B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License 
                 2013 LHSAA Indoor Championships - 2/23/2013                 
                     LSU Field House    Baton Rouge, LA                      
 
Event 12  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles Division I
===================================================================          
 TOP 10 TIMES ADVANCE TO FINAL                                               
FH Composite: F  7.24  1992        Ubeja Anderson, LC Express TC             
LA Champ Com: C  7.24  1992        Ubeja Anderson, Eunice                    
  DIV 1 MEET: M  7.43  2004        Ryan Fontenot, Baton Rouge Magne          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#          
===================================================================          
Preliminaries                                                                
  1 Ken Ward                     Catholic, Ba              7.48q  1          
  2 Tyler Hughes                 Dutchtown                 7.65q  1          
  3 Albert Brock                 Chalmette                 7.84q  2          
  4 Darrell Nettles              Istrouma                  7.94q  2          
  5 Davis Richardson             Catholic, Ba              7.97q  2          
  6 Diyondre Henry               Zachary                   8.01q  2          
  7 Felix Farinas                St. Augustine             8.04q  1          
  8 Ryan Smith                   Holy Cross                8.07q  2          
  9 Jamal Zenon                  Breaux Bridge             8.18q  1 8.171    
 10 John Thomas                  Scotlandville             8.18q  1 8.180    
 11 Devin Blackwell              South Lafourche           8.21   2          
 12 John-Cody Krener             St. Thomas More           8.28   1          
 13 Cantrell Picou               Hahnville                 8.38   2          
 14 Kareem Joyner                East Jefferson            8.54   1          
 15 Dre'Marcus Tezeno            Opelousas                 8.55   2          
 16 Christian Berry              St. Paul's                8.61   2          
 17 Larry Boyd                   Hahnville                 8.66   1          
 18 Jay Daigle                   Mandeville                8.81   2          
 19 Nick Rebennack               East Jefferson            9.09   1          
 20 Joshua Brumfield             Archbishop Rummel         9.25   1          
=============================================================================
                    Men - Division I - Team Rankings - 4 Events Scored       
=============================================================================
    1) Catholic, Baton Rouge       32        2) Zachary                    14
    3) Dutchtown                   13        4) St. Paul's                 10
    4) Karr, Edna                  10        6) West Jefferson              8
    6) Pineville                    8        8) Archbishop Shaw             6
    9) Central, Baton Rouge         4        9) South Lafourche             4
    9) Cox, Helen                   4        9) East Ascension              4
   13) Vandebilt Catholic           2       13) Brother Martin              2
   13) Northside                    2       16) Parkway                     1