B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License 
                   2013 LHSAA Indoor Championships - 2/23/2013                   
                       LSU Field House    Baton Rouge, LA                        
 
Event 41  Boys Long Jump Division I
=================================================================================
 TOP 7 ADVANCE TO FINAL                                                          
FH Composite: F 24-11.50  1991        Troy Twillie, Slidell HS                   
LA Champ Com: C 24-07.75  2006        Will Coppage, Alexandria                   
  DIV 1 MEET: M 24-07.75  2006        Will Coppage, Alexandria                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1 Donald Gage                  Zachary               23-01.00      7.03m  10   
      23-01  FOUL  22-10  22-07.75  22-07.25  22-02                              
  2 Devin Scott                  West Jefferson        22-11.75      7.00m   8   
      21-00.50  21-02.75  20-09.75  20-10.75  21-03.25  22-11.75                 
  3 Shelby Christie              Dutchtown             21-09.00      6.62m   6   
      20-09.25  20-10.50  FOUL  20-10.50  FOUL  21-09                            
  4 Craig Jones                  Central, Bat          21-04.75      6.52m   4   
      19-02.50  21-04.75  21-02  21-02  20-02.25  15-07                          
  5 Jesse Martin                 Vandebilt Catholic    21-04.25      6.50m   2   
      19-09.75  20-09  20-11  FOUL  20-10.50  21-04.25                           
  6 Christian Miller             Northside             21-02.25      6.45m   1   
      FOUL  FOUL  20-10.75  21-02.25  20-04.50  20-06.75                         
  7 Duncan Prentice              Vandebilt Catholic    21-00.25      6.40m       
      20-04.75  FOUL  20-02.50  20-11  FOUL  21-00.25                            
  8 Albert Brock                 Chalmette             20-07.75      6.29m       
      FOUL  20-03.50  19-11.75  19-07  FOUL  20-07.75                            
  9 Jake Williams                South Lafourche       20-02.75      6.16m       
      19-03.75  20-02.75  19-00  18-09.25  19-01  19-06.50                       
 10 Kevin Lucien                 Ellender, A.J.        20-01.50      6.13m       
      20-01.50  FOUL  FOUL                                                       
 11 Devin Price                  Ruston                19-11.50      6.08m       
      FOUL  19-11.50  19-05.50                                                   
 12 Jaylin Thomas                Scotlandville         19-09.75      6.03m       
      19-00.50  18-11.75  19-09.75                                               
 13 Jerome Wynn                  Fair Park             19-07.25      5.97m       
      19-00.25  16-08  19-07.25                                                  
 14 Frederick Jordan             Karr, Edna            18-10.25      5.74m       
      16-06.25  18-10.25  15-06.25                                               
 -- Aaron Lastrape               Breaux Bridge              DNS                  
 -- Jamil Evans                  Slidell                    DNS                  
=================================================================================
                    Men - Division I - Team Rankings - 1 Events Scored           
=================================================================================
    1) Zachary                     10        2) West Jefferson              8    
    3) Dutchtown                    6        4) Central, Baton Rouge        4    
    5) Vandebilt Catholic           2        6) Northside                   1