     1) Cameron Bruce                   2) Tyler Ochello                                 
     3) Scott Sugasti                   4) Evan Turgeon                                  
     5) Lionel Dufrene                  6)                                               
 -- Hamilton Christian  'A'                                 DNS   4                      
     1) Brydon Jacobson                 2) Hunter Toups                                  
     3) Seth Edwards                    4) Ben Avery                                     
     5) Kirkland Banks                  6) Chris Dargin