B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License 
                   2013 LHSAA Indoor Championships - 2/23/2013                   
                       LSU Field House    Baton Rouge, LA                        
 
Event 52  Boys Triple Jump Division I
=================================================================================
 TOP 7 ADVANCE TO FINAL                                                          
 BOARD - 34-0                                                                    
FH Composite: F 50-01  1988        Sidney Celestine, St. Amant (LA)              
LA Champ Com: C 50-01  1988        Sidney Celestine, St. Amant (LA)              
  DIV 1 MEET: M 49-08  2007        Zedric Thomas, New Iberia                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1 Craig Jones                  Central, Bat          44-04.25     13.51m  10   
      42-06.50  42-02.50  42-10  43-02.50  42-09.25  44-04.25                    
  2 Christian Miller             Northside             44-01.75     13.45m   8   
      41-01.75  42-05.75  41-11.25  40-10  41-01  44-01.75                       
  3 Shelby Christie              Dutchtown             44-01.25     13.44m   6   
      39-00.25  FOUL  44-01.25  42-11.50  FOUL  43-01                            
  4 Dre'Marcus Tezeno            Opelousas             42-11.00     13.08m   4   
      40-04  41-11.75  FOUL  41-01.25  41-02.75  42-11                           
  5 Wayne Griffin                Scotlandville         41-11.00     12.77m   2   
      41-10.25  41-11  39-08.25  40-11.25  41-02.25  41-09                       
  6 Jerome Wynn                  Fair Park             41-08.00     12.70m   1   
      41-08  39-06.50  FOUL  39-08.75  40-11.25  41-07.25                        
  7 Joshua Brumfield             Archbishop Rummel     41-07.25     12.68m       
      41-01.25  40-02  41-07.25  39-06.50  39-00.25  40-05.50                    
  8 Dalton Honore                Central, Bat          41-02.50     12.56m       
      39-05  40-02  39-06.50  38-05.25  39-00  41-02.50                          
  9 Duncan Prentice              Vandebilt Catholic    40-03.00     12.26m       
      40-01  40-03  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                                       
 10 Jaylin Thomas                Scotlandville         39-09.75     12.13m       
      39-03.50  38-09.25  39-09.75                                               
 11 Jamarrion Harris             Ruston                39-00.25     11.89m       
      39-00.25  36-09.50  FOUL                                                   
 12 Lamar Foster                 Hahnville             38-04.75     11.70m       
      FOUL  FOUL  38-04.75                                                       
 -- Albert Brock                 Chalmette                 FOUL                  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                                                           
 -- Aaron Lastrape               Breaux Bridge              DNS                  
 -- daquan bellard               Opelousas Catholic         DNS                  
=================================================================================
                    Men - Division I - Team Rankings - 9 Events Scored           
=================================================================================
    1) Catholic, Baton Rouge       72        2) Dutchtown                  25    
    3) Zachary                     23        4) Central, Baton Rouge       14    
    4) St. Paul's                  14        4) West Jefferson             14    
    7) Northside                   10        7) Airline                    10    
    7) Karr, Edna                  10       10) Pineville                   8    
   10) Ruston                       8       10) Chalmette                   8    
   13) Baton Rouge Magnet           6       13) Archbishop Shaw             6    
   13) Northshore                   6       16) Cox, Helen                  4    
   16) East Ascension               4       16) Ellender, A.J.              4    
   16) Opelousas                    4       16) Scotlandville               4    
   16) South Lafourche              4       16) Istrouma                    4    
   16) New Iberia                   4       24) Mandeville                  2    
   24) Vandebilt Catholic           2       24) Brother Martin              2    
   24) Archbishop Rummel            2       28) East St. John               1    
   28) Breaux Bridge                1       28) Parkway                     1    
   28) Benton                       1       28) Fair Park                   1