B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License 
                 2013 LHSAA Indoor Championships - 2/23/2013                 
                     LSU Field House    Baton Rouge, LA                      
 
Event 15  Boys 55 Meter Dash Division II
===================================================================          
 TOP 10 TIMES ADVANCE TO FINAL                                               
FH Composite: F  6.20  1987        Rod Richardson, Davidson HS (AL)          
LA Champ Com: C  6.22  2002        Johnathan Wade, Evangel                   
  DIV 2 MEET: M  6.25  2/18/2012   Jeryl Brazil, Loranger                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#          
===================================================================          
Preliminaries                                                                
  1 Jeryl Brazil                 Loranger                  6.34q  1          
  2 Chris Lewis                  Lakeside                  6.49q  2          
  3 Sherman Badie                Curtis, John              6.50q  1          
  4 Richard Allen                Curtis, John              6.54q  2          
  5 Henry Woods                  Brusly                    6.66q  2          
  6 Joseph Moses                 Christian Life            6.69q  1          
  7 Aurran Cooskie               North DeSoto              6.73q  1          
  8 Damien Williams              Franklin                  6.75q  2          
  9 Thomas Gros                  Ascension Catholic        6.82q  2 6.815    
 10 Michael Gosserand            Baker                     6.82q  1 6.820    
 11 Derrick Pate                 Madison Prep              6.83   2          
 12 Devin Dixon                  Southern Lab              6.85   2          
 13 Enon Thompson                North DeSoto              6.86   1          
 14 Peterson Edwards             West St. Mary             6.87   1          
 15 handon etienne               Westlake                  6.93   2          
 16 Kendall Brandon              Oberlin                   6.95   1          
 17 Miguel Toefield              Loranger                  7.01   2          
 18 Tyler Castille               Crowley                   7.02   1          
 -- Mark Ruffin                  Franklin                   DNS   1          
 -- Christian Walker             Glen Oaks                  DNS   2          
=============================================================================
                   Men - Division II - Team Rankings - 5 Events Scored       
=============================================================================
    1) Curtis, John                52        2) Franklin                   20
    3) Lusher Charter              14        3) Brusly                     14
    5) St. Thomas Aquinas          11        6) Lakeside                   10
    7) North DeSoto                 8        7) Buckeye                     8
    9) Crowley                      6       10) White, E.D.                 2
   10) Erath                        2       10) Vermilion Catholic          2
   10) Parkview Baptist             2       14) West St. Mary               1
   14) Madison Prep                 1       14) Episcopal                   1
   14) Dunham                       1