B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License 
                   2013 LHSAA Indoor Championships - 2/23/2013                   
                       LSU Field House    Baton Rouge, LA                        
 
Event 48  Boys Shot Put Division II
=================================================================================
 TOP 7 ADVANCE TO FINAL                                                          
FH Composite: F 68-06.50  1984        Arnold Campbell, Airline HS (LA)           
LA Champ Com: C    68-06  1984        Arnold Campbell, Airline HS (LA)           
  DIV 2 MEET: M 57-09.75  2/19/2011   Tylor Harris, Episcopal                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1 Anthony Taylor               Curtis, John          59-08.00M    18.18m  10   
      52-04.50  56-06  59-05.50  57-09.75  59-08  FOUL                           
  2 Cedric Paul                  Franklin              55-01.50     16.80m   8   
      51-02.25  FOUL  53-02  53-00  55-01.50  55-00.50                           
  3 Ben Crockett                 Brusly                47-10.75     14.59m   6   
      45-09.25  47-10.75  46-10  45-03  47-04  45-11.50                          
  4 Duke Riley                   Curtis, John          47-08.00     14.52m   4   
      45-09.25  47-08  45-03.25  45-11.75  FOUL  FOUL                            
  5 Kyle Zenon                   Vermilion Catholic    44-11.00     13.69m   2   
      42-09.25  42-01.75  44-11  44-06.25  FOUL  FOUL                            
  6 Michael Burns                Madison Prep          44-06.50     13.57m   1   
      FOUL  41-06.50  44-04.50  43-09.50  44-06.50  42-03                        
  7 Brennan Romar                Port Barrre           44-02.50     13.47m       
      42-07.50  40-10.25  44-02.50  41-06  39-04.75  FOUL                        
  8 Reggie Brock                 East Iberville        42-00.75     12.82m       
      40-07.25  42-00.75  FOUL  FOUL  39-05.50  FOUL                             
  9 Tristan Pluta                Newman, Isadore       40-04.50     12.30m       
      40-04.50  40-02.50  36-08.50  37-08.50  40-04.50  37-06.25                 
 10 JeJuan Delco                 Crowley               39-10.00     12.14m       
      38-03  38-10.25  39-10                                                     
 11 Trey Ryder                   Vermilion Catholic    39-07.50     12.07m       
      32-11.25  FOUL  39-07.50                                                   
 12 Jordan Sonnier               Erath                 38-04.50     11.69m       
      38-00  38-04.50  35-07.25                                                  
 13 Hunter Darby                 Erath                 37-01.50     11.31m       
      37-01.50  32-02  FOUL                                                      
 14 Zack Lewis                   Westminster           36-11.00     11.25m       
      36-11  33-08.25  32-02                                                     
 -- Asa Serpas                   St. Thomas Aquinas        FOUL                  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                                                           
 -- Jeremy Jackson               Brusly                     DNS                  
=================================================================================
                   Men - Division II - Team Rankings - 5 Events Scored           
=================================================================================
    1) Curtis, John                52        2) Franklin                   20    
    3) Lusher Charter              14        3) Brusly                     14    
    5) St. Thomas Aquinas          11        6) Lakeside                   10    
    7) North DeSoto                 8        7) Buckeye                     8    
    9) Crowley                      6       10) White, E.D.                 2    
   10) Erath                        2       10) Vermilion Catholic          2    
   10) Parkview Baptist             2       14) West St. Mary               1    
   14) Madison Prep                 1       14) Episcopal                   1    
   14) Dunham                       1