B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License 
                 2013 LHSAA Indoor Championships - 2/23/2013                 
                     LSU Field House    Baton Rouge, LA                      
 
Event 16  Boys 55 Meter Dash Division I
===================================================================          
 TOP 10 TIMES ADVANCE TO FINAL                                               
FH Composite: F  6.20  1987        Rod Richardson, Davidson HS (AL)          
LA Champ Com: C  6.22  2002        Johnathan Wade, Evangel                   
  DIV 1 MEET: M  6.35  2/19/2011   Trevor Sansone, Central, Bat              
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#          
===================================================================          
Preliminaries                                                                
  1 Shakier Ryan                 Northside                 6.37q  1          
  2 Jermey Hicks                 Karr, Edna                6.46q  2          
  3 Cory McBride                 Dutchtown                 6.49q  1          
  4 Sharkieth Beverly            Karr, Edna                6.50q  2          
  5 Sione Palelei                East Ascension            6.52q  1          
  6 Hakeem Deggs                 Plaquemine                6.53q  1          
  7 Leonard Fournette            St. Augustine             6.55q  2          
  8 Micah Larkins                Haughton                  6.58q  1          
  9 Darrell Nettles              Istrouma                  6.60q  2          
 10 Dejan Murray                 St. Augustine             6.65q  2 6.648    
 11 Darius Lipps                 East St. John             6.65   1 6.650    
 12 Ty Shilling                  Haughton                  6.66   2 6.652    
 13 Khalil Thomas                Catholic, Ba              6.66   2 6.653    
 14 Tevin Johnson                Northside                 6.67   2          
 15 Derrius Guice                Catholic, Ba              6.70   1          
 16 Tyler Briley                 East Ascension            6.71   1          
 17 Michael Flakes               Bourgeois, H.L.           6.78   1          
 18 Aaron Jenkins                East Jefferson            6.87   2          
 -- Shyeem Thompson              Thibodaux                  DNS   1          
 -- Devin Scott                  West Jefferson             DNS   2          
=============================================================================
                    Men - Division I - Team Rankings - 4 Events Scored       
=============================================================================
    1) Catholic, Baton Rouge       32        2) Zachary                    14
    3) Dutchtown                   13        4) St. Paul's                 10
    4) Karr, Edna                  10        6) West Jefferson              8
    6) Pineville                    8        8) Archbishop Shaw             6
    9) Central, Baton Rouge         4        9) South Lafourche             4
    9) Cox, Helen                   4        9) East Ascension              4
   13) Vandebilt Catholic           2       13) Brother Martin              2
   13) Northside                    2       16) Parkway                     1