B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License 
                   2013 LHSAA Indoor Championships - 2/23/2013                   
                       LSU Field House    Baton Rouge, LA                        
 
Event 56  Girls Triple Jump Division I
=================================================================================
 TOP 7 ADVANCE TO FINAL                                                          
 BOARD - 26-0                                                                    
FH Composite: F 39-08.50  1997        Danielle Brown, McMain (NO)                
LA Champ Com: C 39-08.50  1997        Danielle Brown, McMain (NO)                
  DIV 1 MEET: M 39-03.25  2/19/2011   Dominique Brisco, Baton Rouge              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1 Jasmyn Carswell              Airline               37-04.25     11.38m  10   
      34-02.75  36-07  36-05.75  36-02.75  37-04.25  37-00                       
  2 Destini Lemalle              Slidell               36-07.00     11.15m   8   
      FOUL  36-01.50  36-06.25  FOUL  35-02.50  36-07                            
  3 Adora Anadi                  Northshore            35-05.25     10.80m   6   
      31-05.50  32-10.50  33-01.50  34-07.25  34-04.75  35-05.25                 
  4 Shakinah Abdul-Aziz          McKinley              35-05.00     10.79m   4   
      33-10.50  33-07.25  33-00.75  33-08.25  34-06.25  35-05                    
  5 Breanne Bias                 Hahnville             35-01.00     10.69m   2   
      35-00.25  33-11.75  35-01  33-11  FOUL  34-10.25                           
  6 Joi Scioneaux                East St. John         34-02.50     10.42m   1   
      32-10.75  33-00  33-04.50  34-02.50  34-02.50  FOUL                        
  7 Brooke Petkovich             Mt. Carmel            33-08.25     10.26m       
      31-01  32-01.50  32-08.50  31-08  32-09.75  33-08.25                       
  8 Irene Brooksher              St. Joseph's          32-09.50      9.99m       
      31-11.25  32-09.50  32-01.75  30-10.25  31-10.50  31-11.50                 
  9 Alexis Pickney               St. Michael           32-07.50      9.94m       
      31-01.25  31-11.50  32-07.50  31-06.75  FOUL  32-04.75                     
 10 Jasmine Harmon               Northside             32-05.50      9.89m       
      32-00  32-05.50  32-03.75                                                  
 11 Elise Richard                St. Joseph's          32-02.50      9.81m       
      31-02.25  32-02.50  31-08.25                                               
 12 Asia Campbell                West Jefferson        31-10.50      9.71m       
      30-03.25  31-05  31-10.50                                                  
 13 Kaysha Etienne               Northside             31-10.00      9.70m       
      31-10  FOUL  FOUL                                                          
 14 Rebekah Markel               Lafayette             31-05.75      9.59m       
      31-01.50  31-04.50  31-05.75                                               
 -- Joycelyn Daggs               Thibodaux                 FOUL                  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                                                           
 -- D'Lacia Mckinley             Scotlandville              DNS                  
=================================================================================
                  Women - Division I - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored          
=================================================================================
    1) Lafayette                   57        2) Baton Rouge Magnet         46    
    3) St. Louis                   36        4) McDonogh #35               30    
    5) St. Scholastica             27        6) St. Joseph's, Baton Rouge  17.50 
    7) Cabrini                     16        8) McKinley                   14    
    9) Mandeville                  12        9) Dominican                  12    
    9) Parkway                     12        9) West Jefferson             12    
   13) Northside                   11       13) Scotlandville              11    
   15) Vandebilt Catholic          10       15) Northshore                 10    
   15) Airline                     10       15) Thibodaux                  10    
   15) Westgate                    10       15) Bourgeois, H.L.            10    
   21) Slidell                      8       21) Fontainebleau               8    
   23) Assumption                   6       23) Plaquemine                  6    
   25) Zachary                      5       26) Hahnville                   4    
   26) Mt. Carmel                   4       26) Dutchtown                   4    
   29) Ruston                       3.50    30) Barbe                       2    
   30) Houston, Sam                 2       30) Byrd, C.E.                  2    
   30) Natchitoches Central         2       34) Carencro                    1    
   34) Benton                       1       34) East Ascension              1    
   34) East St. John                1