B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License 
                   2013 LHSAA Indoor Championships - 2/23/2013                   
                       LSU Field House    Baton Rouge, LA                        
 
Event 49  Boys Triple Jump Division II
=================================================================================
 TOP 7 ADVANCE TO FINAL                                                          
 BOARD - 34-0                                                                    
FH Composite: F    50-01  1988        Sidney Celestine, St. Amant (LA)           
LA Champ Com: C    50-01  1988        Sidney Celestine, St. Amant (LA)           
  DIV 2 MEET: M 48-01.25  2006        Reggie Haslem, Southern Lab                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1 Ricky Theyard                Lusher Charter        47-09.75     14.57m  10   
      47-09.50  PASS  47-03.75  46-09.25  46-02  47-09.75                        
  2 Malachi Dupree               Curtis, John          43-02.75     13.17m   8   
      38-06.75  43-02.75  42-05.50  41-11.25  42-01.75  PASS                     
  3 Carlon Grogan                Erath                 42-09.75     13.04m   6   
      41-01  41-02.75  40-07.50  42-07.50  41-07.75  42-09.75                    
  4 Tomario Latin                North DeSoto          41-06.75     12.66m   4   
      41-02.75  41-03.25  41-01.25  FOUL  41-06.75  38-06.50                     
  5 Andre' Mills                 Crowley               41-05.25     12.63m   2   
      39-04.75  40-08.50  41-02.75  41-05.25  40-02.25  40-07.25                 
  6 Benton Arceneaux             White, E.D.           41-03.50     12.58m   1   
      FOUL  FOUL  38-01  38-10.25  41-03.50  41-02.50                            
  7 Terrance Alexander           Curtis, John          39-05.75     12.03m       
      FOUL  39-05.75  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                                     
  8 Jimmy William                North DeSoto          39-00.50     11.89m       
      38-04  37-08.75  38-04.75  39-00.50  38-08.50  37-09.50                    
 -- Adrian Lloyd                 Glen Oaks                  DNS                  
 -- Brennem Robinson             Franklin                   DNS                  
 -- Ben Joseph                   Ville Platte               DNS                  
 -- Marquise Ricard              Southern Lab               DNS                  
 -- Kaylan Richardson            St. Thomas Aquinas         DNS                  
 -- Jarion Brown                 Franklin                   DNS                  
=================================================================================
                   Men - Division II - Team Rankings - 7 Events Scored           
=================================================================================
    1) Curtis, John                74        2) Lusher Charter             24    
    3) St. Thomas Aquinas          21        4) Franklin                   20    
    5) Brusly                      14        6) North DeSoto               12    
    7) Crowley                     10        7) Lakeside                   10    
    9) Erath                        8        9) Buckeye                     8    
   11) Ascension Catholic           4       12) White, E.D.                 3    
   12) Parkview Baptist             3       14) Vermilion Catholic          2    
   15) West St. Mary                1       15) Madison Prep                1    
   15) Dunham                       1       15) Episcopal                   1