B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License 
                   2013 LHSAA Indoor Championships - 2/23/2013                   
                       LSU Field House    Baton Rouge, LA                        
 
Event 46  Girls Shot Put Division II
=================================================================================
 TOP 7 ADVANCE TO FINAL                                                          
FH Composite: F    45-05  1992        Janet Hill, BT Washington (Shrev)          
LA Champ Com: C    45-05  1992        Janet Hill, BT Washington (Shrev)          
  DIV 2 MEET: M 40-06.25  2/21/2009   Lashontnae Rounds, Southern Lab            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1 Shelby Waln                  Doyline               40-10.75M    12.46m  10   
      38-08.25  FOUL  38-04.50  FOUL  40-07  40-10.75                            
  2 Kwanza Andrus                Port Barrre           40-00.25     12.19m   8   
      39-03.50  40-00.25  37-09.50  35-03.25  39-00.75  38-06                    
  3 Gerianna Lyons               West St. Mary         37-07.00     11.45m   6   
      36-01.75  35-00.25  37-07  35-11  35-10.50  FOUL                           
  4 Amber Joe                    West St. Mary         35-05.00     10.79m   4   
      35-05  32-06.25  31-00  31-11.25  33-04.25  34-04                          
  5 Patrice West                 Donaldsonville        32-08.00      9.95m   2   
      32-07.75  28-08.75  31-07.25  31-10.50  32-08  32-02                       
  6 Sierra Seemion               Hamilton Christian    31-05.75      9.59m   1   
      29-01.25  29-02.50  29-04.75  31-05.75  31-02.25  31-04                    
  7 Kyrie Collins                Vermilion Catholic    30-07.50      9.33m       
      27-09  30-07.50  28-07.25  29-07  FOUL  29-03.50                           
  8 Tamara Palms                 Hamilton Christian    29-05.75      8.98m       
      27-10  28-09.25  29-05.75  26-09  27-11.50  FOUL                           
  9 Kayla Anderson               Xavier Prep           28-01.50      8.57m       
      28-01.50  26-09  27-03  27-07.50  27-02.50  25-09                          
 10 Elaina Schroecher            Curtis, John          28-01.00      8.55m       
      27-06.25  25-07.75  28-01                                                  
 11 Kia Jackson                  Xavier Prep           26-01.00      7.95m       
      FOUL  26-01  24-10.25                                                      
 12 Stephanie Lane               Curtis, John          25-09.75      7.86m       
      24-11.75  25-09.75  24-06.25                                               
 13 Brentny Delcambre            Erath                 25-05.75      7.76m       
      24-04.50  25-05.75  25-03                                                  
 14 Madison Lymon                St. Thomas Aquinas    25-02.75      7.68m       
      25-02.50  24-08.25  25-02.75                                               
 15 Madelinn Fink                Runnels               25-02.25      7.67m       
      22-06.50  24-02.75  25-02.25                                               
 -- Camryn Muegge                First Baptist              DNS                  
=================================================================================
                  Women - Division II - Team Rankings - 5 Events Scored          
=================================================================================
    1) Hamilton Christian          32        2) Port Barrre                16    
    3) Doyline                     10        3) West St. Mary              10    
    3) First Baptist               10        6) Episcopal                   8    
    6) Franklin                     8        6) Iowa                        8    
    6) University Lab               8       10) Menard                      6    
   10) Runnels                      6       10) Westminster Christian       6    
   13) Curtis, John                 4       13) Xavier Prep                 4    
   13) St. Thomas Aquinas           4       16) Opelousas Catholic          3    
   16) Newman, Isadore              3       18) Glen Oaks                   2    
   18) Donaldsonville               2       18) West Feliciana              2    
   21) Lusher Charter               1       21) Erath                       1    
   21) Bell City                    1