B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License 
                 2013 LHSAA Indoor Championships - 2/23/2013                 
                     LSU Field House    Baton Rouge, LA                      
 
Event 11  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles Division II
===================================================================          
 TOP 10 TIMES ADVANCE TO FINAL                                               
FH Composite: F  7.24  1992        Ubeja Anderson, LC Express TC             
LA Champ Com: C  7.24  1992        Ubeja Anderson, Eunice                    
  DIV 2 MEET: M  7.30  2/18/2012   Joshua Lamers, Calvary Bapt               
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#          
===================================================================          
Preliminaries                                                                
  1 Craig Rock                   St. Thomas Aquinas        7.75q  1          
  2 Duke Riley                   Curtis, John              7.78q  2          
  3 Damien Williams              Franklin                  7.80q  2          
  4 Maalik Marshall              Southern Lab              7.92q  1          
  5 Terrence West                Brusly                    7.93q  1          
  6 Christian Boyd               North DeSoto              8.14q  1          
  7 Kyler Jackson                West St. Mary             8.16q  2          
  8 Ricky Theyard                Lusher Charter            8.21q  2          
  9 Brady Becerra                St. Thomas Aquinas        8.24q  2          
 10 George Morera                Curtis, John              8.27q  1          
 11 Tony Westly                  East Iberville            8.30   2          
 12 Tyler Cradeur                Crowley                   8.37   1          
 13 Shane Marceaux               Erath                     8.42   1          
 14 Nate Silar                   Vermilion Catholic        8.54   1          
 15 Nickyle Milton               Brusly                    8.78   2          
 16 Adrian Lloyd                 Glen Oaks                 8.80   1          
 17 Micheal Worthy               Buckeye                   8.84   2          
 18 Chuck Harlan                 Episcopal                 8.90   1          
 19 Demarcus Williams            North DeSoto              9.37   2          
 -- tillman sylve                Landry, L.B.               DNS   2          
=============================================================================
                   Men - Division II - Team Rankings - 5 Events Scored       
=============================================================================
    1) Curtis, John                52        2) Franklin                   20
    3) Lusher Charter              14        3) Brusly                     14
    5) St. Thomas Aquinas          11        6) Lakeside                   10
    7) North DeSoto                 8        7) Buckeye                     8
    9) Crowley                      6       10) White, E.D.                 2
   10) Erath                        2       10) Vermilion Catholic          2
   10) Parkview Baptist             2       14) West St. Mary               1
   14) Madison Prep                 1       14) Episcopal                   1
   14) Dunham                       1