B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License 
                   2013 LHSAA Indoor Championships - 2/23/2013                   
                       LSU Field House    Baton Rouge, LA                        
 
Event 37  Boys Long Jump Division II
=================================================================================
 TOP 7 ADVANCE TO FINAL                                                          
FH Composite: F 24-11.50  1991        Troy Twillie, Slidell HS                   
LA Champ Com: C 24-07.75  2006        Will Coppage, Alexandria                   
  DIV 2 MEET: M 23-01.75  2005        Medrick Bouton, L. B. Landry               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1 Malachi Dupree               Curtis, John          21-11.50      6.69m  10   
      20-07  19-08  PASS  20-03.25  21-11.50  21-03.75                           
  2 Richard Allen                Curtis, John          21-08.75      6.62m   8   
      20-01.75  20-05.75  20-02.50  20-06.75  21-08.75  20-11.75                 
  3 Ricky Theyard                Lusher Charter        21-03.25      6.48m   6   
      FOUL  20-09  20-10.25  21-03.25  21-01.25  FOUL                            
  4 Willie Reed                  Lusher Charter        21-00.50      6.41m   4   
      FOUL  19-05.50  18-04.25  18-06.75  17-10  21-00.50                        
  5 Benton Arceneaux             White, E.D.           20-09.00      6.32m   2   
      19-02.50  19-03.25  20-09  19-05.75  20-03.75  FOUL                        
  6 Kaylan Richardson            St. Thomas Aquinas    20-00.50      6.10m   1   
      19-09  19-10.50  18-10.25  18-05.75  FOUL  20-00.50                        
  7 Joshua Schofield             Catholic, Po          19-10.00      6.04m       
      19-07.75  FOUL  19-10  19-07.75  FOUL  FOUL                                
  8 Tomario Latin                North DeSoto          19-06.75      5.96m       
      19-06.75  19-06.75  FOUL  18-07.75  FOUL  FOUL                             
  9 Andre' Mills                 Crowley              J19-06.75      5.96m       
      18-05.75  18-05  19-06.75  19-03.75  19-02  FOUL                           
 10 Shon Johnson                 Franklin              19-04.00      5.89m       
      FOUL  19-04  FOUL                                                          
 11 tillman sylve                Landry, L.B.          19-03.25      5.87m       
      16-05.50  19-03.25  FOUL                                                   
 12 Carlon Grogan                Erath                 19-02.00      5.84m       
      18-07  19-02  17-02                                                        
 13 Jimmy William                North DeSoto          18-10.25      5.74m       
      FOUL  18-03.75  18-10.25                                                   
 14 Dannon Steib                 White, E.D.           18-00.50      5.49m       
      17-07.50  16-02.25  18-00.50                                               
 -- Ben Joseph                   Ville Platte               DNS                  
 -- Marquise Ricard              Southern Lab               DNS                  
=================================================================================
                   Men - Division II - Team Rankings - 1 Events Scored           
=================================================================================
    1) Curtis, John                18        2) Lusher Charter             10    
    3) White, E.D.                  2        4) St. Thomas Aquinas          1