B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License 
                   2013 LHSAA Indoor Championships - 2/23/2013                   
                       LSU Field House    Baton Rouge, LA                        
 
Event 43  Girls Long Jump Division II
=================================================================================
 TOP 7 ADVANCE TO FINAL                                                          
FH Composite: F    19-06  1997        Myra Combs, Southern Lab (BR)              
LA Champ Com: C    19-06  1997        Myra Combs, Southern Lab (BR)              
  DIV 2 MEET: M 19-00.50  2005        Kenyatta Brooks, Jackson HS                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1 Nique Griffin                Hamilton Christian    17-11.75      5.48m  10   
      FOUL  17-11.75  17-11.50  17-09.75  FOUL  17-10                            
  2 Rona Hardy                   Port Barrre           17-00.25      5.18m   8   
      15-11.25  17-00.25  16-00.50  13-08.25  FOUL  16-11.50                     
  3 Madelinn Fink                Runnels               16-10.00      5.13m   6   
      15-03  16-02.25  15-08.25  15-04.25  16-09.75  16-10                       
  4 Mykia Scott                  Xavier Prep           16-06.00      5.02m   4   
      16-06  15-06  FOUL  15-05  14-10.50  14-11.75                              
  5 Dominique Dorsey             West Feliciana        16-05.00      5.00m   2   
      15-02.50  16-01.50  15-06  14-11.50  15-04  16-05                          
  6 Frankie Griffin              Hamilton Christian    15-11.00      4.85m   1   
      15-00.50  15-05.50  15-11  15-06.75  15-10.25  FOUL                        
  7 Jamie Hawkins                Newman, Isadore       15-02.75      4.64m       
      15-02.75  15-00.25  FOUL  14-11  14-10.25  FOUL                            
  8 Amy Turner                   Lusher Charter        14-10.25      4.52m       
      14-01.50  14-10.25  13-07.50  14-01  14-01.50  FOUL                        
  9 Amber Joe                    West St. Mary         14-08.75      4.48m       
      14-02.25  14-08.75  PASS  13-07  14-01.75  FOUL                            
 10 Sydney Dean                  Opelousas Catholic    14-06.00      4.41m       
      13-07.75  14-06  13-09.75                                                  
 11 Sequoya Ferguson             West St. Mary         14-05.25      4.40m       
      14-05.25  FOUL  13-07.75                                                   
=================================================================================
                  Women - Division II - Team Rankings - 2 Events Scored          
=================================================================================
    1) Hamilton Christian          21        2) Iowa                        8    
    2) Port Barrre                  8        4) Episcopal                   6    
    4) Runnels                      6        6) Xavier Prep                 4    
    7) Newman, Isadore              3        7) Opelousas Catholic          3    
    9) West Feliciana               2       10) Bell City                   1