B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License 
                   2013 LHSAA Indoor Championships - 2/23/2013                   
                       LSU Field House    Baton Rouge, LA                        
 
Event 47  Girls Long Jump Division I
=================================================================================
 TOP 7 ADVANCE TO FINAL                                                          
FH Composite: F 19-06  1997        Myra Combs, Southern Lab (BR)                 
LA Champ Com: C 19-06  1997        Myra Combs, Southern Lab (BR)                 
  DIV 1 MEET: M 19-05  2003        Tina Harris, Ruston                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1 Shakinah Abdul-Aziz          McKinley              18-02.50      5.54m  10   
      15-02.25  14-11.25  17-05.25  18-02.50  18-00.50  16-09.75                 
  2 D'Lacia Mckinley             Scotlandville         17-04.00      5.28m   8   
      17-00  PASS  PASS  17-04  16-10.75  FOUL                                   
  3 Dominique Clegget            Cabrini               17-02.25      5.23m   6   
      FOUL  13-00.25  16-08.50  16-06.25  17-02.25  16-07.25                     
  4 Laura Marcantel              St. Joseph's          16-10.00      5.13m   4   
      15-11.25  16-10  FOUL  FOUL  PASS  PASS                                    
  5 Mikiah Brisco                Baton Rouge Magnet    16-03.50      4.96m   2   
      FOUL  16-03.50  PASS  15-11  15-11.25  15-11.25                            
  6 Jasmine Harmon               Northside             16-02.75      4.94m   1   
      14-08.75  16-02.50  16-02.75  14-09  15-06.25  15-05.75                    
  7 Quanese Jones                Ruston                16-00.25      4.88m       
      FOUL  16-00.25  15-11.50  15-02  14-06.50  PASS                            
  8 Anne Marie Barfield          St. Joseph's          15-08.25      4.78m       
      15-01.50  15-07.25  15-01  14-07.25  15-06.25  15-08.25                    
  9 Kaysha Etienne               Northside             15-05.50      4.71m       
      FOUL  FOUL  15-05.50  15-00.50  FOUL  FOUL                                 
 10 Breanne Bias                 Hahnville             15-04.25      4.67m       
      15-01.75  15-04.25  14-11.25                                               
 11 Victoria Young               Archbishop Chapelle   15-02.75      4.64m       
      14-09.50  15-02.75  15-00                                                  
 12 Darien Loup                  Lakeshore             14-10.50      4.53m       
      14-01.25  14-08.75  14-10.50                                               
 13 Joi Scioneaux                East St. John        J14-10.50      4.53m       
      14-04.50  FOUL  14-10.50                                                   
 14 Adora Anadi                  Northshore            14-06.50      4.43m       
      FOUL  14-06.50  14-02                                                      
 15 Joycelyn Daggs               Thibodaux             13-05.00      4.08m       
      FOUL  13-05  FOUL                                                          
 -- Rakayla Robertson            Baton Rouge Magnet        FOUL                  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                                                           
=================================================================================
                  Women - Division I - Team Rankings - 5 Events Scored           
=================================================================================
    1) Lafayette                   21        2) St. Louis                  16    
    3) Baton Rouge Magnet          14        4) McDonogh #35               10    
    4) Scotlandville               10        4) Westgate                   10    
    4) Parkway                     10        4) McKinley                   10    
    9) Fontainebleau                8        9) Dominican                   8    
   11) Cabrini                      6       11) Assumption                  6    
   13) Mt. Carmel                   4       13) St. Joseph's, Baton Rouge   4    
   13) Dutchtown                    4       13) Thibodaux                   4    
   17) Natchitoches Central         2       17) Hahnville                   2    
   17) Mandeville                   2       20) Ruston                      1    
   20) Northside                    1       20) Benton                      1    
   20) Zachary                      1